Change Your Image
jorgedavidguzmandelarosa
Reviews
Generator Rex (2010)
Generators Rex is the Best of Cartoon Network 💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
This show is about 16 years old Rex Salzer who has the powers to turn his body into any machine because of these things called Nanites which are all around the world. Which create Evo's and it is up to this kid to cure them.
The ending was satisfying when Rex uses the omega nanite to cure every evo on earth. All though his fight with Van Klise and the pack still seems to be ongoing.
I even remember this show having a crossover with Ben 10. Generator Rex had a great ending I don't how it could have continued and the best part is it was created by Man of action the same creators of Ben 10.
Happy 12th Aniversary.
💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
The Ugly Duckling and Me! (2006)
It's the worst dutch animated film
Ratso wants to make a show with a worm named Vincent, but the worm does not accept being his partner, because it seemed ridiculous, also Ratso found a gang of rats named Phyllips, Frank and Stan who wanted to catch him, but Ratso was trapped in a nest , and an egg pushed him into a chicken coop, and then Ratso does not remember what happened before and he told the chickens, that that egg was his and then an ugly duckling was born, and Ratso wanted to do a dirty trick: take the ugly duckling to make money at the amusement park, and in the forest the duckling grew up and then he met a duck named Lucy, who wants to accompany them, but when they arrive at the park they meet a fat cat named Ernie, who turns out to be Ratso's cousin, but the rat named Phyllips plans a trap to have Ratso, at nightfall everything went wrong for the ugly duck and he felt very depressed, the rat Phyllips arrives and tells Ratso that he has to go to the chicken coop to rescue him, the next day he executes They laughed at Ratso and everyone was sad, but then the ugly duck turned into a swan, then they saw that it is a wedding, then Phyllips explains that she and Ratso would get married, but he left her, but Ratso explained that she never loved her, but when they were going to get married, the swan told them not to and told her daddy and then she got really mad and started hitting him, then the swan pushed her towards the cake and the cake fell on her and they all started laughing, but some time later the swans came and he tells the swan that he has to leave the henhouse to go with them, and they all got very depressed, but the swan came back with them and later he married the duck Lucy and everyone celebrated. For me it is a very mediocre film, if I were the swan I would go with the other swans and tell the chicken coop that thanks for making me unhappy and that they are mediocre and losers. So I don't recommend you watch this movie.
Ranma Nibun no Ichi (1993)
I don't adore You Ranma Saotome
I don't adore Ranma Saotome, because he has a very STUPIDEST and horroza comedy, he also has many lawsuits against his rivals, including his fiancée, Akane Tendo, also this anime is very clumsy, because it normalizes LGBT, physical abuse, curses of when they bathe with the cold water and they would never be cured of their curses, for this reason this anime was a failure for Japan, because it canceled the anime and it would never be popular like Inuyasha, I don't appreciate that anime. This is why I don't adore Ranma, Akane, Genma, Soun, Nabiki, Kasumi, Kodachi, Kuno, Shampoo, Mousse, Ukyo, Ryoga, Cologne and Hapossai because they are a team and a family of clumsy, mediocre, useless and hypocritical people, so they are losers. I don't adore you Ranma Saotome. They aren't true Friends. DANMED Ranma ½.
Ranma ½: Nettô-hen (1989)
I don't adore You Ranma Saotome
I don't adore Ranma Saotome, because he has a very STUPIDEST and horroza comedy, he also has many lawsuits against his rivals, including his fiancée, Akane Tendo, also this anime is very clumsy, because it normalizes LGBT, physical abuse, curses of when they bathe with the cold water and they would never be cured of their curses, for this reason this anime was a failure for Japan, because it canceled the anime and it would never be popular like Inuyasha, I don't appreciate that anime. This is why I don't adore Ranma, Akane, Genma, Soun, Nabiki, Kasumi, Kodachi, Kuno, Shampoo, Mousse, Ukyo, Ryoga, Cologne and Hapossai because they are a team and a family of clumsy, mediocre, useless and hypocritical people, so they are losers. I don't adore you Ranma Saotome. DANMED Ranma ½.
Ranma ½ (1989)
I don't adore You Ranma Saotome
I don't adore Ranma Saotome, because he has a very clumsy and horroza comedy, he also has many lawsuits against his rivals, including his fiancée, Akane Tendo, also this anime is very clumsy, because it normalizes LGBT, physical abuse, curses of when they bathe with the cold water and they would never be cured of their curses, for this reason this anime was a failure for Japan, because it canceled the anime and it would never be popular like Inuyasha, I don't appreciate that anime. This is why I don't adore Ranma, Akane, Genma, Soun, Nabiki, Kasumi, Kodachi, Kuno, Shampoo, Mousse, Ukyo, Ryoga, Cologne and Hapossai because they are a team and a family of clumsy, mediocre, useless and hypocritical people, so they are losers. I don't adore you Ranma Saotome.
Ranma ½ Nettou uta gassen volume 1 (1990)
This movie is totally silly
This movie is very mediocre, because it has an exaggerated padding, also Ranma, Akane, Genma, Soun, Nabiki, Kasumi, Kodachi, Kuno, Shampoo, Mousse, Ukyo, Ryoga, Cologne and Happosai are a mediocre team and family, for This is why I hate this movie because they fight a lot and they don't make amends and they don't accept that they behaved badly, and they prefer to normalize physical abuse, and they prefer to be spiteful and grumpy and hurt each other, I prefer to leave those mediocre ones who suffer and that I would never return to them, and that they better rot in darkness and solitude. DAMN Ranma .½
Ranma ½: Chûgoku Nekonron daikessen! Okite yaburi no gekitô hen (1991)
I hate this movie
This movie is very mediocre, because it has an exaggerated padding, also Ranma, Akane, Genma, Soun, Nabiki, Kasumi, Kodachi, Kuno, Shampoo, Mousse, Ukyo, Ryoga, Cologne and Happosai are a mediocre team and family, for This is why I hate this movie because they fight a lot and they don't make amends and they don't accept that they behaved badly, and they prefer to normalize physical abuse, and they prefer to be spiteful and grumpy and hurt each other, I prefer to leave those mediocre ones who suffer and that I would never return to them, and that they better rot in darkness and solitude. DAMN Ranma ½.
MegaMan: NT Warrior (2002)
It's not of the Best animes of the 2000 years
I analyzed this anime, it has such a mediocre and very childish padding because they don't accept scolding from adults, they take their NT navis for the competition and also, there is a lot of fighting, the boys accept fourth wall jokes, and that's why they don't they use analysis to compete against opponents, I also wonder if all the anime was dubbed into other languages, that's why I warn you that this anime will never be perfect for the family, so I recommend you not to watch this mediocre anime, and why that is no longer necessary to have it on television. Also this anime was not totally dubbed into my language and that's why it will never be as popular as Inuyasha, and it's not one of the best animes of the 2000s, and that's why it's better that they don't accept this mediocre anime. My family has advised me not to watch this anime because it has mediocre filler and in the end you will regret it, never watch this anime.
Kyandi Kyandi (1976)
It's not the Best animes of the 70 years
If I were from the pony home I would have to find a way to continue my path and my life, I would also have to know what the family that wants to adopt me is like, I must know if that family wants to adopt me and then I would know that they would challenge me for disobeying the rules of the family that wanted to adopt me and for that reason I would better stay in the pony home and tell Miss Pony and Sister Maria that those families made me unhappy and I would prefer the pony home better and that I would never want to be adopted by those rich, arrogant and capricious families. So I don't love this anime and better not accept it and it's not recommended for family.
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006)
I hate this anime Maho Shojo
I hate this shojo anime, because it has an exaggerated padding, also it is not so perfect for the family, that's why it will not surpass the American series Power Puff Girls, because the girls are useless for school, and also they have never been so perfect for Tokyo , and his friends don't go out of their way to help. The Power Puff Girls Z are so mediocre for heroism and that's why I hate this Maho Shojo anime, because it has such clumsy comedy just like the Simpsons, Family Guy, American Dad, The Kings of the Hill and Futurama. I hate this shojo anime, because it has an exaggerated padding, also it is not so perfect for the family, that's why it will not surpass the American series Power Puff Girls, because the girls are useless for school, and also they have never been so perfect for Tokyo , and his friends don't go out of their way to help. The Power Puff Girls Z are so mediocre for heroism and that's why I hate this Maho Shojo anime, because it has such clumsy comedy. Also my family told me that this anime is very mediocre for heroism and has a very stupid padding and that's why I recommend you not to watch this anime, that's why I hate this damn anime.
Kaleido Star: It's Good! Goood!! (2006)
I hate this OVA
I don't want to be an artist and I don't want to work in a circus because all those artists don't want me to return to my family and be in my country, so it's not suitable for the family. Also I don't need to be so pacifist with those artists and I don't want to have friends who are such grumpy artists, and I don't want to stay with those circus jobs that don't suit me. I have never wanted to have friends as artists and I will never be so perfect for the circus, and then you will regret being in the circus. I don't adore Kaleido Star. In addition, my family has told me that the circus is perverse and mediocre, this anime also has a very exaggerated padding. That's why I don't recommend this anime.
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix (2005)
This is a sad
Layla Hamilton was a cry girl because show hadn't Friends and she missed her mother, also she don't want to be work in Broadway because she wanted to be escapes of the theather from Broadway. Also Sora Naegino, May Wong and Ken Robbins go to New York for meet to Layla Hamilton. I don't recommend this OVA. I have never wanted to have friends as artists and I will never be so perfect for the circus, and then you will regret being in the circus. I don't adore Kaleido Star. In addition, my family has told me that the circus is perverse and mediocre, this anime also has a very exaggerated padding. That's why I don't recommend this anime.
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
It's the Best cartoon of Spider-Man and congratulations of your 10th Aniversary
In the first season Peter Parker has no experience as a superhero and that is why Nick Fury offers him an opportunity to train at the S. H. I. E. L. D. academy, and the spider-man had to fight against Venom, Loki and the Green Goblin, this season seemed a bit useless because of the padding that was, in the second season he had to shelter his team because the green goblin destroyed the helicarrail and also the 6 sinister ones are known and Peter is also seen leading the team, in the third season it is observed that Nick Fury asks Spider-Man to find more warriors for S. H. I. E. L. D. and so Peter would need help finding more partners for S. H. I. E. L. D. and that's why they created the Triskelion to train the heroes and they also made a game to compete the heroes against the villains and in the fourth season everything improved and matured a lot because they had to fight against Hydra, also to fight against the sinister 6 and for That's why the heroes had to do more heroism to save New York and then when graduation day came they had to prepare to catch the sinister 6 and that's why they defeated them and the heroes graduated from the S. H. I. E. L. D. academy. And the next day Nick Fury congratulated spider-man for having fulfilled his purpose and for having been ultimate and that is why spider-man became ultimate and improved and matured his work as a hero. That's why Ultimate Spider-Man is the best of all the Spider-Man and Marvel series. Also Congratulations for your 10 years of transmission on Disney XD.
The Legend of Korra (2012)
The best of Nickelodeon and Is better than the last Airbender
The legend of Korra because I could see too much maturity, because Korra accepted to be the Avatar and was able to dominate Water, Earth, Fire, and she only lacked Air and she was able to achieve it a long time later and because I see it more developed in their worlds and I got to know the customs of the Air nomads , also because Korra was able to connect with the spirits and restored the Air nation, in addition Asami, Mako and Bolin are more mature in their team, I also saw the development of metal control in the Earth kingdom and the great Republic city and Korra was the first Avatar to do Metal control and Bolin made lava control and in the fourth season I saw that Korra never gave up and the final battle I prefer the metal robot than the comet from the Legend of Aang. The Legend of Korra is the best on Nickelodeon and much better than the Last Airbender. Congratulations for your 10 Aniversary of Transmission on Nickelodeon. I'm your Fan on 100%.
A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines (2005)
It isn't one of the best of Jetix
It did not have a heroic ending and it also has quite stupid scenes and because Mr. Lee became his new enemy, the second season with quite stupid scenes, it is not that talented either, that's why in the episode of the snake's tail they lost everything: their house, their cars and the team of the tail of the serpent was not defeated because they destroyed the home of Axel and his team. Also in the second season Axel and his team accept the stupid jokes and humor of Hawk's clumsiness. That's why I rate it as one of the worst in Jetix.