Change Your Image
AnonymousMoviegoer
Reviews
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Great, but a little overrated.
I really like the MCU movies, especially Guardians of the Galaxy and Spider Man. I loved Spider Man: Homecoming, and I also enjoyed Far from Home a lot too, but this one is actually probably the weakest for me. It could be because I don't remember the Tobey Maguire and Andrew Garfield Spider Men all that well, but I still think even if I did I wouldn't have enjoyed the movie that much more. I feel like Doctor Strange was out of character a bit, but I don't want to give anyone too many spoilers. But yeah, this is probably the bottom of my list for Tom Holland Spider Man movies, but still a solid, fun time.
Celeste (2018)
Simply Incredible
Amazing game. The graphics, while being pixelated, are still super beautiful (like undertale). And though it's hard, there is an assist mode that you can customize to make the game suit you best. Also the story is incredible. Must buy!!!
The Boss Baby (2017)
brings back memories
Ahh... seeing that baby heaven made me remember when i was there. so beutiful.
The Amazing World of Gumball (2011)
this show makes me question my sanity
Incredible show definitely recommend watching 10/10 stars even got a chinese rip-off so it must be popular
(seriously it's really good)
Qi Qi Miao Le Xing (2014)
Never even watched it tbh lol
Anyways if you don't know this is a rip-off of Cartoon Network's "The Amazing World of Gumball" so make sure you watch that instead of this
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
eh, it's alright
I mean y'know, they did a good job, but plot is a little boring. definitely not worth 3 hours. overall decent movie