Change Your Image
abigaillarocque
Reviews
Where Hope Grows (2014)
So accurate.
Don't know how someone can act so well. Seems so real. They did a great job with this movie. It's very honest
King's Faith (2013)
This was good.
This movie shows how the enemy will always come against God's will. It's great. Relatable.
The Chosen (2017)
Amazing.
I've never seen something like this in my whole life. Nobody can top this...... Incredible.
Harriet (2019)
Amazing story of perseverance
What a detailed movie. Of dedication and willingness to put the work in for freedom. Definitely would watch again. All of us can get something from this.
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Definitely great movie.
This is action packed and also something many of us can relate to. Hidden potential that is suppressed by others....
A Hidden Life (2019)
This movie.....
What a unique and authentic portrayal of family and the sacrifices that come our way. What an amazing portrayal of choice. This movie deserved more recognitions.
Priceless (2016)
Wow.... So good.
Never knew why this was so popular until now.......
The Case for Christ (2017)
This was amazing......
Not cheesy at all but rather shows how we as humans are driven to analyze by old wounds.
Lone Survivor (2013)
Tear jerker
So much honor for this film and who it represents. Really awesome job.
Chasing Mavericks (2012)
Favorite movie.
Very special movie. Such an intriguing narrative and story line. Very creative.
Fireproof (2008)
Just incredible.
Honestly, this movie is for real for real. It's so accurate . these life trials aren't rare and I really can identify with the narrative.
Overcomer (2019)
Beautiful.
Incredibly authentic and provoking in a good way. This is an on point reminder to us in 2019. Very well done. This movie serves us well to watch.
Indivisible (2018)
Amazing, amazing, absolutely beyond special
This movie was so moving, so authentic, so genuine. It organically paints a picture of real time emotions and trials and mental processing. Highly reccomend.