Change Your Image
mysteryman-93066
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Chôriki Sentai Ôrenjâ Za Mûbî (1995)
Garbage
This is Garbage. The Power Rangers ZEO episode based on it is a lot better. The plot is the most ridiculous thing I've ever heard. It's basically just Time Force Photo Finish but not as good. The writing is also very bad and the connections between enemy goals and the plot is lackluster. There's no character development at all. It's not very entertaining and it's nothing but mindless entertainment. The villains are also the dumbest things I've ever scene. This movie has the worst flaws with the Power Rangers and Super Sentai franchise all put together. This is a film the oughta become a meme it's so bad.
The Scorpion King 2: Rise of a Warrior (2008)
Great Film
Fantastic, deep, complex, full of good characters. Imaginative, using its low budget pretty good and having decent references to real world history and the mummy franchise as a whole.
The acting is pretty good in the standards of low budget movies. It's full of underrated actors and the sexy scenes are pretty good.
The costume design is very good, some of the underworld scenes are pretty good. The oil boobytrap and rube goldburg machine is very good. Also the villains are all really good. It has some themes about masculinity, empowerment, adventure, consequences, revenge, destiny. Its very epic from start to finish.