Change Your Image
behemoth-03590
Reviews
Untold: Malice at the Palace (2021)
Interesting documentary
I remember watching this game that night and how that brawl was something I've never seen before in an NBA game. Although the documentary didn't shed any new light for me on what happened, I did learn about the dynamic of the Indiana Pacers at the time. I didn't realize the turmoil that was going on between Artest and O'Neal. I think O'Neal got a really bad image for what happened and after watching this doc, you realize that all he was doing was trying to survive that night. I have a lot more respect for that guy and I wish things turned out better for him.
Master (2022)
Not as bad as the rating shows
I thought it was a decent movie. I usually trust the ratings on IMDB and they're always spot on but when it comes to movies based on race and racism, you have to take the low ratings with a grain of salt. It was a better than average movie for me. Definitely had a lot of similarities to Jordan Peel's "Get Out". My issue is that there were so many random scenes. The scenes weren't connecting. I felt there were a lot of missing scenes in the movie. Overall a good movie.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Burning with Rage Forever (2022)
So many snowflakes
I have never read so many reviews by snowflakes clutching their pearls about an episode before LOL. Don't listen to the 1 star reviews for this episode. They're all from people who were so aghast at the ending. 10 stars to balance out the petty 1 star reviews. Awesome show keep it up producers!