Change Your Image
chelseakaymoore
Reviews
Rhyme Time Town (2020)
A win!
Animation is spot on. Easy to watch and doesn't torture the parents.
Altered Carbon: Phantom Lady (2020)
Season 2 BLOWS
The acting is mediocre at best. Kovacs was the ultimate sci-fi character and now yuck. I waited for this for nearly 2 years and I'm so disappointed.
Abominable (2019)
Good in all the ways
Animation is spot on. Plot is sweet. I love that most of the voice actors are representing characters of their ethnicity rather than white washing it.
Joker (2019)
Wow.
The plot could've been a little more defined BUT Joaquin is phenomenal. Flawlessly done. He deserves every award possible for his performance.
Chip and Potato (2018)
Instant love
My child is apprehensive about new shows and watched this one from the start. She has seen every episode multiple times and still chooses it. It doesn't kill my soul to watch it with her either. Has good lessons without being in your face and seems to be inclusive of various situations.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Underwhelming. Disappointing. Outraging.
This season was a total crap show. My once beloved GOT turned to a hot mess. It feels like we were cheated out of so much for a quick finish. This finale felt like the end of an essay. Thrown together in the last minute. Total disappointment.