Change Your Image
LStrike
Reviews
The Umbrella Academy: Right Back Where We Started (2020)
Brilliant start!
What a brilliant way to start the season, grabs you from the very first second! I couldn't think of a better way to start this! What a ride the first minutes!
Lucifer: It Never Ends Well for the Chicken (2020)
Great episode with stunning visuals
I was expecting a bad episode after seeing the comments here but boy this was a great episode! The tone was brilliant, the style was awesome, the plot delivers more to the story than it looks at first. And I loved all the details with the lighting and especially the hilarious driving scene, very nicely done! Film noir at is best!
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
Don't judge it as a sequel!
I really can't understand all the negative reviews... This movie was hilarious! I can't remember the last time I had such a good time. We cried laughing tears almost the entire movie, it was so good! All the Easter eggs, all the references, it was way better than the first one, and we loved Wreck It Ralph as well!
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
Well ... never saw the original but ...
Well, I know TCM as a real cult-movie and I never got the chance to see it. So I wanted to watch the new version. But I'm sorry to say, that this movie isn't really what I expected. OK, it's psycho, and it was frightening to watch, but after all there is a big "erm, did I miss something?".
I prefer "Wrong Turn" ;-)
Swimming Pool (2003)
i don't get it
sorry, maybe this movie is a bit too french, but i don't get it. there's no suspense, no mystery, only the real sweet Ludivine Sagnier is a peak in this movie. glad we got free tickets ... not worth my money!