Directed by
Seung Woo Cha | ... | (as Seung W. Cha) |
Writing Credits
Dav Pilkey | ... | (based on the epic novels by) |
Mark Banker | ... | (head writer) |
Daniel Dominguez | ... | (staff writer) |
Daniel Dominguez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nat Faxon | ... | Captain Underpants / Mr. Krupp / Laugh-Wit / Edwin (voice) | |
Jay Gragnani | ... | Harold (voice) | |
Ramone Hamilton | ... | George (voice) | |
Sean Astin | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Jorge Diaz | ... | Melvin / Melvinborg / Smartaconda (voice) | |
Peter Hastings | ... | Comic Narrator (voice) | |
Evan Kishiyama | ... | Steve 'Gooch' Yamaguchi (voice) | |
David Koechner | ... | Mr. Meaner / Hunt Catchmore (voice) | |
Brennan Murray | ... | Bo (voice) |
Produced by
Ben Cawood | ... | svp: development |
Winnie Chaffee | ... | producer: Titmouse |
Kevin Gamble | ... | producer: Titmouse |
Todd Grimes | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | executive producer |
Brent Hutchins | ... | hub line producer |
Ben Kalina | ... | supervising producer: Titmouse |
Peter McCown | ... | line producer |
Chris Prynoski | ... | executive producer: Titmouse |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | executive producer: Titmouse (as Shannon Pryonski) |
Music by
Jared Faber | ||
Fred Kron |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Cymbre Walk | ... | (as Cymbre Walk Sklar) |
Art Direction by
Martin Kau |
Production Management
Ashley Laidlaw | ... | production manager |
David Wiebe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Maria Andreotti | ... | puppet fabricator |
Ryan Hansen | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Markowski | ... | assistant art director |
Sam Wu | ... | visual development artist |
Chris Zollna | ... | visual development artist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Noyan Cosarer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noelle DiMarco | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Jessey Drake | ... | sound effects editor |
Ian Howard | ... | dialogue editor |
Erkut Kaymaz | ... | adr recordist and editor: turkish |
Carol Ma | ... | foley editor |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Rubin | ... | sound editor |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Animation Department
Dominique Corbett | ... | animator |
Kim Glennie | ... | scene set up artist |
Fabian Corona Hernandez | ... | animator (as Fabian Corona) |
Dilraj Sidhu | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Malia P. Russell | ... | casting and talent relations (as Malia Russell) |
Editorial Department
Meghan E. Caporali | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brian Hopkins | ... | editor (as Brian 'Hoppy' Hopkins) |
Matt Netzley | ... | digital distribution supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff D'Elia | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rick Clifton | ... | content producer |
Jim Cotton | ... | production accountant |
Peter Hastings | ... | voice director |