Y: The Last Man (TV Series)
Would the World Be Kind (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Louise Friedberg |
Writing Credits
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | (based on DC comic book series by) and |
Pia Guerra | ... | (based on DC comic book series by) |
Eliza Clark | ... | (developed by) |
Eliza Clark | ... | (teleplay by) |
Tian Jun Gu | ... | (executive story editor) |
Catya Mcmullen | ... | (story editor) (as Catya McMullen) |
Charlie Jane Anders | ... | (staff writer) & |
Katie Edgerton | ... | (staff writer) & |
Donnetta Lavinia Grays | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Anna Beben | ... | line producer |
Eliza Clark | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Pia Guerra | ... | producer |
Nina Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Kristy Reed | ... | co-producer |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | executive producer |
Mari-Jo Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Herdís Stefánsdóttir |
Cinematography by
Catherine Lutes |
Casting By
Courtney Bright | ||
Nicole Daniels |
Production Design by
Alexandra Schaller |
Art Direction by
Amy Brauer | ||
J. Ryan Halpenny | ||
Christopher J. Morris | ... | supervising art director |
Evan Webber |
Set Decoration by
Rosalie Board |
Costume Design by
Olga Mill |
Makeup Department
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Calfee) |
François Dagenais | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Sara Law | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Traci Loader | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Angela Mancini | ... | co-key hairstylist |
Miyuki Mori | ... | makeup background co-ordinator |
Ekaterina Pakhlavuni | ... | background hair coordinator |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Tenille Shockey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yolanda Graci | ... | second assistant director |
Maxwell Hallman | ... | third assistant director |
Agostino Leone | ... | assistant director / set production assistant |
Aditya Sawant | ... | set production assistant |
Nishanthy Thayananthan | ... | set production assistant |
Sean Watson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Biemann | ... | on-set dresser |
Amy Brauer | ... | set designer |
Danny Costa | ... | props |
Kelly Diamond | ... | assistant art director |
Martina Drdakova | ... | On set scenic |
Eshaan Gupta | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Danielle Hebscher | ... | on-set property master |
Christian Huffman | ... | graphic designer |
Jennifer Jozwiak | ... | art department coordinator |
Aurora Kruk | ... | first assistant art director |
Gergely König-Kapus | ... | storyboard artist |
Joe Le | ... | second assistant graphic designer |
Erin Leslie | ... | key scenic artist |
Andrew Lo | ... | set designer |
Gabriella Lo | ... | trainee assistant art director |
John MacLeod | ... | graphic designer |
Maryan Malanyuk | ... | key greensman |
Kenny Meinzinger | ... | set buyer |
Derek Noel | ... | head painter |
Brian Patrick | ... | property master |
Hubert Peddle | ... | construction coordinator |
Timothy Peel | ... | first assistant art director |
Eric Petrouna | ... | Props Assistant |
Alejandro Reyes-Andreu | ... | set decoration lead |
Blair Stackaruk | ... | Lead dresser |
Alex Torres | ... | assistant key scenic artist |
Alan Tremaine | ... | Head carpenter |
Damon E. White | ... | scenic artist: dailies (as Damon E. White) |
Kardi Wong | ... | set designer |
Stephanie Wyman | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Thomas J. Bronson | ... | sound recordist |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | dialogue editor |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | sound recordist |
Matt Farrier | ... | second boom operator |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Erika Schengili-Roberts | ... | sound mixer |
Charley Stauber | ... | sound editor |
Lauren Stephens | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Malcolm Wegg | ... | sound utility |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Rice | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tanya Richter | ... | special effects key |
Jonathan Riding | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Vince Argentine | ... | motion capture technical director (as Vincent Argentine) |
Krishnkant Baraskar | ... | Line Producer |
Fabian Barreto | ... | visual effects producer |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | animation supervisor: ILM |
Tarun Behal | ... | lighting artist: Mavericks VFX |
Stefan Bredereck | ... | 3d supervisor/lead technical director: Muse VFX |
Karen Clarke | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: MARZ VFX |
Aditi Doshi | ... | fx artist: Mavericks VFX |
Eddie Englander | ... | visual effects supervisor: marz |
Eric Galliani | ... | i/o manager: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Mark Gordon | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | digital compositor: muse vfx |
Jesse Kawzenuk | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tae Hyun Kim | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Paul King | ... | vfx producer: monsters aliens robots zombies |
Dilip Lalwani | ... | Senior Creature Technical Director |
Ramez Mahdi | ... | animator: ILM |
Jennifer Maillet | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor: Ghost Ship VFX |
Zack Mazerolle | ... | visual effects editor |
Jenna Melfi | ... | motion capture executive producer |
Sebastian Ness | ... | senior layout artist |
Sarah Neveu | ... | concept artist/matte painter |
Rajbir Sunny Oberoi | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mavericks VFX (as Oberoi Rajbir Sunny) |
Priyank Parekh | ... | digital compositor: Mavericks VFX |
Rikin Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Dayna Pearce | ... | vfx production manager: Mavericks VFX |
Fernanda Pizzolatto | ... | digital artist |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Ray | ... | tracker: muse vfx |
April Rhee | ... | Compositor: ILM |
Jude Rogers | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Calvin Romeyn | ... | lead compositor: ILM |
Shaun Roth | ... | Cg Supervisor |
Jasmine Scott | ... | visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX |
Daryl Shail | ... | executive producer: Mavericks VFX |
Pete Soltesz | ... | development producer: mavericks vfx |
Brendan Taylor | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mavericks VFX |
Katie Williams | ... | lead digital paint artist: ILM |
Nathan Winspear | ... | supervising vfx editor |
Andrew M. Young | ... | color pipeline supervisor: main titles |
Tae Eun Kim | ... | lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited) |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer (uncredited) |
Andy Pham | ... | Pipeline TD: Marz VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunts |
Sharon Canovas | ... | stunt protestor |
Ruth Chiang | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt performer |
Mimi Côté | ... | stunt performer |
Gabrielle Anne Desy | ... | stunt performer |
Jen Georgopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Victoria Goodman | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa Kelly | ... | stunt performer |
Kaanchana Kerr | ... | stunt performer |
C.J. Lusby | ... | stunt: violent protestor #2 |
Joseph Racki | ... | Ben / stunt double |
Robert Racki | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Aj Risi | ... | stunt performer |
Jeanette Roxborough | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Schneider | ... | key stunt rigger |
E. Nova Zatzman | ... | stunt performer |
Shannon Heron | ... | Stunt Double: Mackenzie Brady (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guifre Bantjes-Rafols | ... | electrician |
Colin Berry | ... | data management technician |
Ryan Czyzewski | ... | video coordinator |
Matt Eakin | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tom Gayford | ... | crane tech |
Michael Heathcote | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mia Kääriäinen | ... | lighting console operator |
Rafy | ... | still photographer |
Chris Schillinger | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Craig Steele | ... | Assistant Key Grip |
Robert Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Amanda Wojtaszek | ... | b - camera 1st ac |
Animation Department
Odigie Johnson | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Lawrence Black | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kelly Boaz | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Craig | ... | BG Set Supervisor |
Annelie Desaulniers | ... | costume supervisor |
Cheryl Kocot | ... | background costume coordinator |
Aubrey Laufer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexandra Lord | ... | costume assistant |
Alexandra Mancini | ... | background coordinator |
Linda Pelletier | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Roshelle Schnare | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Viksne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
J. Cooper Arbios | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Bail | ... | post production supervisor |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Stratton Farrar | ... | assistant colorist |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Ryan Kaplan | ... | assistant editor |
Sydney Ralston | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ashley Seino | ... | additional on-line editor |
Avi Winkler | ... | VFX Editor |
Location Management
Lily Alilovic | ... | location production assistant |
Sean Elliott | ... | location production assistant |
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Tim Owen | ... | location manager |
Warner Strauss | ... | location manager |
Karen Tulk | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | Additional Arrangements / Conductor / Orchestration |
Ben Corrigan | ... | orchestrator |
Francesco Fabris | ... | musician: modular synths |
Úlfur Hansson | ... | segulharpa/magnetic harp performance |
J.J. Hathaway | ... | additional orchestration |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Suzana Peric | ... | music editor |
Anna Stokes | ... | additional orchestration |
Script and Continuity Department
Karolyn Carnie | ... | script coordinator |
Margaret Tanod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Troy Cassenette | ... | driver |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Jason McCormack | ... | OnSet Co-Captain |
Shawn Storer | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sonya J.F. Barnett | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Kelly Carney | ... | assistant production manager |
Kevin Caudle | ... | stand-in |
Jessie Cohen | ... | assistant |
Krista Colosimo | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Crystal Anne Conroy | ... | health and safety manager |
Jennifer Din | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Charles-Antoine Duval | ... | head medic / medical consultant |
Chelsea Golub | ... | assistant to nina jacobson |
P. Dylan Healy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mei C Li | ... | set medic |
Whitney MacNeill | ... | director's assistant |
Rob Miller | ... | 1st Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lesley Myers | ... | clearance and product placement coordinator |
Erik Nyhuus | ... | assistant to line producer |
Maeve Orlady | ... | Assistant: Ms. Lane |
Mason Posival | ... | production assistant |
Jen Roskind | ... | executive in charge of production |
Leah Tomlinson | ... | assistant: Nina Jacobson, Toronto |
Kabir Singh Virk | ... | C-19 Supervisor/CCO |
Laura Webster | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
Katy Hansen | ... | Development Assistant: FX Network (uncredited) |