Directed by
Allan Kroeker |
Writing Credits
Ian Weir | ... | (written by) |
Rick Drew | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nick Orchard | ... | (created by) |
David Pears | ... | (script development: CBC) & |
Linda Coffey | ... | (script development: CBC) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brigitta Dau | ... | Maria | |
Lochlyn Munro | ... | Jason | |
Byron Lucas | ... | Kirk | |
Frida Betrani | ... | Cindy (as Frida Bterrani) | |
Darrell Dennis | ... | Brian | |
Deanna Milligan | ... | Jennifer | |
Maggie Blue O'Hara | ... | Nicole (as Maggie O'Hara) | |
Mig Macario | ... | Bill (as a different name) | |
Sasha McLean | ... | Debbie | |
Sarah Sawatsky | ... | Sarah | |
Trevor Hughes | ... | Peter | |
Tamsin Jones | ... | Karin | |
Gabe Khouth | ... | Michael | |
Natasha Kong | ... | Helen | |
Frances Flanagan | ... | Valerie | |
Ric Reid | ... | Mats | |
Gabrielle Rose | ... | Marlene | |
Ian Black | |||
Doris Chillcott | ... | Doris | |
Matthew Walker | ... | Ray (as Matt Walker) | |
Brent Stait | |||
Elizabeth Kozma | |||
Wanda Wilkinson |
Produced by
W. Paterson Ferns | ... | executive producer |
Nick Orchard | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Claire Lawrence | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Doug McKay | ... | director of photography (as Doug Mckay) |
Editing by
Michael Robison |
Casting By
Sid Kozak |
Production Design by
William Heslup | ... | (as Willie Heslup) |
Set Decoration by
Jim Pate |
Costume Design by
Beverley Wowchuk | ... | (as Bev Wowchuk) |
Makeup Department
Katie Bentley | ... | makeup artist |
Angela Wood | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Angela Bruce | ... | executive: CBC |
Jacquie Fitzgerald | ... | unit manager: CBC |
Tim Megaw | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron McLeod | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Pappas | ... | first assistant director |
Dan Tohill | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alfio Berardo | ... | props master (as Al Berardo) |
Bob Brinson | ... | staging crewleader |
Dale Loverock | ... | staging |
Neil Rutherford | ... | assistant art director |
John Sleep | ... | props |
Sound Department
Mark Benoit | ... | sound editor (as Marc Benoit) |
Judi Grindlay | ... | sound effects editor (as Judy Grindlay) |
Lisa Kolisnyk | ... | sound recordist |
Bill Moore | ... | boom operator |
Gary Morgan | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
John Sleep | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
John Baxter | ... | grip |
Ron Cairns | ... | lighting assistant |
Bruce Fletcher | ... | lighting assistant |
Tony Hyland | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Peter Lyew | ... | lighting assistant |
Amir Mohammed | ... | gaffer |
Gary Prendergast | ... | camera assistant |
Doug Sjoquist | ... | camera operator |
Glenn Weston | ... | camera assistant |
Casting Department
Ellen Finucane | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nora Bautista | ... | costume assistant |
Diana Patterson | ... | costume assistant |
Christine Thomson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Lisa Binkley | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carson | ... | location manager |
Steve Fenton | ... | location assistant |
Moira Perlmutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Keatley | ... | script consultant |
Philip Keatley | ... | script consultant |
Terry J. Murray | ... | script supervisor (as Terry Murray) |
Additional Crew
Maria Armstrong | ... | head of talent |
Leri Davies | ... | publicity: CBC |
Gillian Dusting | ... | publicity: CBC |
Leanne Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Linda Kelly | ... | production accountant |
Tammy Krawchuk | ... | craft service |
Leslie O'Brien | ... | production coordinator |
Jan Oddie | ... | publicity: CBC |
Paige Purdy | ... | assistant production coordinator |