Sweet Tooth (TV Series)
Out of the Deep Woods (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Mickle |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christina Ham | ... | (writer) |
Jeff Lemire | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) |
Jim Mickle | ... | (creator) |
Jim Mickle | ... | (developed by) |
Jim Mickle | ... | (written by) |
Jim Mickle | ||
Beth Schwartz | ... | (creator) |
Beth Schwartz | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nonso Anozie | ... | Tommy Jepperd | |
Christian Convery | ... | Gus | |
Adeel Akhtar | ... | Dr. Aditya Singh | |
Stefania LaVie Owen | ... | Bear | |
Dania Ramirez | ... | Aimee Eden | |
Aliza Vellani | ... | Rani Singh | |
James Brolin | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Will Forte | ... | Richard Fox 'Pubba' | |
Nixon Bingley | ... | Gus (aged 7) | |
Ava Diakhaby | ... | Head Nurse | |
Paul Gittins | ... | CDC Spokesman | |
River Jarvis | ... | Gus age 4 (as River Rain Jarvis) | |
Amelia Reynolds | ... | Single Mom | |
Michael Sheasby | ... | Young Man | |
Christopher Sommers | ... | Spaghetti (as Chris Sommers) | |
Christian Tessier | ... | Meatballs | |
Xana Tang | ... | Young Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amand Weaver | ... | Hazmat (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Berenbaum | ... | associate producer |
Amanda Burrell | ... | executive producer |
Robert Downey Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Susan Downey | ... | executive producer |
Jim Mickle | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Evan Moore | ... | producer |
Linda Moran | ... | executive producer |
John Myrick | ... | associate producer / co-producer |
Beth Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Melanie Turner | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Grace |
Cinematography by
Aaron Morton |
Editing by
Michael Berenbaum |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Russell Barnes |
Art Direction by
Nathan Blanco Fouraux | ||
Gabriel Kearney | ... | on set art director |
Adam Wheatley | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Megan Vertelle | ... | head set decorator |
Costume Design by
Amanda Neale |
Makeup Department
Pilar Alegre | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Ruby Andersen | ... | assistant makeup artist: Makeup Artist Assist |
Barbara Broucke | ... | makeup artist |
Anna de Witt | ... | makeup supervisor |
Mitzi Doney | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Corinne Fortunato | ... | mold maker |
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lara Hawker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Scott Holbert | ... | makeup effects technician |
Stefan Knight | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Steve Kuzela | ... | seaming supervisor |
Jacqui Leung | ... | senior hair and makeup artist |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michelle Nyree | ... | specialty hairwork |
Justin Raleigh | ... | hybrid prosthetic character and puppet designer / special makeup effects department head / special makeup effects designer |
Meghan Reilly | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Jacob Roanhaus | ... | painter |
Dannelle Satherley | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Levonne Scott | ... | makeup supervisor 2nd unit |
Annie Tagge | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kodai Yoshizawa | ... | sculptor |
Production Management
Connie Beatson-Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Joe Berk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lindsay Gough | ... | production manager |
Ruby Harris | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | second second assistant director |
Siobhan Collins | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Robyn Grace | ... | first assistant director |
Jordan Mauger | ... | 1st assistant director: second unit |
Zane McLarin | ... | third assistant director |
Katie Tate | ... | key second assistant director |
Natalya Van Tonder | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Alyssa Aanensen | ... | lead plasterer |
Cathy Adams | ... | art department coordinator |
Martin Bailey | ... | storyboard artist |
Nick Barry | ... | scenic painter |
Mela Blackwell | ... | senior props buyer |
Matt Cornelius | ... | property master |
James Crosthwaite | ... | scenic artist |
Harry Dowle | ... | props assist |
Lisa Dunn | ... | key props buyer / props buyer |
Bowen Ellames | ... | concept artist |
Colin Elms | ... | set decorating lead man |
Charlotte Jane Frost | ... | standby props |
Will Giles | ... | set designer |
Corry Greig | ... | head plasterer |
Matt Hatton | ... | concept art / concept artist |
Guja Healy | ... | head plasterer |
Andy Hughes | ... | construction foreman |
Tei Taeyoung Kim | ... | graphic artist/graphic designer |
Julian Ledger | ... | paint supervisor |
Kristin Li | ... | scenic brush hand: art department |
Kayla Litchfield | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Anthony Magnoli | ... | props |
Marjorie Marshall | ... | head scenic |
Kate Muir | ... | scenic artist |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist |
Paul Ny | ... | head of dept lead scenic painter |
Sam Polin | ... | key artist |
Tony Rush | ... | scenic artist |
Noah Schnapp | ... | Global Rigging/Character Effects Supervisor |
Murray Sweetman | ... | construction supervisor |
Gui Taccetti | ... | assistant set decoration |
Polly Walker | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Williams | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Rose Worley | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr editor |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Morten Gamst | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Green | ... | adr engineer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer (as Aleksandr Gruzdev) |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Harris | ... | 2nd Unit |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Heissinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Vedat Kiyici | ... | adr mixer |
Cameron Magill | ... | sound assistant |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Ortiz | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
John Sanacore | ... | foley mixer |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Williams | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Brinsley Compton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Scott Cooney | ... | special effects assistant |
Carley Cooper | ... | hair supervisor |
Brendon Durey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Ezell | ... | project coordinator |
Corinne Fortunato | ... | special effects makeup |
Jordan Haslam | ... | special effects technician |
John Carlos Higgins | ... | mold department (as John Carlos Higgins II) |
Bob Mano | ... | key mechanical designer animatronic hybrid babies: puppeteer / puppeteer |
Bud McGrew | ... | puppeteer |
Brian Poor | ... | puppeteer |
Yuri M. Ramos | ... | lab technician: Fractured FX |
Bryan Sides | ... | special effects |
Kieran Smith | ... | fabrication department |
Steve Yardley | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Christopher Buzon | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios |
Nathaniel Caauwe | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Capper | ... | on set and second visual effects supervisor |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking, matchmove, layout |
Ivy Depies | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Gazzal Dhami | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Yann Dupont | ... | cg supervisor |
Ian Fenton | ... | real time visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Oded Granot | ... | senior compositor: Zoic Studios |
Brad Griffin | ... | animator |
Kristen Griffin | ... | animator |
Paul Griffin | ... | animation supervisor |
Emilia Gustafsson | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Henric Hedin | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Hunt | ... | visual effects: Zoic Studios |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager / visual effects department manager: Character Development and Assets |
Elizabeth Jacques | ... | visual effects i/o |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Tara Khan | ... | senior vfx coordinator: visual effects |
Jessica LeClair | ... | visual effects associate producer |
John Lipskie | ... | 3d lead |
Béranger Maurice | ... | animator |
Tobias Meier | ... | digital matte painter |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx artist: Zoic Studios |
Andrew Orloff | ... | real time visual effects creative director: Zoic Studios |
Aasta L. Otnes | ... | on set vfx data wrangler |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Lokesh Prakash | ... | 2d compositing lead / digital compositor |
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix |
Sam Scott | ... | Visual Effects Data Wrangler |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | department manager |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Luciano Domingues | ... | stunt performer |
Stephanie Escalante | ... | stunt department assistant |
Jacqueline Lee Geurts | ... | stunt actor: screaming lady |
Sarah Hart | ... | stunt double: Rani |
Scott Marsh | ... | stunt performer |
Rob McKenzie | ... | stunt double: Spaghetti / stunt performer |
Min Windle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Bilton | ... | steadicam operator |
Lewis Binnersley | ... | second assistant camera |
Giona Bridler | ... | drone technician |
Mike Bull | ... | drone pilot |
Ethan Card | ... | additional lighting technichian |
Louis Cassells | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Fenton Dyer | ... | camera truck loader |
Isaac Dyer | ... | video assist |
John Enright | ... | on set best boy / rigging gaffer |
McKay Findlay | ... | second assistant camera: b camera, 2nd unit |
Campbell Gray | ... | video assistant |
Kirsty Griffin | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Haste | ... | drone pilot |
Sam Jellie | ... | second unit gaffer |
Samuel Karl | ... | video split assistant: Splinter Unit |
Michael Kim | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Allan Litt | ... | additional video assist |
Eugene Loof | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Montgomery | ... | Lighting Best Boy |
Jamieson Montgomery | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Jesse Moyes | ... | best boy: second unit |
Evan Pardington | ... | key grip 2nd unit |
Hadley Parsons | ... | video operator |
Sam Peacocke | ... | drone operator |
Gareth Robinson | ... | key grip |
Ben Rowsell | ... | camera operator: b camera, 2nd unit |
Blair Teesdale | ... | Best Boy Electrics: Main Unit / gaffer: second unit |
Jackson Vari | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Willoughby | ... | First Assistant Camera: B Camera - 2nd Unit |
Danyelle Wilson | ... | grip |
Fiona Janet Young | ... | first assistant camera |
Jimmy Crayford-Bollinger | ... | lighting rigger (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joe Fisher | ... | casting associate: New Zealand |
Charley Medigovich | ... | casting associate |
Élan Ousley | ... | casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Amanda Sullivan | ... | casting coordinator |
Stu Turner | ... | casting director: New Zealand |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chantelle Bowkett | ... | key costumer |
Judith Campbell | ... | costumer |
Susan Casey | ... | costume cutter |
Amy Craven | ... | costumer |
Lauren Dodman | ... | set costumer |
Simone Knight | ... | costume supervisor |
Erin Lally | ... | costume assistant |
Yip Lee | ... | costume illustrator |
Lucy McLay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Natalie Miskin | ... | stitcher |
Melissa Mundt | ... | machinist |
Jessie Noakes | ... | key costumer |
Aimee Palmer | ... | costume standby assistant |
Brenda Scaglione | ... | fabricator |
Hannah Mo Tomlinson | ... | Principal Dresser |
Editorial Department
Andrew J. Daniels | ... | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
John Dietrick | ... | assistant editor |
James Elliston | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ryan Kaplan | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Mercer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Roush | ... | on-line editor |
Crystal Vilaikeo | ... | finishing producer |
Walter Volpatto | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Nicola Bailey | ... | on set location assistant |
Karl Beatson-Smith | ... | supervising location manager |
Tom Binion | ... | assistant location manager (as Thomas Binion) / assistant location manager |
Brett Higginson | ... | location scout |
Felila Matafeo | ... | key location pa |
Robin Murphy | ... | location manager |
Jordi Scott Smith | ... | location manager |
Kayleighsha Wharton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Chabalier | ... | synth programmer |
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Leah Harrison | ... | music coordinator |
Matt Rocker | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Monique Knight | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Aaron Gibson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Christina Behnke | ... | assistant: J. Mickle and L. Moran / production assistant |
Esther Blackwood | ... | production coordinator |
Hana Botha | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Production, Zoic Studios |
Lisa Ciniglio | ... | insurance broker: Mahony Film & Entertainment Insurance, NZ |
Jacque Drew | ... | dialect coach |
Diaa Elsadat | ... | publicity lead |
Jeannie Grace | ... | set pa |
Nick Gray | ... | assistant: Jim Mickle / production assistant |
Ashleigh Habedank | ... | production secretary |
Julia Hodges | ... | production assistant |
Grant Lehmann | ... | puppeteer |
Jeff Lemire | ... | consultant |
Dom Lloyd | ... | production runner |
Brian Mahony | ... | insurance broker: Mahony Film & Entertainment Insurance, NZ |
Adriane McCray | ... | writers assistant |
Jane McCurdy | ... | production coordinator |
Alex McKenzie | ... | production secretary |
Sharon McLean | ... | stand-in/pa |
Rachael McMahon | ... | clearance coordinator |
Georgie Morgan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ava Nelson | ... | production assistant |
Surekha Paruchuri | ... | consultant |
Michael Riley | ... | main title design |
Dorian Rowse | ... | security |
Shine | ... | main title design by |
Louise Spraggon | ... | safety officer |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Adrian Stent | ... | horse master |
Georgia Wallace | ... | production assistant |
Sherie Wikaira | ... | production accountant |
Luke Wilkinson | ... | facilities manager |
Devon Wycoff | ... | animal wrangler |
Rachael Clark | ... | assistant (uncredited) |