Directed by
Jennifer Leacey |
Writing Credits
Sarah Kendall | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Kendall | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sarah Kendall | ... | Sammy Cooper | |
Kerry Armstrong | ... | Jean | |
Challito Browne | ... | Wade | |
Trystan Go | ... | Bo | |
Frazer Hadfield | ... | Lenny | |
George Houvardas | ... | Chris | |
Maggie Ireland-Jones | ... | Tess | |
Alexandra Jensen | ... | Abby | |
Ben Mingay | ... | Jim | |
Diane Morgan | ... | Fiona | |
Matt Passmore | ... | Dan | |
Dalip Sondhi | ... | Peter | |
Doris Younane | ... | Bev | |
Ana Maria Belo | ... | Lynne | |
Olivia Brown | ... | Rebecca | |
Brodi Cubillo | ... | Josh | |
Mike Duncan | ... | Trolley Man | |
Teili-Ann Kirkels | ... | Bad Girl 1 | |
Geneviève Lemon | ... | Shirley | |
Tahlia Linton | ... | Bad Girl 2 | |
Nicola Parry | ... | Diane | |
Susan Prior | ... | Ruth | |
Jack Scott | ... | Delivery Man | |
Christopher Stollery | ... | Terry Harris |
Produced by
Morwenna Gordon | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Sharon Horgan | ... | executive producer |
Rick Kalowski | ... | executive producer: ABC |
Sarah Kendall | ... | associate producer |
Que Minh Luu | ... | executive producer: ABC |
Clelia Mountford | ... | executive producer |
Nicole O'Donohue | ... | producer |
Lisa Wang | ... | line producer |
Kevin Whyte | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bryony Marks |
Cinematography by
Matthew Temple | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ian Carmichael |
Casting By
Kirsty McGregor |
Production Design by
Fiona Donovan |
Set Decoration by
Diana Robertson |
Costume Design by
Nina Edwards |
Makeup Department
Mariel McClorey | ... | Makeup Artist / makeup artist |
Reia Perkins | ... | makeup and hair |
Sheldon Wade | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Olivia Lewis | ... | additional pre production manager |
Peter McBain | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Lumsden | ... | first assistant director: UK |
Nic Pringle | ... | third assistant director: UK Unit |
Craig Topham | ... | second assistant director: UK |
Art Department
Natalie Hunter | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Georgina Ogilvie | ... | art department clearance coordinator |
Declan Price | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Will Carroll | ... | adr mixer: sydney |
Mark Cornish | ... | sound recordist |
Rafal Dabrowski | ... | radio mic technician |
Andy Duncan | ... | boom operator: key |
Megan Howieson | ... | foley recordist |
Ralph Ortner | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
John Kerron | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Dean Gould | ... | stunt coordinator |
Philip Partridge | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sian Bates | ... | first assistant camera |
Claudia Butters | ... | second assistant camera |
Rayner Cook | ... | first assistant camera |
Benji Copping | ... | grip (as Benjamin Copping) |
Tom Doyle | ... | best boy |
Greg Hatton | ... | grip |
Hannah Klassek | ... | second assistant camera |
Angus Mitchell | ... | second assistant camera: UK unit |
James Gormon Todd | ... | camera operator (as James Todd) |
Casting Department
Karmalee Davidson | ... | extras casting |
Erin Kate Westhoff | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Bowman | ... | costume standby |
Lauren Hunter | ... | costume assistant |
Kim Scott | ... | costume supervisor |
Christy Springbett | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Cj Dobson | ... | colorist |
Michelle Goodman | ... | dailies producer |
Gemila Iezzi | ... | post producer |
John Kerron | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Melis | ... | assembly editor |
Daniel Newfield | ... | assistant editor |
Joel Plunkett | ... | dailies operator |
Christopher Reig | ... | dailies producer |
Hannah Williams Lovell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Magdalene Phillips | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Daniel Power | ... | location scout |
Alex Waterhouse | ... | Unit Manager |
Music Department
Jemma Burns | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Merran Elliot | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Merolli | ... | Script Executive: ABC |
Additional Crew
Todd Abbott | ... | creative director |
Lixa Brandt | ... | unit assistant |
Frank Bruzzese | ... | director of production |
Luca Costanzo | ... | legals |
Rachel Davidson | ... | publicist: UK Unit |
Sharon Gerussi-Lock | ... | lawyer |
Carla Gunn | ... | lawyer |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer |
Rebecca Parkinson | ... | head of production: Merman Television |
Heather Pritchard | ... | financial controller |
Mark Rogers | ... | legal & business affairs executive: for merman television |
Jackie Sidey | ... | financial controller: Merman Television |
Vikram G. Singh | ... | additional production runner |
Greg Sitch | ... | legals |
Monika Stankowski | ... | production accountant |
Patrick Shiels | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |