Poster

Playing with Fire ()


Reference View | Change View


A crew of rugged firefighters meet their match when attempting to rescue three rambunctious kids.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Jake
...
Mark
...
Rodrigo
...
Axe
...
Brynn
...
Will
...
Zoey
...
Dr. Amy Hicks
...
Commander Richards
...
Burly Smoke Jumper #1
...
Burly Smoke Jumper #2
Chris Webb ...
Burly Smoke Jumper #3
...
Burly Smoke Jumper #4
...
Patty
...
Scared Mom
...
Scared Dad
Nova Ryzen Smith ...
Little Boy
...
Young Mom
...
Grateful Woman (as Enid Raye Adams)
...
Insurance Husband
...
Cashier
...
Shana Hiatt
...
Dad with Toy
...
Speed Bag Firefighter
Ieisha Auyeung ...
Speed Bag Firefighter
...
Speed Bag Firefighter
Paul Potts ...
Axe Singing Voice (voice)
Nova ...
Masher
Kingsley ...
Masher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pinkie Pie (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Andy Fickman

Written by

Edit
Dan Ewen ... (story by)
 
Dan Ewen ... (screenplay by) and
Matt Lieberman ... (screenplay by)

Produced by

Edit
Todd Garner ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Mark Moran ... executive producer
Sean Robins ... producer (produced by)

Music by

Edit
Nathan Wang

Cinematography by

Edit
Dean Semler

Film Editing by

Edit
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Jared Arkulary ... digital intermediate feature producer
Josie Azzam ... assistant editor
Jarret Berkowitz ... post-production assistant
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
Chris Doerr ... digital intermediate feature editor
Yu Jung Hou ... assistant editor
Syafiq Jaafar ... Dailies Operator
Michael Kannard ... image science
Ian Krassner ... WorkFlow: DevOps, Portal
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator
Carlos Nestor Ramos ... assistant trailer editor: Big Picture Entertainment
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir ... editor
Debra L. Tennant ... first assistant editor (as Debbie Tennant)
Walter Volpatto ... supervising digital colorist

Casting By

Edit
Rich Delia

Production Design by

Edit
Brent Thomas

Art Direction by

Edit
Shannon Grover

Set Decoration by

Edit
Zoe Jirik

Costume Design by

Edit
Monique Prudhomme

Makeup Department

Edit
Lynnea Board ... hair stylist
Anne Carroll ... hair department head
Monica Huppert ... makeup department head
Teresa A. Meyer ... makeup artist (as Teresa Meyer)

Production Management

Edit
Mark Moran ... unit production manager
Adrienne Sol ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jim Brebner ... first assistant director
Kevin Collins ... second assistant director: additional photography
Joel Cyr ... trainee assistant director
Michelle Groves ... ADPA
Geoffrey Hansen ... additional phototgraphy
Haley Lauten ... third assistant director
Dan Mansfield ... second assistant director
Megan Schaufele ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Jonathan Alan Abbott ... set designer
Kamal Armonpour ... scenic carpenter (as Kamel Armonpour)
J.P. Bagshaw ... set dresser
Tim Battle ... lead carpenter
Perry Baycroft ... lead carpenter
Linda Bishop ... scenic artist
Katharina Brand ... set dresser
Gordon Brunner ... set dresser
Loree Cameron ... graphic designer
Gebriela Ceja ... art department assistant
Lynn Chaulk ... paint foreperson
Eldon Coney ... set wireman
Dale Ann Connery ... set decoration buyer (as Dale Connery)
Michael Cosman ... scenic artist
Graham Coutts ... property master
Brian Cunningham ... concept illustrator
Leanne Currie ... scenic artist
Joe Dale ... plasterer
John Dale ... construction coordinator (as Johnny Dale)
Lee Donnelly ... greensperson
Cvijan Dragan ... scenic carpenter
Sher Edmonds ... props buyer
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist
Mark Ennis ... lead carpenter
Justin Erickson ... greensperson
Bill Forster ... lead carpenter
David 'Pops' Fukakusa ... construction foreperson (as David Fukakusa)
Keith Fukakusa ... scenic helper
German Giraldo ... plasterer
Mark Goobie ... scenic carpenter
Phil Gough ... assistant property master
Lexx Gygax ... set dresser
Todd Handel ... lead carpenter
Drew Hardy ... lead carpenter
Haida Harper ... assistant property master
Jason Hawkins ... set dresser
Justin Hawkins ... set dresser
Erich Hepnar ... greensperson
Alexandros Isidorou ... automotive spray painter
Graham Johnston ... paint foreperson
Leo Kaczor ... scenic carpenter
Brian Kaiser ... scenic carpenter
Karen Kent ... sign fabricator (as Karin Kent)
John Kobylka ... lead carpenter: on set
Tomas Kobylka ... scenic carpenter
Andy Kopetsch ... set dresser
Steve Lamare ... set dresser
Eric Langstroth ... metal fabrication foreman
Philip Lunt ... greensperson
Rohan Lyal ... head greensman
Nicolas McNabb ... scenic helper
J.J. Mestinsek ... paint coordinator
Dan Miller ... construction buyer
Jay Mitchell ... set designer
Ariel Nakagawa ... scenic carpenter
Erez Nakagawa ... scenic artist
Jacques Paradis ... lead carpenter
Lori Peterson ... props buyer
Ramona Ramsay ... art department assistant
Matt Reddy ... set dresser
Gillian Richards ... scenic artist
Tom Robertson ... on-set scenic artist
Ronald Robinson ... scenic carpenter
Diane Schimpl ... scenic artist
Rodger Schultz ... construction foreperson
Nadine Sekora ... art department coordinator
Michael J. Siver ... lead greens (as Mike Siver)
Kerry Soames ... scenic carpenter
Sumit Sura ... graphic designer
Nick Taylor ... model maker
Sheri Thomas ... assistant set decorator
Andrew Thompson ... greensperson
Javier Tudela ... scenic helper
David Turgeon ... set decoration buyer
Paul Ukrainetz ... greensperson
Chris van Strepen ... scenic carpenter
Lisa Van Velden ... assistant art director
John Wace ... scenic carpenter
James Walker ... scenic carpenter
Ronnie Werneburg ... scenic carpenter
Vernon Winn ... metal fabrication foreman
Ray Wohlford ... set dresser
Jeremy Young ... lead carpenter
Jonathan Zubatiuk ... lead greensman: on set

Sound Department

Edit
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... foley editor/mixer
Michael Leder ... boom operator
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist (as Vincent Nicastro)
Michael Novitch ... chief engineer
Daniel Parsons ... sound assistant
Terry Porter ... Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Sephton ... Supervising Sound Editor
F. Scott Taylor ... assistant sound editor
Jussi Tegelman ... Sound Effects Editor
Drew Webster ... Re-Recording Mixer
Bernard Weiser ... ADR/Dialogue Supervisor
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes
Kelly Zombor ... Production Sound Mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Tony Crowe ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Tim Garratt ... audio description editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Luke Nagy ... adr recording engineer (uncredited)
Darren Polish ... audio description narrator (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Becky Bates ... special effects buyer
Stewart Bradley ... special effects assistant
Alex Burdett ... special effects coordinator
Steve Collins ... special effects first assistant
Terence J. Cox ... special effects assistant (as Terry Cox)
Ed Duggan ... special effects first assistant
Kevin Dykstra ... special effects technician
Colin Evans ... special effects assistant
Richard Hall ... special effects first assistant
Steve Hepworth ... special effects first assistant (as Stephen Hepworth)
Jeff Kennett ... special effects assistant
Stephen Knight ... special effects assistant
Eric Lemay ... special effects first assistant
Tevin Maker ... special effects assistant
Randy Parks ... special effects first assistant
Adam Tayler ... chief special effects technician
Harry Tomsic ... special effects first assistant
Andrew Verhoeven ... motion control
Tucker Vezina ... special effects assistant
Jolon Warrior ... special effects assistant
Brett Yavis ... special effects assistant
Amy Yurkewich ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by

Edit
Lance Baetkey ... paint and rotoscope supervisor: ILM
Lori Beck ... production support: ILM
Duncan Blackman ... digital artist: ILM
Jasmin Budge ... scanning technician
Christian Castaneda ... digital artist: ILM
Lanny Cermak ... digital artist: ILM
Can Chang ... digital artist: ILM
François Chardavoine ... Executive Staff: ILM
Obli Chendrayan ... compositor
Teo Say Chong ... production support: ILM
Jay Cooper ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Casey Currey-Wilson ... production support: ILM
Beth D'Amato ... digital artist: ILM
Souvik Das ... digital artist: ILM
Lorelei David ... visual effects editor: ILM
Melissa Espina ... production support: ILM
Katherine Farrar ... visual effects producer: ILM
Sean Findley ... visual effects producer
Joseph Fortuno ... production support: ILM
Pablo José Fuertes ... compositor (as Pablo Fuertas)
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: ILM
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Angela Giannoni ... digital artist: ILM
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... technical director: Stereo D
Chris M. Halstead ... digital artist: ILM
Travis Harkleroad ... digital artist: ILM
T.C. Harrison ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Trevor Hazel ... digital artist: ILM
Traci Higbee ... production support: ILM
Deron Hoffmeyer ... compositor: ILM / digital artist: ILM
Paul Hogbin ... production support: ILM
Yang Hu ... digital artist: ILM
Brenda T. Huey ... production support: ILM
Fernando Torres Idrovo ... visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Johnson ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Karen Kelly ... production support: ILM
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Deluxe
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Knight ... digital artist: ILM
John Knoll ... executive staff: ILM
Gary Laurie ... layout supervisor: Stereo D Burbank
Woei Lee ... digital artist: ILM
John M. Levin ... digital supervisor: ILM
Dave Levine ... compositor
Martin López Funes ... additional visual effects
Cristiane Teles Maia ... production support: ILM / technical support
Endhumathi Manoharan ... visual effects producer: Eye Spy VFX
Jose Marra ... visual effects supervisor: Eye Spy VFX
Franklin Mascarenhas ... production support: ILM
Joseph Masellis ... VFX Department: Production Coordinator
Russell McCoy ... digital artist: ILM (as Russell Resendez McCoy)
Yves Metraux ... production support: ILM
Christopher Montesano ... pipeline supervisor (as Chris Montesano)
Michael Mueller ... production support: ILM
Nick Mulrean ... production support: ILM
Gopi Murthy ... compositor
Vikas Nayak ... digital artist: ILM (as Vikas Kumar Natak)
Julia Neighly ... visual effects producer
Patrick Neighly ... Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Marla Newall ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Nugent ... compositor
Luke O'Byrne ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Kevin Page ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Paik ... production support: ILM
Aaron Parry ... production support: ILM
Jason Pomerantz ... post production supervisor: Deluxe
Pranesh ... compositor
Jayanthi Priya ... compositor
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Saish Ragavendra ... compositor
Durga Rajesh ... compositor
Megan Rible ... digital artist: ILM
Isaac Miranda Rosas ... screen graphics artist
Shane Saravia ... technical director: Stereo D
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... digital artist: ILM (as Davis Saunders)
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM / digital artist: ILM
Arunagiri Shanmugam ... compositor
Amy Shepard ... paint and rotoscope supervisor: ILM
Stephen Siemens ... visual effects artist
Mark Simone ... visual effects producer: Stereo D
Rajesh Sivasubramaniyam ... compositor (as Rajesh Sivasubramaniyan)
Selvakumar Subramanian ... lead compositor
Matt Tassone ... visual effects editor
Johan Thorngren ... generalist supervisor: ILM
Ravinandan Tiwari ... digital artist: ILM
Thilak Vasu ... visual effects executive producer: Eye Spy VFX
Rohith Vinayak ... compositor
Nicolaus Waetjen ... lead compositor
Paige Warner ... digital artist: ILM
Amber Wong ... executive staff: ILM
Tuba Yalcin ... digital artist: ILM
Dacklin Young ... digital artist: ILM
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Trevor Addie ... stunts
Chris Atkinson ... stunts
Perry Beckham ... stunts
Guy Bews ... additional stunt coordinator / stunts
Neil Caldwell ... stunts (as Neil Andrew Caldwell)
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunt double: john leguizamo (as Lauro Chartrand)
Luke Cormier ... stunts
Devyn Dalton ... stunts
Jason William Day ... stunts (as Jason Day)
Geoff Doran ... Helicopter Pilot
David Edgar ... stunts (as Dave Edgar)
Marny Eng ... stunt coordinator
Glenn Ennis ... stunts
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigging coordinator
Corry Glass ... stunts
Leif Havdale ... stunts
Darcy Hinds ... stunts
Kathy Hubble ... stunt double: Brianna Hildebrand
Alistair King ... stunts
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
Ronald Robinson ... stunts (as Ron Robinson)
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Grant Smith ... stunt rigger
Kyle Strauts ... stunts
Spencer Thomas ... stunt double: John Cena
Rorelee Tio ... Stunt Double: Brianna Hildebrandt
Rhys Williams ... stunt double: Keegan Michael Key

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Mark Alexander ... electrician
Maya Batten-Young ... electrician
Smail Bestybay ... board operator
Dane Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum ... video assist assistant
Carl Choquette ... rigging grip (as Carl Baron Choquette)
Chris Cove ... libra technician
Nicholas Dent ... b dolly grip: operator
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant photographer
Tyson Esau ... electrician
Niall Fraser ... assistant chief lighting technician
Tyler Golden ... still photographer: pickups
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Ian Guns ... super-technocrane operator
Stuart Haggerty ... chief lighting technician
Todd Hlagi ... grip
Ben Holden ... rigging electrician
Spencer Horita ... rigging electrician
Kieran Humphries ... C Camera Operator
Tony Hyland ... rigging grip
Craig Jones ... electrician
Geoff Kennedy ... rigging electrician
Shane Kirr ... rigging grip (as Shane Kiar)
Joshua Kjorven ... first assistant photographer: c camera (as Josh Kjorven)
James Kohne ... grip
Christian Kozak ... rigging electrician
Joshua Marcoux ... second assistant photographer: b camera (as Josh Marcoux)
Alex Martinez ... first assistant photographer: b camera
David McIntosh ... first company rigging grip
Ryan Monro ... a dolly grip operator
Dan Morrison ... first assistant photographer
Sean Oxenbury ... chief rigging electrician
Peter Pacula ... rigging grip
Cory Peters ... rigging grip
Sergio Petre ... rigging grip
Daniel Pierce ... second company rigging grip (as Dan Pierce)
Nick Quinn ... rigging grip
Alex Reno ... rigging grip
Leon Rivers-Moore ... digital imaging technician
Colin Robson ... grip
Armand Santos ... assistant rigging electrician
Robin Say ... second company rigging grip
Leon Serginson ... second company grip
Refah Seyed Mahmoud ... phantom technician
Monica Skipper ... camera trainee
Mackenzie Smith ... grip
Troy James Sobotka ... key grip
Mike Stroman ... generator operator
Colton Suffron ... rigging electrician
Matthew Tichenor ... b camera operator (as Matt Tichenor)
Rod Tigler-Wybrandi ... rigging grip
Andrew Towson ... rigging electrician
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Darion Trotman ... second assistant photographer: c camera
Spencer Village ... rigging electrician
Lance White ... video assist coordinator
Peter Wilke ... A camera/steadicam Operator
Adriene Wyse ... film loader
Jessica Yi ... grip
Kurt Zelmer ... assistant rigging electrician

Casting Department

Edit
Kimberly Aguilar ... casting assistant
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown ... background casting
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Milly Evans ... casting assistant: Canada
Maria Georgescu ... casting assistant: Canada
Annabel Green ... casting
Coco Kleppinger ... casting associate
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Catherine Michaud ... casting assistant: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Oliver Armstrong ... costumer
Gail Barrett ... costume supervisor
Kimberley Bejar ... costumer (as Kim Bejar)
Tracey Carlisle ... cutter
Rae Clark ... costume breakdown
Alison Fraser ... assistant costume designer
Darlene Gazzola ... costumer
Paul Lavigne ... set supervisor (as J. Paul Lavigne)
Mariana Mah ... stitcher
Cathie Mann ... costumer
Brandy Mars ... costumer
Lavone Napier ... stitcher
Lynette Schlichting ... stitcher
Taryn Thumath ... costumer (as Taryn Bailey)
Jacqueline Uthoff ... stitcher
Tassie Vicars ... costume breakdown: assistant
Alison Wall ... costumer

Location Management

Edit
Peter Drozdzik ... assistant location manager
Rick Fearon ... location scout
James Giddy ... location scout
Joel Hurley ... location scout
Dan Kuzmenko ... location manager
Michael J. LeGresley ... assistant location manager (as Mike LeGresley)
Mick Rochon ... location scout
Jessica Lynn Rupert ... trainee assistant location manager (as Jessica Rupert)

Music Department

Edit
Esin Aydingoz ... music preparation assistant
Brent Brooks ... music editor
Gabe Burch ... mix assistant
Jordan Frey ... coordinator
Jeff Gartenbaum ... Score Editor
Kevin Globerman ... protools operator
Brandon Guillot ... synth programmer
Matthew C. Hornbeck ... Demo Guitar
Asuka Ito ... score supervisor
Suzie Katayama ... music preparation
Mark Koval ... score supervisor
Tim Lauber ... scoring stage recordist
Josh Lewis ... composer assistant
Milton Nelson ... orchestrator
Peter Nelson ... scoring stage manager
Caryn Rasmussen ... librarian
Shelly Ren ... composer assistant
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Stacey Robinson ... vice president of music: operations
Peter Rotter ... music contractor: for Encompass Music Partners
Nan Schwartz ... music conducted by
Lee Scott ... music editor
Scott Michael Smith ... score recorded and mixed by
Todd Strange ... singer: soloist
Andrew Synowiec ... musician
Hoss Yekband ... scoring stage manager
Michael Giacchino ... composer: Paramount Pictures Theme (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Susan Lambie ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Cody Blake ... transportation captain
Kimberly Buckham ... cast & office driver
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Brian Dick ... special equipment
Ralph Eugster ... picture car wrangler
Greg Farmer ... special equipment
Terry Gheseger ... special equipment
Wes Harmer ... special equipment
David Holm ... transportation coordinator
Megan Irvine ... transportation dispatcher
Tom Katinic ... picture car coordinator
Jason Langill ... special equipment
Kieran Maher ... Cast Driver
Kyne Mansell ... special equipment
Doug McClurg ... picture car mechanic
Rick Menzul ... special equipment (as Richard Menzul)
Murray Mills ... special equipment
Mike Milne ... picture car mechanic
Carrie O'Bray ... transportation captain (as Caroline O'Bray)
Sean Parr ... special equipment
Andy Smith ... picture car mechanic
Andy Stankiewicz ... special equipment
Troy Tayner ... special equipment
Cam Thomson ... special equipment
John Vasquez ... special equipment
James Woolmer ... special equipment
Nenad Zubac ... special equipment

Other crew

Edit
Sean P. Aislabie ... craft service
Jessica Ally ... EPK Producer
Ellie Barsukoff ... stand-in
Nicole Beaudoin ... manager: physical production
Karen Bergen ... production accountant
Dan Boyes ... production assistant
Robert Broderick ... production assistant
Micaela Cain ... Production Finance Coordinator
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Grace Chan ... production assistant
Eudora Chu ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul Craig ... production assistant
Peter Cummings ... clearance coordinator
Ben Daves ... Studio Coordinator
Martineau David ... security co-captain
Geoffrey Doran ... pilot
Alix Falkiner ... production assistant
Kelly Fidler ... assistant: Mr. Fickman, Los Angeles
Stephanie Florian ... stand-in
Joseph Franco ... Stand-in
Alycia Garcia ... production safety manager
Patrick Germain ... Office Production Assistant
Madison Ginger ... accounting clerk
Selena Ginger ... payroll accountant
Matt Granger ... assistant: Mr. Key
Steve Gray ... aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot
Michelle Groves ... production assistant
Matthew Grundy ... computer playback operator
Danielle Hall ... second assistant production coordinator
Rowan Harland ... animal trainer
Danny Ho ... computer playback supervisor
Stephen Hopgood ... production assistant
Krista Huppert ... 1st assistant accountant: Canada
Paul Jasper ... animal wrangler
Jon Johnson ... stand-in
Leslie Knoll ... accounting clerk
Gabby Lambert ... assistant: Mr. Garner & Mr. Moran (as Gabrielle Lambert)
Janet Lane ... accounting clerk
Maggie Li ... assistant accountant
Sparrow Lindberg ... stand-in
Laura Livingstone ... production coordinator
Phillip Matte ... production assistant
Kate Maudlin ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Cole McFarlane ... production assistant
Scott McQuillin ... Stand-in
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Arshia Navabi ... assistant: Mr. Fickman, Vancouver
Fabio Novitsky ... First Aid Craft Services
Jesse Oppenborn ... production assistant (as Jesse Uppenborn)
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Michael Paik ... craft service (as Mike Paik)
Scott Parsons ... safety consultant
Jerami Pergel ... assistant production coordinator
Matt Popp ... production assistant
Wayne Price ... production assistant
Andrea Rana ... assistant accountant
Kyle Riefsnyder ... stand-in
Stephane Savoie ... stand-in
Lynda Schmit ... Studio Teacher
Tate Sonnack ... epk production manager
Michelle Szymlowski ... assistant: Mr. Cena
Alexis Tanasoca ... first assistant accountant: USA
John Torrance ... stand-in
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage researcher
Spencer Walken ... assistant: Mr. Garner & Mr. Robins
Brian Wallis ... computer playback coordinator
Blair Walters ... computer playback operator
Andrew Wynnyk ... security co-captain
Richard Wynnyk ... security captain
Mariela Zapata ... stand-in

Thanks

Edit
Kaari Carpenter ... the producers wish to thank
Karey Greene ... the producers wish to thank
James Hayes ... the producers wish to thank
Elisa Key ... the producers wish to thank
Joe Manganiello ... the producers wish to thank
Josh Mathiesen ... the producers wish to thank
Jason Van Vlymen ... the producers wish to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines 0% contained See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Chaos auf der Feuerwache (Germany)
  • Chaos auf der Feuerwache (Germany, German title)
  • Jugando con fuego (Spain)
  • 救火奶爸 (China, Mandarin title)
  • 烈火湊仔公 (Hong Kong, Cantonese title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 96 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Shortly after the kids arrive at the depot, Captain says to Axe "Come on, man! I've seen you fight a wolverine!" Tyler Mane, who plays Axe, previously appeared in X-Men (2000) as Sabretooth, Wolverine's arch enemy. See more »
Goofs Zoey is able to shoot the nail gun without depressing the safety mechanism. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in John Cena/Gugu Mbatha-Raw/Brendan Buckley (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Uptown Funk See more »
Crazy Credits Outtakes are shown during the closing credits. See more »
Quotes Jake Carson: To the rambunctious kids running around inside the fire station, "This is not a playground!"
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed