Poster

Répertoire des villes disparues ()


Reference View | Change View


In a small and isolated town, Simon Dubé dies in a car accident. The stunned townspeople are reluctant to discuss the circumstances of the tragedy. From that point on time seems to lose all... See more »

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Jimmy Dubé
...
Gisèle Dubé
...
Romuald Dubé
Larissa Corriveau ...
Adèle
...
Simone Smallwood
Rémi Goulet ...
André
...
Louise
...
Richard
Hubert Proulx ...
Pierre
Rachel Graton ...
Camille
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Enfant Masqué
Eliott Plamondon

Directed by

Edit
Denis Côté

Written by

Edit
Denis Côté ... (writer)
 
Laurence Olivier ... (loosely based on novel by)

Produced by

Edit
Ziad Touma ... producer

Cinematography by

Edit
François Messier-Rheault

Film Editing by

Edit
Nicolas Roy

Editorial Department

Edit
Julien Alix ... colorist

Art Direction by

Edit
Marie-Pier Fortier

Costume Design by

Edit
Caroline Bodson

Production Management

Edit
Philippe Montel ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Catherine Kirouac ... first assistant director
Gabrielle Mankiewicz ... third assistant director
Morgane Pinel ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Alexandre Vincent ... property master

Sound Department

Edit
Mathieu Beaudin ... sound effects editor
Frederic Cloutier ... supervising sound editor
Francois Sennevile ... sound effects editor

Stunts

Edit
Jean-Francois Lachapelle ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Lou Scamble ... still photographer

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Marjorie Hamel ... script supervisor

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In Irénée-les-Neiges, a small, isolated town with a population of 215, Simon Dubé dies in a car accident. The stunned townspeople are reluctant to discuss the circumstances of the tragedy. From that point on, for the Dubé family as well as for Mayor Smallwood and a handful of others, time seems to lose all meaning, and the days stretch on without end. Something descends slowly upon the area. In this period of mourning and in this fog, strangers start to appear. Who are they? What is happening?

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Ghost Town Anthology (Canada, English title)
  • Ghost Town Anthology (World-wide, English title)
  • Szellemvárosi antológia (Hungary)
  • Antologia duchów miasta (Poland)
  • Vaiduokliu miestelio antologija (Lithuania)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 97 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Adèle is the only character to wear colorful clothing. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed