Jamestown (TV Series)
Episode #3.3 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon East |
Writing Credits
Bill Gallagher | ... | (written & created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ben Batt | ... | Willmus Crabtree | |
Naomi Battrick | ... | Jocelyn | |
Max Beesley | ... | Henry Sharrow | |
Claire Cox | ... | Temperance Yeardley | |
Patsy Ferran | ... | Mercy | |
Jason Flemyng | ... | Sir George Yeardley | |
Dean Lennox Kelly | ... | Meredith Rutter | |
Stuart Martin | ... | Silas Sharrow | |
Abiola Ogunbiyi | ... | Maria | |
Kalani Queypo | ... | Chacrow | |
Luke Roskell | ... | Pepper Sharrow | |
Abubakar Salim | ... | Pedro | |
Ben Starr | ... | Dr. Christopher Priestley | |
Matt Stokoe | ... | James Read | |
Raoul Max Trujillo | ... | Opechancanough (as Raoul Trujillo) | |
Steven Waddington | ... | Redwick | |
Niamh Walsh | ... | Verity Rutter | |
Harry Grasby | ... | Tamlin Appleday | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mary-Rose Cohen | ... | Tonanaquato (uncredited) | |
Marshall Dancing Elk Lucas | ... | The Prophet (uncredited) | |
Edsel Pete | ... | Pamunkey Warrior (uncredited) | |
Balázs Veres | ... | Tanner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sue de Beauvoir | ... | consulting producer |
Richard Fell | ... | executive producer |
Bill Gallagher | ... | executive producer |
Nigel Marchant | ... | executive producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer |
Emma Parsons | ... | line producer |
Cameron Roach | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Lis Steele | ... | producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
Tim Fleming | ... | director of photography (as Tim Fleming ISC) |
Editing by
Ian Farr |
Casting By
Rene Haynes | ||
Alex Irwin |
Production Design by
Dave Arrowsmith | ||
Zsuzsanna Borvendég |
Art Direction by
Norbert Nagy | ... | standby art director |
Beatrix Petõ |
Costume Design by
Sharon Gilham |
Makeup Department
Kata Huszár | ... | crowd make-up artist |
Anita Kõváry-Kalán | ... | daily makeup |
Beáta Milák | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Maja Mocsári | ... | crowd hair and make-up artist |
Katie Pickles | ... | makeup designer |
Attila Végh | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Gitta Wéber | ... | junior makeup artist |
Muri Zsofia | ... | daily crowd hair stylist |
Mihály Orsolya Éva | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gergö Balika | ... | head of production: Mid Atlantic Films |
Sándor Balla | ... | assistant production manager |
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel Dallos | ... | unit manager |
Bianca Gavin | ... | production manager: Sky |
Mátyás Vándor | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Frenyó | ... | floor 2nd assistant director: Second Unit (as György Frenyó) |
Anna Piroska Geréb | ... | second assistant director crowd: Hungary |
Shelley Lankovits | ... | second second assistant director |
Bettina Poór | ... | assistant director |
Ferenc Tóth | ... | third assistant director |
Anne Warter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Zsuzsanna Borvendég | ... | supervising art director |
Gabor Kovacs | ... | set dresser |
Jaroslaw Kozak | ... | standby construction |
Csongor Magyar | ... | stand-by props |
Mihály Marton | ... | stand-by props |
Szilvia Nagy | ... | graphic designer |
Zoltan Nagy | ... | property master |
Gergely Schummer | ... | swing gang |
Tibor Szécsi | ... | metal worker |
Krisztina Szücsy | ... | drapes master |
Beáta Vavrinecz | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Tamás Csaba | ... | sound recordist |
James Feltham | ... | dialogue editor |
Alex Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gábor Máté | ... | boom operator |
Brad Rees | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Stelios Koupetoris | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Norbert Szekeres | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Balazs Boross | ... | special effects coordinator |
Iván Steiner | ... | key armourer |
Visual Effects by
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Matthew Badham | ... | visual effects onset supervisor: bluebolt |
Angela Barson | ... | visual effects executive supervisor |
Nic Birmingham | ... | head of cg: 3d |
Declan Boyle | ... | visual effects artist |
Phillip Charles-Sweeting | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt |
Richard Frazer | ... | visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt |
Peppe Russo | ... | pipeline developer: Bluebolt |
Maggie Starzer | ... | visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt |
Panos Theodoropoulos | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt |
Stunts
Kitty Bakó | ... | horse master |
László Demény | ... | stunt double: James Read / stunt double: sir George Yeardley |
Gabor Dylski | ... | stunt double (as Mihaly Gabor Dylski) |
Gerda Fazakas | ... | stunt performer |
Gábor Piroch | ... | stunt coordinator |
Róbert Rajkay | ... | stunts |
István Rubóczki | ... | stunt double: stunts |
István Széni | ... | stunts |
Deák Zsolt | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bence Czeh | ... | scorpio crane technician |
Eoghan Fleming | ... | A cam 1st A/C |
Roland Fodor | ... | video assist |
Tamás Hévizi | ... | camera operator: drone (as Tamas Hevizi) |
Marcell Mestyán | ... | 2nd Assistant Camera: "B" camera |
'Kis Gromek' László Molnár | ... | gaffer |
Róbert Nagy | ... | dive master |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk: cameraman |
Csaba Nemesházi | ... | b - camera/steadicam operator |
Zoltan Aron Odor | ... | grip |
Gábor Sandor | ... | dimmer board operator / electrician |
Imre Sisa | ... | key and dolly grip |
Adrienn Szabó | ... | still photographer |
András Udvardi | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Peter Varnai | ... | camera trainee / second assistant camera: daily |
Kata Vermes | ... | still photographer |
Ádám Váradi | ... | drone pilot (as Adam Varadi) |
Balázs Várszegi | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Elise Buedel | ... | casting associate |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting assistant |
Buck Woodard | ... | Native American Background Casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hibert Adrienn | ... | costumer (as Adrienn Monostori) |
Andi Bencsik | ... | key cutter |
Esther Berry | ... | costume assistant |
Andrea Friebert | ... | buyer |
Ildiko Halasz | ... | costume maker |
Edina Kantor | ... | costume maker |
Balázs Labancz | ... | costume supervisor |
Zsofia Laczko | ... | daily costume maker |
Eva Magyar | ... | costume maker |
Bela Nagy-Kazy | ... | crowd dresser |
Tamás Novák | ... | costume coordinator |
George Sayer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rajmund Szórád | ... | crowd supervisor |
Miklós Udvardy | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Aidan Farrell | ... | colourist |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Daniel Lapira | ... | assistant editor |
Matt I. Jones | ... | digital intermediate (uncredited) |
Elias Millward | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Gergely Takács | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Márton Bornyi | ... | assistant location manager |
Tamás Pejkó | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Danny Saul | ... | composer additional music |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician |
Tom Walley | ... | Musician: Double Bass |
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Alastair King | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mila Maslarova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oszkár Bócsik | ... | transportation: transport driver |
Karoly Niklasz | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Ashby | ... | head of production |
Ádám Bocskai | ... | unit assistant (as Bocskai Ádám) |
Bobe Bodzsar | ... | production accountant |
Ivett Diána Bukovinszki | ... | stand-in |
Kornélia Dinka | ... | payroll accountant |
Aniko Dusek | ... | assistant accountant |
Francesco Fabiani | ... | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Charlotte Fay | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Vivien Haraszti | ... | assistant production accountant |
Hannah Harris-Turner | ... | publicist |
Elizabeth Hartney | ... | legal and business affairs |
Attila Heltai | ... | production assistant |
David Jones | ... | supervising production accountant |
Jane Karen | ... | dialect coach |
Jason Kirk | ... | production coordinator |
Craig Kopris | ... | linguist: Algonquian |
Ágnes Kubikné Siroki | ... | H&S supervisor: Mid Atlantic Films |
Zsuzsanna Kurucz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
László Kálmáncsi | ... | unit assistant |
Jakub Malar | ... | first assistant accountant |
Arwen Roberts | ... | development producer |
Zabarjad Budgie Salam | ... | dialect coach (as Zabarjad Salam) |
Kata Török | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sam Williams | ... | legal and business affairs |
Buck Woodard | ... | native american consultant |
Anikó Zalavári | ... | cashier |