Poster

Jawline ()


Reference View | Change View


The film follows 16-year-old Austyn Tester, a rising star in the live-broadcast ecosystem who built his following on wide-eyed optimism and teen girl lust, as he tries to escape a dead-end... See more »

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Austyn Tester ...
Himself
...
Himself

Directed by

Edit
Liza Mandelup

Produced by

Edit
Sacha Ben Harroche ... producer
Lauren Cioffi ... producer
Bert Hamelinck ... producer
Hannah Reyer ... producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Noah Collier
Ben Whatley

Film Editing by

Edit
Alex O'Flinn

Editorial Department

Edit
Amanda C. Griffin ... additional editor
Brian Palmer ... additional editor
Sasha Perry ... assistant editor
Danny Reams ... additional editor

Sound Department

Edit
Leyla de la Hoz ... dialogue editor
Jeremy Emery ... sound mixer
Diego Gat ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Gabriel Stewart ... sound mixer
Gastón Victorica ... foley recordist / sound editor

Other crew

Edit
Greg Bernstein ... legal services

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • Hulu (2019) (United States) (video) (VOD)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Vilica (Serbia)
Runtime
  • 99 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed