Poster

Truth Seekers ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2020

A team of part-time paranormal investigators use homemade gizmos to track the supernatural, sharing their adventures online. As their haunted stake outs become more terrifying they begin to uncover an unimaginable, apocalyptic conspiracy.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast

Edit
...
  Gus Roberts (8 episodes, 2020)
...
  Richard (8 episodes, 2020)
...
  Elton John (8 episodes, 2020)
...
  Helen (8 episodes, 2020)
...
  Astrid (8 episodes, 2020)
...
  Dave (7 episodes, 2020)
...
  Elara (5 episodes, 2020)
...
  Dr. Peter Toynbee (5 episodes, 2020)
...
  JoJo 74 (2 episodes, 2020)
...
  Doctor Connelly (2 episodes, 2020)
...
  Terry (2 episodes, 2020)
Denise Stephenson ...
  Astrid's Mother (2 episodes, 2020)
...
  Bjorn (2 episodes, 2020)
Robin Weaver ...
  Wendy (2 episodes, 2020)
...
  Atlas (2 episodes, 2020)
Rosalie Craig ...
  Emily (2 episodes, 2020)
Dan O'Keefe ...
  Private Alfie Atkins (1 episode, 2020)
Mark Quartley ...
  Author (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Miss Connelly (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Publisher (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Young Byron Berkeley (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Senior Officer (1 episode, 2020)
...
  High Inquisitor (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Mary Coleford (1 episode, 2020)
Ohonmi Osemwekha ...
  Christina (1 episode, 2020)
Peter Rugman ...
  Young Peter Toynbee (1 episode, 2020)
Isaiah Joshua Chambers ...
  Lionel (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Doctor Kettering / ... (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Jack (1 episode, 2020)
James Parsons ...
  Scraggly Man (1 episode, 2020)
Morgana Robinson ...
  Janey Feathers (1 episode, 2020)
Julian Curry ...
  Old Byron Berkeley (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Paul White (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Charlotte White (1 episode, 2020)
Nat Saunders ...
  Compère (1 episode, 2020)
Ty Hurley ...
  Acolyte (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020)
...
  Zombi (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020)
...
  Cult Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)
...
  Press Photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Шукачі правди (Ukraine)
  • Искатели правды (Russia)
  • Poszukiwacze prawdy (Poland)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 223 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia There's a very striking abandoned factory used throughout season one, which happens to be Welwyn Garden City's derelict Shredded Wheat factory. The factory was built in the 1920's and manufactured the breakfast cereal until 2008. A listed building, it is set to be converted into housing in the near future. The town also provided many of the locations for Pegg's 2013 sci-fi feature "The World's End". See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Top 10 Best Movies and TV Shows Coming to Streaming in October 2020 (2020). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed