Directed by
Mohamed Ben Attia |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mohamed Ben Attia |
Cast (in credits order)
Mohamed Dhrif | ... | Reyadh Saïdi | |
Mouna Mejri | ... | Nazli Saïdi | |
Zakaria Ben Ayyed | ... | Sami Saïdi (as Zakarya Ben Ayed) | |
Imen Cherif | ... | Samah | |
Tarik Copty | ... | Le vieil hôtelier turc | |
Taylan Mintas | ... | Jacim - le passeur turc | |
Daoud Mahmoud | ... | Maher | |
Maher Ben Salem | ... | Adnene | |
Amine Boussofara | ... | Boss | |
Mohamed Amine Chaouch | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Firas Khoury | ... | Night Watchman | |
Kais Ghammam | ... | Receptionist | |
Ameni Essid | ... | Nurse | |
Ichrak Ben Abid | ... | Cashier | |
Samuel Sheikh | ... | Cheikh | |
Issam Baklouti | ... | Border Police | |
Anis Messaoudi | ... | Student | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dana Abed | ... | Eman | |
Tahani Sadiki | ... | La femme de Sami | |
Riza Yanar | ... | Jacim's Father |
Produced by
Dora Bouchoucha | ... | producer (as Dora Bouchoucha Fourati) |
Lina Chaabane Menzli | ... | line producer (as Lina Chaabane) |
Nadim Cheikhrouha | ... | co-producer |
Jean-Pierre Dardenne | ... | co-producer |
Luc Dardenne | ... | co-producer |
Philippe Logie | ... | associate producer |
Cigdem Mater | ... | line producer: Turkey |
Olivier Père | ... | co-producer |
Delphine Tomson | ... | line producer |
Music by
Omar Aloulou |
Cinematography by
Frédéric Noirhomme |
Editing by
Nadia Ben Rachid |
Casting By
Gokce Doruk Erten | ... | (Turkey) |
Production Design by
Fatma Madani |
Costume Design by
Olfa Attouchi |
Makeup Department
Sarah Khedhira | ... | makeup artist |
Ebru Suren | ... | makeup artist: turkey |
Production Management
Su Baloglu | ... | assistant production manager: Turkey |
Adrienne D'Anna | ... | assistant production manager |
Sebastien Demeyere | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lassaad Farhat | ... | unit production manager |
Khaled Hafi | ... | assistant production |
Hamza Khedira | ... | unit manager |
Philippe Toussaint | ... | production management |
Azat Yesilbas | ... | production manager |
Aisha Zaied | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roxane Guiga | ... | second assistant director |
Damla Kirkali | ... | second assistant director: turkey |
Houcem Slouli | ... | third assistant director |
Caroline Tambour | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Narjess Benzid | ... | props |
Maher Diab | ... | poster designer |
Skander Riahi | ... | assistant set design |
Lotfi Slimani | ... | painter |
Ceyda Yuceer | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Romain Drouillon | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Ludovic Escallier | ... | sound engineer |
Jean-Stephane Garbe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Samy Gharbi | ... | adr mixer |
Hélène Lamy-Au-Rousseau | ... | dialogue editor |
Valérie Le Docte | ... | sound editor |
Armand Lesecq | ... | mix technician |
Ahmed Maalaoui | ... | adr recordist |
Sabri Thabet | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antoine Bellem | ... | gaffer |
Mohamed Ali Ben Mabrouk | ... | data manager |
Mohamed Habib Ben Salem | ... | gaffer |
Hatem Boukhris | ... | grip |
Brice Dejardin | ... | first assistant camera |
Slim Dhaoui | ... | key grip |
Lotfi Kammoun | ... | electrician |
Frédéric Noirhomme | ... | camera operator |
Aziz Sahli | ... | electrician |
Mouldi Salhi | ... | second assistant camera |
Chedly Yazidi | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Zeyneb Cherif | ... | casting trainee |
Salem Daldoul | ... | casting director: tunisia |
Nagihan Kucuk | ... | casting assistant |
Muhammed Rifki | ... | casting assistant (as Muhammed Refki) |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Brabant | ... | dailies |
Raphaëlle Dufosset | ... | colorist |
Hafedh Laridhi | ... | assistant editor |
Anaïs Meuzeret | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ivan Plusnin | ... | editorial coordinator: Manneken pix |
Music Department
Jean-Stephane Garbe | ... | incidental music / music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Emna Bouyahia | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mert Köse | ... | driver: turkey |
Additional Crew
Michael Arnon | ... | press: international |
Maher Diab | ... | distribution |
Laurin Dietrich | ... | press: international |
Alaa Karkouti | ... | distribution |
Matthieu Rey | ... | press attache |
Camille Schumacher | ... | post-production assistant |
Gordon Spragg | ... | press: international |
Samar Yassin | ... | unspecified crew member |
Thanks
Olivier Poivre d'Arvor | ... | thanks |