Directed by
Josh Becker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Josh Becker |
Cast
Anne Alexander-Sieder | ... | Nikki | |
Righteous Rick Bastuba | ... | Self - Man in Bathroom | |
Nelson Beltran | ... | Mr. Miura | |
Darline Bucchare | ... | Gloria | |
Michael Bugard | ... | Bill | |
Regie Cashaw | ... | Dope Dealer | |
Sonny Cruz | ... | Street Man #2 | |
Samantha Dillow | ... | Emily | |
Tokkyo Faison | ... | Marco | |
Alanna Foley | ... | Billie | |
Bo Ford | ... | Street Man #3 | |
Carthell Harper | ... | Street Man #1 | |
Paul Harris | ... | Security Guard | |
Tonya Hawkins | ... | Sandra | |
Angela Roberts Johnson | ... | Employee #2 | |
Mara Kanyon | ... | Mimi | |
Bryce Lawrence | ... | Student #1 | |
Michael Lopetrone | ... | Employee #1 | |
John Manfredi | ... | Cliff | |
Brent Medaugh | ... | Brad | |
Aida Munoz | ... | Pat | |
Frank Ondorf | ... | Aaron | |
Kirsten Pingilley | ... | Student #2 | |
Lucy Price | ... | Student #5 | |
Susan Reno | ... | Mom | |
Leah Ruff | ... | Student #4 | |
Carly Schneider | ... | Kelly | |
Timothy James Smith | ... | Student #3 (as Timothy Smith) | |
LaWanda Star | ... | Vicki (as Lawanda Starr Nance) | |
Susu Tobia | ... | Student | |
Tavia Young | ... | Student #6 |
Produced by
Josh Becker | ... | producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
Daniel S. Noga | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kaye Davis |
Art Direction by
Patrick Barrie |
Makeup Department
Susu Tobia | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Constantine P. Stamos | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher J. Dinnan | ... | second unit director |
Paul Harris | ... | second unit director |
Andrew Pearce | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Morgan Getty | ... | boom operator |
Douglas Shiete | ... | post sound editor / post sound mixer |
Matthew Sisco | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Alyssa Rae-Lynn Jones | ... | special effects crew |
Gary Jones | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kathleen Jones | ... | fabricator |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Ginyard | ... | visual effects artist |
Gary Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Alexandra | ... | grip |
Helena C. Blakemore | ... | key grip |
Michael Bugard | ... | still photographer |
Mike Cody | ... | camera rental / first assistant camera |
E. Alan Contino | ... | glidecam operator |
Robert J. Gordinier | ... | 2nd unit crew |
Spencer King | ... | grip |
Melissa Ramsey | ... | second assistant camera |
Bruce Schermer | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Brian Lawrence | ... | casting |
Aida Munoz | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susu Tobia | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mike Cody | ... | colorist |
Christopher J. Dinnan | ... | supervising colorist |
Transportation Department
Paul Harris | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Michael Choly | ... | titles |
Johnny Flynn | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Levine-Adler | ... | accounting |
Niko Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Todd Orion | ... | production assistant |
Rodney Sizemore | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Pam Becker | ... | special thanks |
Michael Choly | ... | special thanks |
Jules De Ward | ... | special thanks (as Jules DeWard) |
Paul Harris | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Janke | ... | special thanks |
Craig McCormick | ... | special thanks |
Daniel S. Noga | ... | special thanks |
Susan Reno | ... | special thanks |
Michael Rutt | ... | special thanks |
Bruce Schermer | ... | special thanks |
Tim Shepherd | ... | special thanks |
Eden Siesser | ... | special thanks |
Robert Tenny | ... | special thanks |
Bob Waun | ... | special thanks |