Our Girl (TV Series)
Nigeria, Belize and Bangladesh Tours: Episode 2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Evans | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tony Grounds | ... | (created by) |
Tony Grounds |
Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Keegan | ... | Georgie Lane | |
Ben Aldridge | ... | Captain James | |
Shalom Brune-Franklin | ... | Maisie Richards | |
Harki Bhambra | ... | Rab | |
Olly Rix | ... | Bones | |
Patrick Sithole | ... | Adewole | |
Rolan Bell | ... | Sergeant King | |
Simon Lennon | ... | Brains | |
Sean Sagar | ... | Monk | |
Sean Ward | ... | Fingers | |
Mzu Ntantiso | ... | Ogucho | |
Mark Armstrong | ... | Spanner | |
Thapelo Sebogodi | ... | Boko Haram leader | |
Dwane Walcott | ... | Peanut | |
Charles Adesanmi | ... | Kwabono | |
Thando Guma | ... | Cala | |
Dominika Jablonska | ... | Clem | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ama Kamata | ... | Grace | |
Hope Thangata | ... | Nigerian Special Force (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christopher Aird | ... | executive producer |
Phillipa Cole | ... | line producer |
Tony Grounds | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Gueritz | ... | production executive |
Samantha Putter | ... | line producer |
Lizzie Rusbridger | ... | co-producer |
Caroline Skinner | ... | executive producer |
Tim Whitby | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Foster |
Cinematography by
Giulio Biccari |
Editing by
Joris Brouwers |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ||
Christa Schamberger |
Production Design by
Darryl Hammer | ||
Julian Nagel |
Art Direction by
Fred Du Preez | ||
Kek Ting Lam | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Karl du Preez |
Costume Design by
Danielle Knox |
Makeup Department
Holly Edwards | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sophie Slotover | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Yen Yap | ... | makeup artist |
Michaela Young | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Karen Gordon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deane Sahibjahn | ... | unit manager |
Redza Taib | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Adams | ... | first assistant director |
Annie Dibling | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ulf Suhrmuller | ... | Props Standby |
Howard Tai | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Rodney Berling | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Kheng Loon Fung | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Kelly Laskey | ... | boom operator |
Fariz Lufti | ... | boom operator |
Ivan Milborrow | ... | sound recordist |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Tom Rowbotham | ... | adr assistant |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Kieran Nolan Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Karl Kuehn | ... | vfx editor |
Nick Timms | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcos Cruz | ... | still photographer |
Shipnee Ithnin | ... | grip (as Shpinee Bin Ithnin) |
Andrew Luscombe | ... | steadicam / b camera operator |
Kent Satram | ... | b camera focus puller |
Brent Sauls | ... | rigging gaffer |
Caxton Sharu | ... | grip |
Ng Ley Shin Simon | ... | first assistant camera |
Chien Yee Yen | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Jerrica Xufei Lai | ... | casting director: Malaysia (as Jerrica Lai) |
Wayne Linge | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsey Eyre | ... | costume supervisor |
Andi Schoon | ... | Standby Costume |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
James Kelly | ... | second assistant editor |
Hannah McIntosh | ... | first assistant editor (as Hannah Godwin) |
Jake Robertson | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Elliott Borkum | ... | location manager |
Katy Fyfe | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Carmen Montanez Callan | ... | music supervisor |
Sam Thompson | ... | orchestrator |
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Morris | ... | script editor |
Zimbini Pafa | ... | assistant continuity |
Reinier Smit | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Layo-Christina Akinlude | ... | adr voice replacement |
Fairuz Ariffin | ... | Unit Assistant |
Paul Fullerton | ... | assistant accountant |
Conor McManus | ... | health and safety advisor |
Rachel Vipond | ... | production coordinator: Malaysia |
Harriet Wilson | ... | publicist |
Mo Zakii | ... | production assistant |