Directed by
Jerry Yu Ching | ||
Bryant Paul Richardson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nate Ehram | ... | (screenplay) |
David Erhman | ... | (screenplay) |
Sean Roche | ... | (head story editor) |
Cast
Shannon Chan-Kent | ... | Joy Pepper (voice) | |
Trevor Devall | ... | Judas (voice) | |
Michael Donovan | ... | Caiaphas (voice) | |
Brian Drummond | ... | Peter (voice) | |
Noel Johansen | ... | Jesus (voice) | |
Michael Kopsa | ... | Lazarus (voice) | |
Tracey Moore | ... | Martha (voice) | |
Colin Murdock | ... | Superbook (voice) | |
John Payne | ... | John (voice) | |
Adrian Petriw | ... | Arnold (voice) | |
Jan Rabson | ... | Pharisee 1 (voice) | |
Brad Swaile | ... | Thomas (voice) | |
Sam Vincent | ... | Chris Quantum (voice) | |
Cathy Weseluck | ... | Gizmo (voice) |
Produced by
Joe Barruso | ... | producer |
John F. Bray | ... | Animation Coordinating Producer |
Ben Edwards | ... | co-executive producer |
Gregory Flick | ... | transmedia producer |
Lindy Lindstrom | ... | co-producer |
Bryant Paul Richardson | ... | producer |
Gordon Robertson | ... | executive producer |
Sean Roche | ... | producer |
John J. Schafer | ... | producer |
Erin Zimmerman | ... | producer |
Art Direction by
Joe Spadaford |
Art Department
Noel Aragon | ... | Character Color |
Chris Baldwin | ... | Environment Design |
Tom Bancroft | ... | character design |
Jerry Yu Ching | ... | storyboard artist |
James W. Elston | ... | Prop Design (as James Elston) |
Jonathan Fobbs | ... | Prop Design |
Greg Guler | ... | character design |
Eddie Pittman | ... | character design |
J. Michael Spooner | ... | Environment Design |
Todd Sullivan | ... | storyboard artist |
Troy Sullivan | ... | storyboard artist |
Fred Warter | ... | Environment Design |
Craig Wilson | ... | storyboard artist |
Amanda Wood | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | assistant sound |
Adam Frick | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Aaron Fang-Jen Lee | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sae-Jong Moon | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Animation Department
John F. Bray | ... | Cloth Sim Supervisor |
Jeffrey Joe | ... | animation director |
Tim Lannon | ... | layout supervisor |
Albert Francis Moore | ... | supervisor of shot finaling |
Inho Son | ... | animation supervisor |
Editorial Department
John F. Bray | ... | assistant editor |
Devin Peck | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Thierry Malet | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Additional Crew
David Baldwin | ... | story consultant |
Daisy Correa | ... | Office Administrator |
David Evan Cunningham | ... | assistant to the director (as David E. Cunningham) |
Michael Donovan | ... | voice director |
Gregory Flick | ... | story consultant |
Jonathan Fobbs | ... | production assistant |
Justin Garcia | ... | Revisions |
Patricia Hannidez | ... | dubbing director |
Kurt Heinecke | ... | composer |
Richard Helsby | ... | story consultant |
Frank Meza Hsu | ... | Media Systems Engineer |
Lou Isakoff | ... | business affairs |
Titus Kennedy | ... | historian |
Lindy Lindstrom | ... | story consultant |
Jean Mascaro | ... | production accountant |
Amy Mills | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Schaefer | ... | story consultant |
Christopher Smith | ... | Subtitles & Captioning |
Sandra Smith | ... | Spanish Translation & Voice Recording Producer / story consultant |
Beatriz Viera Garcia | ... | spanish translation & voice recording producers |
Lin Zheng | ... | Revisions |