Blaze and the Monster Machines (TV Series)
Catch That Cake! (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wade Cross | ||
Miguel Martinez-Joffre | ||
Blair Simmons | ... | (series director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jeff Borkin | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Borkin | ... | (head writer) |
Ellen Martin | ... | (created by) |
Clark Stubbs | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nolan North | ... | Blaze (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Crusher (voice) | |
Nat Faxon | ... | Pickle (voice) | |
Caleel Harris | ... | AJ (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Bumper Bots / Woodpecker / Bighorns (voice) | |
Seann Bowe | |||
Kate Higgins | ... | Starla (voice) | |
Sunil Malhotra | ... | Stripes (voice) | |
Alexander Polinsky | ... | Darington (voice) | |
Reed Shannon | ... | AJ (singing voice) | |
James Patrick Stuart | ... | Zeg (voice) | |
Angelina Wahler | ... | Gabby (voice) |
Produced by
Jeff Borkin | ... | executive producer |
Nisa Contreras | ... | line producer |
Ken Faier | ... | supervising producer |
Asaph Fipke | ... | supervising producer |
Victoria Fox | ... | associate producer |
Paddy Kelly | ... | producer |
Ellen Martin | ... | executive producer |
Logan McPherson | ... | vp creative animated production |
Kirsten Newlands | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Wall | ... | producer |
Music by
Randall Crissman | ||
Grady Shawver | ... | composer |
Editing by
Sebastian Brodin |
Casting By
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Shannon Reed | ||
Gene Vassilaros | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Ken Henderson |
Production Management
Josh Eckland | ... | production manager |
Jonathan Foss | ... | director of production |
Sarah Landy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Robert Bandel | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Jennifer Batinich | ... | storyboard artist |
Rebekie Bennington | ... | storyboard assistant |
R'John Bernales | ... | senior designer |
Keith Conroy | ... | storyboard artist |
Francine Delgado | ... | senior designer |
Denny Fincke | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Maurice Fontenot | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Foran | ... | title card design |
Kevin Kobasic | ... | storyboard artist |
Ian Moir | ... | designer |
Lauren Monardo | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Lauren Gramprey) |
Daniel Neal | ... | designer |
Jonathan Roscetti | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Casey Sanborn | ... | lead character designer |
Daniella Selmi | ... | senior designer |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production/recording engineer |
Matt Corey | ... | 2nd recording engineer |
Jeff Davis | ... | senior sound editor |
Melanie Dawn Eng | ... | dialogue editor (as Melanie Eng) / dialogue/foley editor (as Melanie Eng) |
Manny Grijalva | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Robbie Hetzron | ... | audio manager / dialogue editor |
Johnny Ludgate | ... | sound supervisor (as Jonny Ludgate) |
Jeff Malinowski | ... | dialogue editor |
Nolan McNaughton | ... | sound editor |
Fanny Riguidel | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Stefan Seslija | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Jessica Beisler | ... | pipeline producer |
Joshua Bretag | ... | pipeline technical director |
Jessica Bzonek | ... | pipeline technical director |
Clair Cheetham | ... | compositor |
Tory Copithorne | ... | senior vfx artist |
Cameron Craddock | ... | senior compositor |
Monsi Del Rosario | ... | vfx artist |
William Diack | ... | pipeline technical director |
Omar Espinosa | ... | compositor |
Nicholas Fowler | ... | pipeline technical director |
Justin Graham | ... | render wrangler |
Wade Howard | ... | pipeline technical director |
Daniel Hrabarchuk | ... | render wrangler |
Jay Ko | ... | render wrangler |
Keath Ling | ... | vfx supervisor |
Parson Liu | ... | compositor |
Amiel Lopez | ... | render wrangler |
Jean Mistrot | ... | pipeline technical director |
Mauricio Pampin | ... | compositor |
Héloïse Papillon | ... | compositor (as Heloise Papillon) |
Chad Rempel | ... | junior compositor |
Jeffrey Rosmer | ... | render wrangler |
Joel Schmid | ... | render wrangler |
Asi Sudai | ... | pipeline supervisor (as Asi Soudai) |
Scott Wilson | ... | pipeline technical director |
Theodore Wittmann | ... | junior compositor |
Jordan Wong | ... | render wrangler |
Michael Wright | ... | pipeline technical director |
Annika Zapletal | ... | junior compositor |
Animation Department
Cristal Shea Aguirre | ... | modeler |
Anna-Maria Blazs | ... | senior animator |
Lindsay Booth | ... | junior animator |
Morgan Boyd | ... | junior modeler |
Alberto Caprioli | ... | senior modeler |
David Chen | ... | junior animator |
Esther Chen | ... | animator |
Yufei Chen | ... | junior modeler |
Sung Hyup Cho | ... | animator |
Jessica Clements | ... | animator |
Christopher Covelli | ... | senior modeler |
Joe Deng | ... | modeler |
Ranjit Dighe | ... | junior animator |
Denny Fincke | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher French | ... | lead modeler |
Miguel Gamez | ... | animator |
Manuel Gomez | ... | junior animator |
Lee Greenwood | ... | lead animator |
Nicole Greig | ... | animator |
Devin Hubbard | ... | animator |
Gabrielle Huynh | ... | junior modeler |
Lillian Johnson | ... | senior modeler |
Sarah Koehler | ... | senior animator |
Bradley Kotris | ... | senior modeler |
Lawrence See-Lok Lai | ... | senior animator |
Matthieu Langlois | ... | junior animator |
Sonya Lee | ... | animator |
Gavin MacLean | ... | senior animator |
Blake Maier | ... | junior modeler |
Dan Mao | ... | junior animator |
Belen Marmaneu | ... | animator |
Bronwyn Martens | ... | animation director: second unit |
Jeremie Melanson | ... | senior animator |
Calder Moore | ... | senior modeler |
Jesse Nylund | ... | junior animator |
Chris Patrick | ... | senior modeler |
Ezra Petruik | ... | senior modeler |
Reeman Presto | ... | junior animator |
David Ruiz | ... | junior animator |
Robin Shea | ... | studio cg supervisor |
Kole Sidaway | ... | junior animator |
Portia Sung | ... | animator |
Tosh Suo | ... | modeling supervisor |
Chirag Tanna | ... | junior animator |
Chanarat Temaismithi | ... | senior animator |
Rene Vargas | ... | junior animator |
Casting Department
Lyberti Evans | ... | casting coordinator (as Lyberti Nelson) |
Molly Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Paolo Kalalo | ... | assistant editor |
Rob Levesque | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Thurston | ... | post production supervisor |
Morgan-William Turner | ... | animatic editor |
Kimberley Wells | ... | post production coordinator |
Music Department
JP Rende | ... | composer: theme music |
Matthew Tishler | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Veronica Pickett | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice director |
Carolina Aldas | ... | research assistant |
Leonisa Ardizzone | ... | science consultant |
Syr-Ivan Bennett | ... | research artist |
Erika Bud | ... | visual development manager |
Evelyn Chan | ... | production finance and accounting |
Dan Clark | ... | technical operations |
Anthony Delarosa | ... | systems administration |
Sherry Dunn | ... | production finance and accounting |
Marjorie Familiar | ... | production finance and accounting |
Katie Findlay | ... | office manager |
Niki Foley | ... | research artist |
Benjamin Gallant | ... | science consultant |
Dick Gao | ... | systems administration |
Joseph Guasparini | ... | facility coordinator |
Kristin M. Hager | ... | science consultant |
Philip Hayes | ... | production coordinator |
Si Mei He | ... | production finance and accounting |
Lorne Jee | ... | systems administration |
Stephanie Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Ayla Kaluski | ... | technical operations |
David E. Kanter | ... | science consultant |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Jonathan Loubert | ... | junior software developer |
Paulina Orozco | ... | production assistant |
Christian Overacker | ... | render wrangler |
Katherine Papazian | ... | research supervisor |
Pratik Tiki Patel | ... | production finance and accounting |
Ryan Pears | ... | senior production coordinator |
Christine Ricci | ... | research director |
Emily Ruderman | ... | executive assistant |
Tom Smith | ... | technical operations |
Amanda Summers | ... | research art supervisor |
Martin Sykes | ... | systems administration |
Rob Tatgenhorst | ... | research coordinator |
Janice Taylor | ... | controller |
Zorion Terrell | ... | manager of IT |
Elyot R. Waller | ... | business & legal affairs |
Nick Zurawell | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Jason Caparaz | ... | special thanks |
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | special thanks (as Lee Ann Larsen) |
Tina Chow | ... | special thanks |
Jen Dodge | ... | special thanks |
Cathy Galeota | ... | special thanks |
Chuck Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Elly Kramer | ... | special thanks |
Marcy Pritchard | ... | special thanks |
Kay Wilson Stallings | ... | special thanks |
Teri Weiss | ... | special thanks |