Play by Play (TV Series)
The Kicker (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Hood |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Jakubowski | ... | (creator) |
Kevin Jakubowski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Reid Miller | ... | Pete Hickey | |
Tyler Emerson Crim | ... | Mike Hickey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Max Amor | ... | Rocco Cortez | |
Jonathan Bray | ... | Steve Hickey | |
Connor Bredbeck | ... | Todd | |
Terrence Clowe | ... | Referee | |
Samantha Blaire Cutler | ... | Amanda | |
James Dolbeare | ... | Officer Florry | |
Will Donaghy | ... | Muller Twin #2 (as Williams James Donaghy) | |
Dalton Faber | ... | Muller Twin #1 | |
Jennah Finnegan | ... | Edeza | |
Ben Getz | ... | Justin | |
Courtney Hill | ... | Jackson | |
Vince Hill-Bedford | ... | Zagorski | |
Matthew Holcomb | ... | Quarntin Plate | |
Alex Hyon | ... | Pissy Nguyen | |
Kevin Jakubowski | ... | The Narrator | |
Brayden Johnson | ... | Young Pete | |
Elizabeth Kline | ... | Dr. Doherty | |
William Leon | ... | Nelson | |
Ed Lowry | ... | Uncle Hilard | |
Matthew Lucki | ... | Assistant Coach | |
Bridgett Newton | ... | Clare Hickey | |
McKenzie Paulsen | ... | Reoccurring Teammate | |
Jim Saltouros | ... | Coach Richie Carfora | |
Anaam Singh | ... | Ronnie | |
Shae Smolik | ... | Gracie Hickey | |
Ellee Jo Trowbridge | ... | Alex Campbell |
Produced by
Christopher Boyd | ... | co-executive producer |
Brendan Bragg | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Jakubowski | ... | executive producer |
Justin Killion | ... | executive producer |
H. Skye Leslie | ... | line producer |
Toby Louie | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Mann | ... | executive producer |
Jordana Mollick | ... | executive producer |
Dominic Ottersbach | ... | co-executive producer |
Cory Stern | ... | executive producer |
Justin Varava | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Kevin Blumenfeld |
Cinematography by
Adrian Peng Correia |
Editing by
Lars Koerkemeier | ||
Grant Surmi |
Casting By
Sunday Boling | ||
Meg Morman |
Production Design by
Rodrigo Cabral |
Art Direction by
Jackie Trudel |
Set Decoration by
Siobhan O'Brien |
Costume Design by
Samantha Kuester |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Buchowski | ... | additional hmu swing |
Maria Coria | ... | hmu swing |
Hayley Farrington | ... | hair department head (as Haley Farrington) |
Morgan McDonnell | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Dominic Ottersbach | ... | unit production manager |
Rochelle Raymond | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James R.W. Hiatt | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Wallace | ... | first assistant director |
James R.W. Hiatt | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Allison Bauserman | ... | property master |
D.J. Dorrington | ... | additional set dresser |
Patrick Draughn | ... | props assistant |
Serena Fath | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Lindse Fletcher | ... | clearance coordinator |
Matthew James Hicks | ... | props assistant |
Jacob Howe | ... | construction |
Ryan Krull | ... | additional set dresser |
Joey Leaming | ... | set dresser |
Jack Meggers | ... | set dresser |
Garrett Miller | ... | additional set dresser |
Jason Reed | ... | construction |
Jordan Sandquist | ... | set dresser |
Danielle Scar | ... | props assistant |
Dylan Sires | ... | additional set dresser |
Liz Walsh | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Jason Altshuler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Leonardo Nasca | ... | boom operator |
Robert Nelson | ... | additional boom operator |
Mike Robertson | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Seiter | ... | sound designer |
Patrick Sexton | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Russ Tomlinson | ... | additional boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Lars Koerkemeier | ... | vfx |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jake Basnett | ... | key grip |
Trey Betts | ... | gaffer |
Arlyn Boman | ... | additional best boy grip |
Robert Calva | ... | best boy |
Tom Eckerman | ... | additional swing |
Andrew Enloe | ... | bb grip |
G. Thomas Furgeson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lucas Goose | ... | additional swing |
Phillip Harder | ... | still photographer |
Caleb Harris | ... | additional swing |
Katie Harris | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit / second unit: director of photography (as Kathleen Harris) |
Asia Heredia | ... | first assistant camera |
Jim Miller | ... | additional best boy grip |
Cole Needham | ... | additional swing |
Michael Rogers | ... | second assistant camera |
Ted Sandeen | ... | swing |
Casting Department
Mary Correll | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Buchowski | ... | costumer |
Kelley Knudson | ... | costumer |
Janae Murray | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Tweedy | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Grant Hall | ... | assistant editor |
Toby Louie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Location Management
John Busbee | ... | location manager |
William Clark Coit III | ... | location manager |
Beth Convery | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrew Gowan | ... | music supervisor |
Kristian Otero | ... | additional music editor |
Darren Weiss | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Brett Hamann | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Clark Coit III | ... | transportation coordinator |
Beth Convery | ... | driver |
Edward Maldonado | ... | transportation captain |
Ryan Naglich | ... | driver |
Ken Smith | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Imani Armstead | ... | office production assistant |
Buffalo Bonker | ... | production assistant |
Jared Clark | ... | extras pa |
Jamie Collins | ... | project manager |
Kristian Day | ... | on set coordinator |
Kerri Doherty | ... | writers assistant |
Tal Fiala | ... | account executive |
Carlo Fiorio | ... | production coordinator |
Ace Hasan | ... | writers production assistant |
Seth Hayek | ... | leadman |
Kathy Landin Hellstern | ... | production supervisor |
Patrice Herrera | ... | set nurse |
John Kennedy | ... | studio teacher |
Sara Kizzier | ... | studio teacher |
Ronald J. Levin | ... | production legal |
Colton Loftin | ... | production assistant |
Armen Madikians | ... | production counsel |
Petar Madjarac | ... | assistant to the producers |
Rylan Mitchell | ... | production legal |
Chris Olmos | ... | project supervisor |
E.J. Philby | ... | basecamp pa |
Allen Plone | ... | accounting assistant |
Carol Plone | ... | production accountant |
Erik Purscell | ... | craft service assistant |
Savannah Reynolds | ... | craft services assistant |
Tyler Robinson | ... | extras pa |
Amber Rowley | ... | craft service |
Bryce Taylor | ... | craft service assistant |
Chad Taylor | ... | extras wrangler |
Chelsea Truckenmiller | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Wiltshire | ... | assistant production office coordinator |