Directed by
Viktor van der Valk |
Writing Credits
Jeroen Scholten van Aschat | ||
Viktor van der Valk |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent van der Valk | ... | Alex | |
Reinout Scholten van Aschat | ... | Ferdinand | |
Simone van Bennekom | ... | Anna | |
Tom Dewispelaere | ... | Michael | |
Bien de Moor | ... | Mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hugo Bonaparte | ... | Henchman | |
Ko van den Bosch | ... | Frits | |
Guy Dermul | ... | Landlord | |
Ellen Parren | ... | Nina | |
Pablo Pinkus | ... | Michel Poiccard | |
Marijke Pinoy | ... | Robert | |
Gijs Scholten van Aschat | ... | Frans | |
Bart Slegers | ... | Serge | |
Jos Smit | ... | Pierre | |
Rutger Weemhoff | ... | Father | |
Lien Wildemeersch | ... | Lize |
Produced by
Erik Glijnis | ... | producer |
Michelle Hoekstra | ... | assistant producer |
Jessie Mentjox | ... | line producer |
Leontine Petit | ... | co-producer |
Dries Phlypo | ... | co-producer |
Julius Ponten | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Claude Van Rijckeghem | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Eren Önsoy |
Cinematography by
Emo Weemhoff |
Editing by
Lot Rossmark |
Casting By
Shanti Besseling | ||
Job Castelijn |
Production Design by
Myrte Beltman |
Costume Design by
Nedda Nagel |
Makeup Department
Judith van Belle | ... | assistant hair and make-up |
Lindelotte van der Meer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nikki Hilferink | ... | assistant production manager |
Cecile Neeteson | ... | assistant production manager |
Maya Perez | ... | assistant production manager |
Olya van Poppel | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Bresser | ... | third assistant director |
Rens Christiaansen | ... | assistant director |
Floris van de Stadt | ... | third assistant director |
Nico van den Brink | ... | assistant director |
Tony van der Veer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Maus Bottin | ... | special prop (as Laura Bottin) |
Pieter Christiaans | ... | props |
Niels de Witt | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeroen Houben | ... | graphic designer |
Maeve Human | ... | props |
Merlijn van de Sande | ... | special props & setpainter |
Sophie van der Wel | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gijs den Hartogh | ... | sound editor |
Taco Drijfhout | ... | sound recordist |
Vera Galesev | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Tijn Hazen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Job Michel | ... | sound mixer |
Vladimir Rakic | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Jelle van Osenbruggen | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Pim Meijer | ... | digital compositor |
Ruud Vreman | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boyd Bakema | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Ruesink | ... | lighting technician |
Gijs van Leeuwen | ... | electrician |
Alyssa van Veen | ... | first assistant camera |
Arthur Vis | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Klok | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Rens Christiaansen | ... | additional editor / trailer editor |
Jack Kuiper | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Rob IJpelaar | ... | location manager (as Rob Ijpelaar) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mart Dominicus | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Peter de Haan | ... | publicity manager |
Jeroen Houben | ... | marketing materials |
Xander Nijsten | ... | title and poster design |
Maayke Pleijers | ... | production assistant |
Ingrid Sanchez | ... | title and poster design |
Cas Walter | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Rens Christiaansen | ... | special thanks |
Mart Dominicus | ... | special thanks |
Jeroen Houben | ... | special thanks |
Jack Kuiper | ... | special thanks |
Edwin Verstegen | ... | special thanks |
Jordi Wijnalda | ... | special thanks / thanks |