Directed by
Samuel Donovan |
Writing Credits
Harry Williams | ... | (written by) & |
Jack Williams | ... | (written by) and |
Harry Williams | ... | (creator) & |
Jack Williams | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joanne Froggatt | ... | Laura Nielson | |
Zoë Tapper | ... | Katy Sutcliffe | |
Clare Higgins | ... | Felicity Cassidy | |
Ioan Gruffudd | ... | Andrew Earlham | |
Jamie Flatters | ... | Luke Earlham | |
Danny Webb | ... | DS Rory Maxwell | |
Shelley Conn | ... | DI Vanessa Harmon | |
Dawn Steele | ... | Catherine McAulay | |
Akbar Kurtha | ... | Birav Suri | |
Kieran Bew | ... | Ian | |
Jill Halfpenny | ... | Jennifer | |
Simon Poland | ... | Chief Inspector | |
Warren Brown | ... | Tom Bailey | |
Adjoa Andoh | ... | Margaret Rust | |
Richie Campbell | ... | Liam Sutcliffe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Avery | ... | Officer John Brown (uncredited) | |
Harry Capehorn | ... | Hotel Receptionist (uncredited) | |
Rosie Fellner | ... | Beth (uncredited) | |
Ty Hurley | ... | Police Inspector (uncredited) | |
Rita McDonald Damper | ... | Deputy Head (uncredited) | |
Fraser Risk | ... | Max Sutcliffe (uncredited) | |
Janette Sharpe | ... | Paramedic (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hsinyi Liu | ... | development line producer |
Eliza Mellor | ... | producer |
Emma Pike | ... | line producer |
James Strong | ... | executive producer |
Harry Williams | ... | executive producer |
Jack Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Glenn Gregory | ... | (as Glen Gregory) |
Berenice Scott |
Cinematography by
Matt Gray |
Editing by
Emma Oxley |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Production Design by
Antonia Lowe |
Art Direction by
Henry Jaworski |
Set Decoration by
Abbie Bellwood |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Alana Campbell | ... | makeup artist |
Bethany Fletcher | ... | hair and makeup trainee daily |
Siobhán McGrath | ... | makeup and hair crowd dailies |
JoJo Williams | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Bea Arnold | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan M. Flynn | ... | unit manager |
Anna Goodridge | ... | production manager |
Jules Jackson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Emma Pike | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director |
Lynsey Muir | ... | second assistant director |
Amy Shearlaw | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Helen Atherton | ... | stand by art director |
Nick Atkinson | ... | set dresser |
Dean Brandon | ... | daily dressing props / daily propman |
Louis Burnett | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Clark | ... | standby carpenter |
Russell Daly | ... | construction manager |
Patrick Dunn | ... | stand-by props |
Oliver Gant | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Hunt | ... | stand-by props |
Tom Janaway | ... | props |
Lavleena Korotania | ... | graphics assistant: dailies |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer |
Craig Burns | ... | boom operator-second unit |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stuart McCowan | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Sinclair | ... | dialogue editor |
Hanna Tailleur | ... | sound assistant |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Mark Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital colourist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Carter | ... | steadicam operator |
Tom Fears | ... | camera trainee |
Garry Hedges | ... | best boy |
Gareth Hughes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
Ben Mankin | ... | assistant camera (as Benjamin Mankin) |
Marcus Moody | ... | key grip |
George Pretty | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Ben Platts | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Steve Quan | ... | drone cinematographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alex Howes | ... | casting assistant |
Ava Jade Morgan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claudia Bradbury | ... | stand-by: daily |
Ian Fowler | ... | principle standby |
Simon Marks | ... | costume supervisor |
Andie Mear | ... | principle costume standby (as Andrea Mear) |
Editorial Department
Heppie Collins | ... | assistant editor |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Charlie Morton | ... | assistant editor |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joel Holmes | ... | location manager |
Tim Jolly | ... | location manager: Heathrow |
David Kennaway | ... | location manager |
Nick Renner | ... | location assistant |
Cindy Thomson | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Hammond | ... | script editor |
Jane Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Graham Francis | ... | unit driver |
David Neville | ... | unit driver |
Neil Phelps | ... | action vehicles |
Additional Crew
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | floor runner (as Aaron Champion) |
Marilyn Goldsworthy | ... | production accountant |
James Jackson | ... | legal and business affairs: Two Brothers Pictures |
Rosie Lines | ... | runner |
Chris Loveall | ... | network executive |
Kyren Parker | ... | accounts assistant/cashier |
Phil Pease | ... | health & safety advisor: UK |
Amy Stockdale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joanna Vellacott | ... | production coordinator |
Mija Matasovic | ... | production trainee Creative Skillset (uncredited) |