The Catch (TV Series)
The Family Way (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allison Liddi-Brown |
Writing Credits
Allan Heinberg | ... | (developed by) |
Kate Atkinson | ... | (created by) & |
Helen Gregory | ... | (created by) and |
Jennifer Schuur | ... | (created by) |
Rina Mimoun | ... | (written by) |
Danny Tolli | ... | (story editor) & |
Ameni Rozsa | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mireille Enos | ... | Alice Vaughan | |
Peter Krause | ... | Benjamin Jones | |
Jay Hayden | ... | Danny Yoon | |
Rose Rollins | ... | Valerie Anderson | |
Sonya Walger | ... | Margot Bishop | |
Elvy | ... | Sophie Novak (as Elvy Yost) | |
John Simm | ... | Rhys | |
T.R. Knight | ... | Tommy Vaughan | |
Kevin Carroll | ... | Deputy Chief Nick Turner | |
Warren Christie | ... | Ethan Ward | |
Ismael Cruz Cordova | ... | The Hammer | |
Langley Kirkwood | ... | Theo Tasker | |
Philippa Coulthard | ... | Tessa Riley | |
Cynthy Wu | ... | Yumi | |
Abraham Lim | ... | Jesse Takashi | |
Gina Torres | ... | Justine Diaz | |
Glenn Herman | ... | LAPD Tactical Officer | |
Carlin James | ... | Valet | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Riley Fox | ... | AVI Staff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Scott Collins | ... | supervising producer |
Gabriel Garcia | ... | associate producer |
Allan Heinberg | ... | executive producer |
David Hemingson | ... | co-executive producer |
Meredith Meade | ... | associate producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Julie Anne Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Ross Riege |
Editing by
Philip Fowler | ... | (as Phil Fowler) |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Art Direction by
Brian Grego |
Set Decoration by
Laura Evans |
Makeup Department
Gina Ghiglieri | ... | makeup artist |
Matthew Holman | ... | hair department head |
Brittany Madrigal | ... | key hair stylist |
Cora McMillan | ... | hairdresser |
Julie Rea | ... | hair stylist |
Ally Vickers | ... | hair stylist |
Staci Witt | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Knoko Chapple | ... | second second assistant director |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | first assistant director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Yumi Arai | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Bergin | ... | construction foreman |
Robyn B. Holmes | ... | buyer |
Steve Howard | ... | construction coordinator (as Stephen Howard) |
Kimberly Lyons | ... | paint foreman |
Brendan Maze | ... | set dresser |
Steven Milosavleski | ... | graphic designer |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens foreman |
Morgan Lindsey Price | ... | art department assistant |
Ellen Reede | ... | buyer/set decoration (as Ellen Dorros) |
Alisha Rothman | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
David S. Di Pietro | ... | re-recording mixer (as David S. DiPietro) |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Art Espinosa | ... | foley cueing |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Holmes | ... | sound mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Benjamin Rauscher | ... | dialogue editor |
John Sheridan | ... | boom operator |
Steve Urban | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jennifer Seip | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ken Kimble | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew T. Lynn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Noren | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Andrew Turner | ... | visual effect production manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Laura Albert | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Potter | ... | stunts |
Eric Sweeney | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Ambrose | ... | rigging key grip |
Bianca Bahena | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Brooks | ... | dolly grip |
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip/second unit key grip |
Vidal Cohen | ... | key grip |
Chris De La Riva | ... | digital utility |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Coplin LeBleu | ... | video graphics |
Byerly Majick | ... | lighting technician (as Casey Byerly) |
Chris W. Martin | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | assistant chief lighting tech |
Patrick Sheetz | ... | grip |
Chris Sloan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cameron Smith | ... | chief lighting technician |
Zachary Sniderman | ... | video playback |
James M. Sterba | ... | additional cinematographer |
Patrik Thelander | ... | camera operator |
David E. Thomas Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Zolad | ... | digital utility |
Casting Department
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Lily Trotter | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Cabada | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gloria Dyer | ... | costume assistant |
Sabine Groh | ... | set costumer |
Julie Heath | ... | costume supervisor |
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Courtney Hubbard | ... | costumer |
Dina Karmi | ... | key costumer |
Nicole Leitner | ... | set costumer |
Claire Marie Lere | ... | shopper |
Dawn Ritz | ... | costumer |
Samantha Schwartz | ... | shopper (as Samantha Cornett) |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | dailies engineer |
Tony Dustin | ... | supervising colorist |
Josh Kadish | ... | post-production assistant |
Melissa Pevic | ... | post-production coordinator |
David-Aaron Waters | ... | colorist |
Travis Weaver | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jocelyn De La Cruz | ... | assistant location manager |
Kelly Harris | ... | location manager |
M. Connor McClafferty | ... | assistant location manager |
Jill L. Mitchell | ... | key assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | supervising location manager |
Frank H. Woodward | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paul Koch | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ira Hurvitz | ... | script supervisor |
Linda Leifer | ... | script supervisor: additional |
Transportation Department
Karen Bathalter | ... | dispatcher / transportation dispatcher |
Brian Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Urrutia | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Valerie Aragon | ... | assistant to producer |
Sarah Catizone | ... | medic coordinator/construction |
Jackie Decembly | ... | production assistant (as Jackie Penn) |
Michael D. Easley | ... | production assistant |
Amy Marie Fasano | ... | assistant craft service |
Karen Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Gruber | ... | publicity associate: International Publicity |
Jolene Hastings | ... | production coordinator |
Annie Humphreville | ... | production staff |
Eleanor Jean | ... | writers' production assistant (as Elle McLeland) |
Kevin McEveety | ... | production accountant |
David Munchak | ... | production assistant |
Trish Pertschi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Pam Schoen | ... | payroll accountant |
Audrey Steinfeld | ... | payroll assistant |
Tessa Shea Whitehead | ... | producer's assistant |
John C. Wise | ... | set production assistant |
Sue Young Kim | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |