Gangland Undercover (TV Series)
Black Rain (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Kemp |
Writing Credits
Stephen Kemp | ... | (screen story by) & |
Noel S. Baker | ... | (screen story by) (as Noel Baker) |
Carl Knutson | ... | (teleplay by) |
Charles Falco | ... | (based on the book "Vagos, Mongols and Outlaws" by) and |
Kerrie Droban | ... | (based on the book "Vagos, Mongols and Outlaws" by) |
Noel S. Baker | ... | (story editor) |
Stephen Kemp | ... | (series creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Damon Runyan | ... | Charlie Connor | |
Thomas Mitchell | ... | Bullet | |
Hannah Emily Anderson | ... | Sarah Jane (as Hannah Anderson) | |
Stephen Eric McIntyre | ... | The Devil | |
Shaun Benson | ... | Crowbar | |
Ian Matthews | ... | Darko | |
Joanne Boland | ... | Meredith | |
Justin Mader | ... | Sniper | |
Ryan Blakely | ... | Bug | |
Philip Williams | ... | Mike | |
Ari Cohen | ... | Koz | |
Michael Copeman | ... | Miles | |
Don Masters | ... | Foghorn | |
Katherine Ashby | ... | Cozy | |
Christian Bako | ... | Sputnik | |
Brian Paul | ... | Senior Agent | |
Mary Ashton | ... | Martha | |
Chris Ratz | ... | Dirtbag |
Produced by
Kim Bondi | ... | producer |
Brendan Deneen | ... | executive producer: Macmillan Entertainment |
Elaine Frontain Bryant | ... | executive producer: A&E |
Brad Holcman | ... | executive producer: A&E |
Stephen Kemp | ... | executive producer |
Spencer Medof | ... | executive producer |
Sherri Rufh | ... | executive producer |
Peter Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Charles Tremayne | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Vencelides | ... | line producer |
Music by
Russ Mackay | ... | (music written and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Gary Clarke | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daniel Sadler |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Andrew Berry |
Art Direction by
Aaron Noel | ... | (as Aaron Noël) |
Set Decoration by
Brian Garvey | ... | lead set decorator |
Costume Design by
Tania Pedro |
Makeup Department
Jen Fisher | ... | assistant makeup & hair |
Liz Rowe | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Andrew Johnson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lyse Lajoie | ... | director original productions |
Lyne Machabée | ... | manager: original productions |
Rachel Nelson | ... | director original content: scripted and factual |
Alana Omolayole | ... | assistant production manager (as Alana Omolayola) |
Lynn van Rooyen | ... | executive vice president: post production |
Thomas Vencelides | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Arias | ... | first assistant director |
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Jesse Daniel Glass | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Guillermo Alperin | ... | property master |
Kate Ferry | ... | sets buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Bonini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Chung | ... | boom operator |
Brian Eimer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Edward Krupa | ... | sound recordist |
Christian Nikodemus | ... | background sound effects editor / foley artist |
Josh Vamos | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Michael Hearty | ... | main title animation |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Baker | ... | camera operator |
Luke Grandmont | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Hall | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Andrew Hills | ... | first assistant camera |
Devin Myler | ... | gaffer |
John Perrin | ... | lighting technician |
Cliff Ramnauth | ... | key grip |
Luke Saagi | ... | best boy grip |
Julian Samuels | ... | lighting technician |
Kenny Wong | ... | dmt |
Casting Department
Rita Bertucci | ... | extras casting |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barb Cardoso | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica Mary Clayton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mark Holtze | ... | additional editor |
Steve Jones | ... | on-line editor |
Jacqueline Tam | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wesley Demkiw | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alex Angus | ... | assistant location manager |
Brandon Long | ... | location manager |
Alberto Santo Patella | ... | assistant location manager (as Al Patella) / assistant location manager (as Alberto Patella) |
Music Department
Alex Khaskin | ... | composer: additional music |
Russ Mackay | ... | composer: additional music |
Paul Pitre | ... | composer: additional music |
Allan Pynn | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Brad Wetherly | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ben Cekuta | ... | transportation captain |
Shawn Thompson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Erika Carolan | ... | production secretary |
Kate Dunn | ... | production coordinator |