Nostradamus: 21st Century Prophecies Revealed (2015 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Raul Cadena | ... | (England unit) (documentary unit) |
Ben Krueger | ... | (reenactment unit) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maria Awes | ||
Michelle Lappin | ||
Will Yates |
Cast
Produced by
Andy Awes | ... | executive producer / supervising producer |
Maria Awes | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Brandmeier | ... | producer: reenactment unit |
Courtney Crockett | ... | associate producer |
Kari Kloster | ... | supervising producer |
Ben Krueger | ... | producer: reenactment unit |
Michelle Lappin | ... | senior producer |
George Norman | ... | managing producer |
Carly Samuelson | ... | producer: reenactment unit |
Rikki Turner | ... | associate producer: England unit |
Music by
Chris Beaty |
Editing by
Steve Fischer | ... | (England unit) |
Casting By
Aiyana Ruggiero |
Production Design by
Cari Merryman |
Costume Design by
Vicki Jenkins | ... | (as Vicky Jenkins) |
Makeup Department
Crist Ballas | ... | makeup department head: reenactment unit (as Crist J. Ballas) |
Kathryn Jorgenson | ... | makeup assistant: reenactment unit |
Candra Ruiz | ... | makeup assistant: reenactment unit |
Cara Sophia Tollefson | ... | makeup artist: documentary unit |
Kaci Wegleitner | ... | makeup assistant: reenactment unit |
Production Management
Ariel Donahue | ... | key production assistant: reenactment unit |
Garron Haubner | ... | production assistant: reenactment unit |
Carl N. Jacobs | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michelle Lappin | ... | unit production manager: reenactment unit |
Martine Pelleymounter | ... | production manager |
Chris Sias | ... | production assistant: reenactment unit |
Lindsey Steer | ... | production assistant: reenactment unit |
Jacob Vander Galien | ... | production assistant: reenactment unit |
Art Department
Raul Cadena | ... | art production assistant: reenactment unit |
Brandon Juarez | ... | art production assistant: reenactment unit |
Andrew Martin | ... | art production assistant: reenactment unit |
Brian Sobaski | ... | art department: documentary unit |
Alyssa Yule | ... | art production assistant: reenactment unit |
Sound Department
Jeff Deeth | ... | sound mixer: documentary unit |
Keith Gettelman | ... | sound design & mix |
Troy Hermes | ... | sound design & mix |
Javier Lopez | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Schaefer | ... | sound mixer: documentary unit |
Special Effects by
Chris Averbeck | ... | design / graphics |
Ryan Soule | ... | designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Boulay | ... | director of photography: reenactment unit |
Andre Durand | ... | swing: reenactment unit |
Milo Durben | ... | gaffer: documentary unit / key grip: reenactment unit |
Jake Gardner | ... | camera operator: documentary unit |
Johnny Griese | ... | dit: reenactment unit |
Nick Guy | ... | camera operator: England unit |
Mike Hartzel | ... | director of photography: England unit |
Ryan S. Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: reenactment unit |
Scott Jolstad | ... | grip: documentary unit |
Brad Lokkesmoe | ... | swing: reenactment unit |
Eoin McGuigan | ... | first assistant camera: reenactment unit |
Larry Parker | ... | gaffer: England unit |
Mike Parker | ... | grip: documentary unit |
William Strohm | ... | camera operator: documentary unit (as Bill Strohm) |
Colin Threinen | ... | director of photography: documentary unit |
David Underhill | ... | gaffer: reenactment unit (as Dave Underhill) |
Gary Varney | ... | electrician: England unit |
Animation Department
Sean Hall | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessi Dery | ... | wardrobe assistant: reenactment unit |
Dawn Edwards | ... | wardrobe assistant: reenactment unit |
Editorial Department
Johnny Griese | ... | assistant editor |
Victoria Harms | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Hillyard | ... | assistant colorist |
Carl N. Jacobs | ... | on-line editor |
Brandon Juarez | ... | assistant editor |
Devin Meierding | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Sandness | ... | colorist |
Cassie Wentlandt | ... | on-line editor |
Additional Crew
Mark C. Abney | ... | mastering |
Jessica Bergren | ... | production assistant: documentary unit |
Jen Blanck | ... | researcher |
Johnny Griese | ... | dit: documentary unit |
Michael Hoerr | ... | production assistant: documentary unit |
Bethany Hoogenakker | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Johnson | ... | production assistant: documentary unit |
Jake Kamenick | ... | production assistant: documentary unit |
Devin Meierding | ... | media management |
Kat Mullaly | ... | described video |
Jake Rundell | ... | production intern |
Ryan Soule | ... | production assistant: reenactment unit |
Mong Vang | ... | online assistant |
Cassie Wentlandt | ... | online assistant |
Thanks
Peter Lemesurier | ... | special thanks: The Unknown Nostradamus, O Books, UK, 2003 |