Police Call 110 (TV Series)
Im Schatten (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philipp Leinemann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Florian Öller |
Cast (in credits order)
Anneke Kim Sarnau | ... | Katrin König | |
Charly Hübner | ... | Alexander Bukow | |
Andreas Guenther | ... | Anton Pöschel (as Andreas Günther) | |
Josef Heynert | ... | Volker Thiesler | |
Uwe Preuss | ... | Henning Röder | |
Klaus Manchen | ... | Veit Bukow | |
Elisabeth Baulitz | ... | Jana Zander | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | ... | Paul Wei | |
Kirsten Block | ... | Heike Angerer | |
Bernhard Conrad | ... | Daniel Angerer | |
Jack O. Berglund | ... | Samuel Bukow | |
Norbert Hülm | ... | Martin Angerer | |
Christian Hockenbrink | ... | Erik Lorch | |
Torben Liebrecht | ... | Jens Torbeck | |
Gerdy Zint | ... | Mirko Lewandowski | |
Ciro de Chiara | ... | Enzo Basile | |
Charles Morillon | ... | Pascale Basile | |
Katharina Baron | ... | Larissa (as Katharina Kowalewski) | |
Moritz von Zeddelmann | ... | Oliver Höllner, Dealer | |
Urs Rechn | ... | Ralf Gellert | |
Katja Marie Luxembourg | ... | Birte Lausbeck, Koks-Schwalbe | |
Carla Bertling | ... | Bardame | |
Andreas Eckel | ... | Hausmeister |
Produced by
Jeff Budd | ... | line producer |
Ilka Förster | ... | producer |
Iris Kiefer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sebastian Fillenberg |
Cinematography by
Jan Fehse |
Editing by
Simon Blasi |
Casting By
Mai Seck |
Production Design by
Sonja Strömer |
Costume Design by
Susanne Witt |
Makeup Department
Katharina Britze | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jeanette Kellermann | ... | makeup artist |
Alexandra Lebedynski | ... | makeup artist |
Paulin Pospischil | ... | additional makeup artist |
Christine Rose | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Tünay Aktoprak | ... | assistant unit manager |
Alexander Dominitzki | ... | unit production manager |
Niklas Effenberger | ... | set manager |
Mathias Mann | ... | production manager |
Paul Schultz | ... | assistant unit manager |
Lucas Steinwärder | ... | assistant unit manager |
Wladik Subow | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sibylle Illner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jan Gebhardt | ... | assistant production designer |
Tom Möller | ... | graphic artist |
Sabine Richter | ... | property master: indoor |
Tobias Wiehn | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Kai Nührmann | ... | assistant sound |
Thorsten Schröder | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Norbert Skodock | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | titles |
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dori Horvath | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Felix Quinton | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Beyrau | ... | gaffer |
Philip Eickelberg | ... | assistant light |
Joel Girmazion | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthias Kasten | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Knoll | ... | first assistant camera |
Christine Rambow | ... | digital loader |
Christine Schroeder | ... | still photographer |
Arne Schwiers | ... | key grip |
Tim Sedgwick | ... | first assistant camera |
Carsten Strack | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Ukena | ... | assistant grip |
Helmut van der Wielen | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Detlev Bonnekoh | ... | extras casting |
Michael F. Damm | ... | extras casting (as Michael Damm) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susanne Armbruster | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sabrina Kandler | ... | wardrobe |
Fabienne Mieta | ... | trainee costume designer |
Editorial Department
Anne Fröhlingsdorf | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Wladik Subow | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Katrin Thiemer | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jan M. Kolbow | ... | production driver |
Rene Quurk | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Donatas Sinkevicius | ... | caterer |