The Five (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.5 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Tonderai |
Writing Credits
Harlan Coben | ... | (creator) |
Daniel Brocklehurst | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel Brocklehurst | ... | executive producer |
Harlan Coben | ... | executive producer |
Richard Fee | ... | story producer |
Jonathan Leather | ... | line producer |
Karen Lewis | ... | producer |
Cameron Roach | ... | executive producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Jennings |
Cinematography by
Tico Poulakakis |
Editing by
Celia Haining |
Casting By
Priscilla John |
Production Design by
Lisa Soper |
Art Direction by
Aer Agrey | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Jacky Levy |
Makeup Department
Lin Davie | ... | makeup designer (as Lyn Davie) |
Production Management
Mark Dryden | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Blandine Grimaldi | ... | third assistant director |
Sylvain Jouannet | ... | first assistant director |
Danny Scott-Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Zoe Stewart | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Perry Cella | ... | construction manager |
Craig Elderfield | ... | carpenter |
Laura Harkin | ... | assistant art director |
Declan Price | ... | petty cash buyer: Second Unit |
Gemma Randall | ... | graphic designer |
Hanna Sproston | ... | assistant art director |
Rebecca Watson | ... | petty cash buyer |
Beau Vance | ... | dressing props: dailies (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Ruth Elizabeth Howard | ... | second boom operator (as Ruth Price) |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Dave Ratcliffe | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Ryder | ... | sound effects editor |
Robin Cowap | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Angus Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Anderson | ... | grip trainee |
David Ashby | ... | key grip |
Ben Blackall | ... | still photographer |
Edward Botham | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Joe Bullen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
John Cartwright | ... | best boy: episode |
Alec Caton | ... | drone camera operator |
Will Clements | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Birgit Dierken | ... | camera operator |
Rob Hart | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Richard Lawson | ... | focus puller: main unit |
Tony O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Sam Smithard | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Rob Tilly | ... | drone pilot |
Damon Waite | ... | Standby Rigger: dailies |
Tom Williams | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Francesca Bradley | ... | casting assistant |
Sally King | ... | child crowd casting |
Andreya Lynham | ... | casting assistant |
Orla Maxwell | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Buchanan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | costume standby |
Ruth Phelan | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Michelle Heaney | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andy Morgan | ... | location manager |
Matthew Plant | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Jan Holzner | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Simon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Evelien Kortum | ... | script supervisor assistant: main unit |
Sarah McConville | ... | production runner |
Jenny Simmonds | ... | assistant production coordinator (2015) |
Athena Stavrakis | ... | assistant to director |