Edit
With Love From... Suffolk (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Graham Baker
Ross Casswell
Adam Collier
Shirley Day
John Ferguson
Adam Mondon
Daniel Simpson
Nick Woolgar
Will Wright

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Adam Collier
Shirley Day
Deveril
David Dougherty
Hannah Garland
Hil Jennings
Aaron MacFarlane
Matthew McGuchan ... (story editor)
Julien Mery ... (original idea)
Thomas Winward

Cast  

Hugh Fraser ... Sat Nav (voice)
Emma Connell ... Elouise
Tony Scannell Tony Scannell ... Bill
Edmund Dehn ... Tom
Joshua Dickinson ... Russ
Roderick Smith Roderick Smith ... Bob
Kate Parnell ... Natalie
Mark Finbow Mark Finbow ... Theo
Matthew McGuchan Matthew McGuchan ... Teacher
Abbie Eastwood Abbie Eastwood ... Comic
Charlotte McGuinness ... Kelly
Basil Marples Basil Marples ... Best Man
Joe Leat ... Andy
Brian Heyes Brian Heyes ... Wedding Guest
Charlie Fitch Charlie Fitch ... Student
Julian Illman Julian Illman ... Man on Beach
Jude Mills Jude Mills ... Goth
Tom Butterworth Tom Butterworth ... Patrick
Nick Murray Brown Nick Murray Brown ... Stuart
Kathryn Bryant Kathryn Bryant ... Woman on Beach
Daniela Elstone Daniela Elstone ... Wedding Guest
Peter Barfield Peter Barfield ... Mitch
Henry Button Henry Button ... Student
Agnes Lillis Agnes Lillis ... Kelly's Mum
Dave Gardener Dave Gardener ... Musician
Kitty Dunham Kitty Dunham ... Wedding Guest
Rebecca Henning Rebecca Henning ... Wedding Guest
Henry Settle Henry Settle ... Andrew's friend
Cat Harvey Cat Harvey ... Woman - Photograph
Bryony West Bryony West ... Russ's mum
Keith Landen Keith Landen ... Wedding Guest
Joanna Morton Joanna Morton ... Layla
Johnny Mortimer Johnny Mortimer ... Connor
Callum Wilson Callum Wilson ... Student
Katie Southwell Katie Southwell ... Lola
Ruth Miller Ruth Miller ... Evie
Myah Bristow Myah Bristow ... Elise
Joseph McGuchan Joseph McGuchan ... Student
Laurence Stearn Laurence Stearn ... Waiter
Mark Barrett Mark Barrett ... Man in Hole
Hols Clarke Hols Clarke ... Wedding Guest
Tom the Dog Tom the Dog ... Huw
Alan Huckle Alan Huckle ... Annundi's husband
Justine de Mierre Justine de Mierre ... Wedding Guest
Pam Dobson Pam Dobson ... Johnny's mother
Katherine Cresswell Katherine Cresswell ... Maid of Honour
Mark Schueler Mark Schueler ... Wedding Guest
Lorraine Callow Lorraine Callow ... Wedding Guest
Katie Nice Katie Nice ... Girl with Rose
Alfie Harris Alfie Harris ... Musician
Francis Thurston-Crees Francis Thurston-Crees ... Andrew
Siobhan Loy Siobhan Loy ... Girl
Jordane Schoenfelder Jordane Schoenfelder ... Wedding Guest
Maddie Dring Maddie Dring ... Checkout assistant
Carl Stickley Carl Stickley ... Andrew's Uncle
Leah Wallings Leah Wallings ... Dancer
Martha Stickley Martha Stickley ... Girl at Wedding
Asma Malik Asma Malik ... Annundi
Ingrid Evans Ingrid Evans ... Mary
Peter Hazelwood Peter Hazelwood ... Musician
Alexandra Gilles Alexandra Gilles ... Waitress
Helen Kelsey Helen Kelsey ... Council officer
Lewis Ward Lewis Ward ... Student
Jamie Symons Jamie Symons ... Head Waiter
Sharon Preece Sharon Preece ... Wedding Guest
Ellen Middleton Ellen Middleton ... Woman on Bench
Jack Pulford Jack Pulford ... Student
Lewis Howes Lewis Howes ... Student
Clive Hocker Clive Hocker ... Driver
Tom Scannell Tom Scannell ... Chris
Benny Moss Benny Moss ... Chris's Father
Mark Crame Mark Crame ... Kayaker
Justin Appleyard Justin Appleyard ... Johnny Two Shoes

Produced by 

Nat Bocking ... co-producer
Margrit Gilles ... associate producer
Sue Hayes ... line producer
Asma Malik ... associate producer
Matthew McGuchan ... producer
Julien Mery ... producer

Music by 

Matthew Sheeran

Cinematography by 

Rik Burnell
Sam Edmonds
Neil Horsman
Vincent Leleu ... director of photography
James Martin ... (segments "The Third Date", "The Wedding", "Knots")

Film Editing by 

Ross Casswell ... (Segment "Chicken Soup")
Adam Collier ... (Segment "Back on Board")
Shirley Day ... (Segment "The Compliment")
Deveril ... (Segment "Knots")
Julien Mery ... (Segment "The Wedding")
Tom Rout ... (Segment "The Wedding")
Daniel Simpson ... (Segment "Heartbreaker")
Thomas Winward ... (Segment "Patrick & Huwie")
Nick Woolgar ... (Segment "The Third Date")
Will Wright ... (Segment "Playing the Game")

Production Design by 

Eileen Aldous ... supervising production designer

Art Direction by 

Eileen Aldous
Siobhan Loy

Makeup Department 

Clare Alexandra Barber ... makeup artist (as Clare Barber)
Liane Day ... makeup artist (as Lian Day)
Amanda Santos ... assistant makeup artist
Amy Wilks ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Poppy Billett ... unit production manager
Nick Boulter ... unit production manager
Saul Crockett ... unit production manager
Hannah Garland ... unit production manager
Alexandra Gilles ... unit production manager
Helen Kelsey ... unit production manager
Jessica Le Vay ... unit production manager
Kate Mayhew ... unit production manager
Remi Morrison ... unit production manager
Carl Stickley ... unit production manager
Aurelia Taledec ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Barrett ... third assistant director
Tom Butterworth ... first assistant director
Clive Double ... first assistant director
Stephen Henning ... second assistant director
Stephen Rainer ... first assistant director
Lawrie Rose ... first assistant director
Carl Stickley ... first assistant director
Melissa Stockdale ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jill Jennings ... art department assistant
Jon Revell ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Christiano Amaral ... location sound mixer (segment "'Knots'")
Joe Barningham ... sound recordist
Sam Bignell ... boom operator
Nick Boulter ... sound recordist
Stuart Brindle ... sound recordist
Jean-Luc Elliss-de Boos ... sound assistant
Jacky Fong ... boom operator
Marcel Glover ... sound recordist
Anna Jennings ... sound assistant
Macaulay Leeks ... sound recordist
Vincent Leleu ... sound recordist
Richard Lewis ... supervising sound editor
Andrew McAlinden ... sound recordist
Ellie Mery-Kennedy ... foley artist
Laurence Stearn ... sound recordist
Rob Thomas ... sound recordist
Nick Woolgar ... foley artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sabrina Aylward-Tarten ... second assistant camera
Mark Barrett ... lighting technician
Nathan Berry ... first assistant camera
Sam Bignell ... bts/epk / second assistant camera
Liam Bond ... second assistant camera
Nick Boulter ... assistant camera
Harry Buck ... first assistant camera
David Dougherty ... first assistant camera
Stephen Dunn ... assistant camera
Curtis Dunne ... steadicam operator (segment "The Wedding")
Jean-Luc Elliss-de Boos ... second assistant camera
Jackie Fong ... second assistant camera
Josh Kahane ... second unit camera
Tim Kahane ... aerial photography / second unit camera
Vincent Leleu ... lighting technician
Luke Penning ... bts/epk
Phil Rhodes ... camera operator
Bly Richards ... second assistant camera
Kyle Richards ... assistant camera
Dario Vitellini ... bts/epk
Ben Warner ... assistant camera
Jamie Weston ... first assistant camera (segment "Playing the Game")
Nick Woolgar ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Samantha Simpson ... casting (segment ": "Heartbreaker")

Editorial Department 

Ryan Kent ... on-line editor / supervising editor
Nick Woolgar ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Gary Simmonds ... location advisor

Music Department 

Justin Appleyard ... additional music contributor
Joe Bailey ... producer: theme song
Tom Barber ... performer: theme song
Paris Moulds ... performer: theme song
Graham Warner ... additional material
Wobbie Wobbit ... additional music contributor

Other crew 

Sabrina Aylward-Tarten ... production assistant (as Sabrina Alyward)
Liam Bond ... production assistant
Cressy Bryant ... runner
Clive Double ... publicist social media / social media supervisor
Jean-Luc Elliss-de Boos ... production assistant
Anne Gould ... publicist
Neil Hutchinson ... production assistant
James Jackson ... runner
Loren Jackson ... runner
Hil Jennings ... production assistant
Diane Ling ... dog handler/owner
Harriet Magill ... runner
George Ovenall ... runner
Jack Pulford ... production assistant
Phil Rhodes ... production assistant
Bethany Sarginson ... runner
Jordane Schoenfelder ... production assistant
Luisa Townshend ... runner
Elsa Urmston ... choreographer
Dario Vitellini ... runner
Lewis Ward ... production assistant
Callum Wilson ... production assistant

Thanks 

Samantha Bristow ... thanks
Shirley Day ... thanks
Chris Deas ... thanks
Peter Eyles ... thanks
Matt Fox ... thanks: Fox's Classic VW Camper
Pamela Garland ... thanks
Hilary Garlick ... thanks: Suffolk County Council
Michael Glaysher ... thanks: Metfield Garage
Matt Gooch ... thanks: Suffolk Wildlife Trust
Michael Ingham ... thanks: Martlesham Creek Boatyard
Jan King ... thanks
Ian Mallet ... thanks: Suffolk Fire and Rescue Service
Ross Millard ... thanks
Andy Petrie ... thanks
Amy Pretty ... thanks: Tesco Lowestoft
Phil Pretty ... thanks
Jess Richardson ... thanks: East of England Coop
Colin Smith ... thanks: The Locks Inn, Geldeston
Steve Turner ... thanks: Vitec Videocom
Oli Watts ... thanks: East of England Coop
Jeremy Williams ... thanks: Premier Toilet Hire
Cheryl Willis ... thanks: Waveney District Council

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed