Directed by
Murat Eyüp Gönültas | ... | (as Murat Eyüp Gönültas) |
Writing Credits
Mustafa A. Kuzu | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Halit Dajdzo | ... | Jagon | |
Lin Gothoni | ... | Orange Princess | |
Mustafa A. Kuzu | ... | Mylius the Aurelian | |
Giannis Ziogos | ... | Baldwin the Lumberjack | |
Veronika von Lauer-Münchhofen | ... | Silgard the Witch | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ertan Aldikacti | ... | Saracen Bodyguard |
Produced by
Hannes Höhn | ... | producer |
Johannes Kunkel | ... | producer |
Music by
Midwaves | ... | (as Onur Tarcin) |
Cinematography by
Tony Kopec |
Editing by
Fabian Gustus |
Costume Design by
Astrid Hildebrand |
Makeup Department
Klara Kleine | ... | makeup artist |
Hannah Wohlers | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Veith Unger | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Rübesam | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Domagoj Brkic | ... | property master: indoor |
Julien Dittbrenner | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Julian Aichholz | ... | boom operator |
Marvin Keil | ... | dialogue editor / sound |
Benedikt Sailer | ... | sound mixer |
Stephan Dominikus Wehrle | ... | foley artist / sound designer |
Special Effects by
Ismo Wolffson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Fabian Fricke | ... | visual effects |
Daniel Gehring | ... | compositor |
David McLaren | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Tobias Müller | ... | visual effects producer |
Yafes Sahin | ... | lead technical director |
Vincent Ullmann | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Julian Weiss | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Tolga Degirmen | ... | fight choreographer |
Sascha Girndt | ... | stunt rigger |
Niklas Kinzel | ... | stunt rigger |
Hannes Pastor | ... | stunts |
Eskindir Tesfay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Burz | ... | steadicam operator |
David Dincer | ... | high speed camera operator |
Patrizio Guerra | ... | gaffer |
Sintija Kern | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Maximilian Pittner | ... | electrician |
Christian Scheunert | ... | aerial camera operator |
David M. Schmidt | ... | electrician |
Simon Schneider | ... | second assistant camera |
Thassilo Vahlenkamp | ... | electrician |
Stefan Weßling | ... | best boy electric |
Martha Ewa Wojakowska | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gernot Wollmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Zechner | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisabeth Bahlke | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Robin Jünkersfeld | ... | color grader |
Maik Lohmar | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Dillinger | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Andreas Hellblau | ... | caterer |
Sebastian Siewert | ... | production assistant |