6.6/10
161
1 user

We'll Find Something (2015)

A couple struggles to choose a restaurant while visiting New York.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The oppressively vapid life of Morgan is forever transformed when a mystical blue pyramid - that inexplicably produces doorknobs - appears in his apartment. What follows is a tale of greed ... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Roldán
Stars: Shane Carruth, Makeda Declet, Ethan Leaverton
Memory Box II (2016)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young mother working in a memory re-creation facility is pushed by a client to break the rules.

Directors: Aaron Aites, Audrey Ewell
Stars: Louis Cancelmi, Shane Carruth, Mackenzie Davis
Director: Billy Senese
Stars: Shane Carruth, Poorna Jagannathan, Jeremy Childs
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A man and woman are drawn together, entangled in the life cycle of an ageless organism. Identity becomes an illusion as they struggle to assemble the loose fragments of wrecked lives.

Director: Shane Carruth
Stars: Amy Seimetz, Frank Mosley, Shane Carruth
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A couple takes a tense and mysterious road trip through the desolate yet hauntingly beautiful landscape of central Florida.

Director: Amy Seimetz
Stars: Kate Lyn Sheil, AJ Bowen, Kentucker Audley
Breakthrough (TV Series 2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An anthology of leading scientists and how their cutting-edge innovations and advancements will change our lives in the immediate future and beyond. The series intends to bring to life the ... See full summary »

Stars: Mike Colter, Sheila Vand, Steven Austad
Primer (2004)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Four friends/fledgling entrepreneurs, knowing that there's something bigger and more innovative than the different error-checking devices they've built, wrestle over their new invention.

Director: Shane Carruth
Stars: Shane Carruth, David Sullivan, Casey Gooden
Memory/Lies (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A feature made of five shorts produced over ten years telling the story of a breakup and its aftermath, the characters aging and changing over time.

Director: Gary Mairs
Stars: Amy Seimetz, David Nordstrom, Jan Johnson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
... Steve
Julia Farell ... Hostess
... Kendra
Edit

Storyline

A couple struggles to choose a restaurant while visiting New York.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 March 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Мы что-нибудь найдем  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed