Poster

Global Menu ()


Reference View | Change View


The documentary provides a comprehensive picture of the XX. century's food production industry and the possible consequences and alternatives.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Directed by

Edit
Tamás Novák

Produced by

Edit
Zoltán Janovics ... producer

Music by

Edit
Áron Birtalan

Film Editing by

Edit
Sándor Kiss

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Zsuzsa Kálazy ... assistant director (as Kálazy Pubi Zsuzsanna)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The technological innovations, the explosive development of the agricultural and manufacturing sector in the 20th century offered a long-term solution for the planet's multiplied population. But today the reserves of the green revolution has run out. Agriculture and food industry went through dramatic changes in the last century. As a result of mass production consumers departed from the source of their food - and they aren't even aware of the process. Our film attempts to present comprehensively the circumstances leading to this situation, outline the possible solutions, highlighting the advantages and disadvantages of the current state.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Global Menu (Hungary)
Runtime
  • 53 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed