NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
It Happened Last Night (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Arvin Brown |
Writing Credits
Gary Glasberg | ... | (created by) |
Jack Bernstein | ... | (written by) |
Sonya Winton | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Bakula | ... | Dwayne Pride | |
Lucas Black | ... | Christopher LaSalle | |
Zoe McLellan | ... | Meredith Brody | |
Rob Kerkovich | ... | Sebastian Lund | |
CCH Pounder | ... | Loretta Wade | |
Rocky Carroll | ... | Leon Vance | |
Gabriel Olds | ... | Oliver Huntington | |
David Burke | ... | Bernard Lanier | |
Dorian Brown Pham | ... | Helaine Morgan (as Dorian Brown) | |
Chelsey Crisp | ... | Marilyn Reed | |
Joe Spano | ... | T.C. Fornell | |
Gabe Begneaud | ... | Albert Fontenot | |
Hakim Callender | ... | Gunnery Sergeant Adams | |
Brandon Stacy | ... | Rance the Trainer | |
Kim Collins | ... | Maurice Weholt | |
Luke Sexton | ... | Paul Burns | |
Lauren Gros | ... | Kathleen Burns | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charles Barber | ... | NOPD Officer (uncredited) | |
William Schaff | ... | Reoccurring #1 Homicide Detective / Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Appelbaum | ... | producer |
Laurie Arent | ... | co-executive producer |
Jack Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Glasberg | ... | executive producer |
Mark Harmon | ... | executive producer |
James Hayman | ... | executive producer |
Sam Humphrey | ... | supervising producer |
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Rexon | ... | producer |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian Kirk |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Debra Beth Weinfeld |
Casting By
Susan Bluestein | ||
Jason Kennedy | ... | (as Jason Michael Kennedy) |
Meagan Lewis |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
James A. Gelarden | ... | (as James Gelarden) |
Set Decoration by
Tim Cohn |
Costume Design by
Ann Walters |
Makeup Department
Margeaux Fox | ... | hair department head |
Elvis Jones | ... | special effects makeup & prosthetics |
Fleur Morell | ... | makeup department head |
Bailey Domke | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Hebert | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Emily Tatum | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nathan Lee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Ortiz | ... | unit production manager |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | key second assistant director |
Handel Whitmore | ... | first assistant director (as Handel R. Whitmore) |
Gregory S. Carr | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Ann C. Salzer | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael Paul Castro | ... | assistant property master |
Troy Collins Jr. | ... | construction utility |
Ashley De La Vina | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Pavel Pesta | ... | scenic charge |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction coordinator |
Brook Yeaton | ... | property master |
Mike Barnard | ... | scenic foreman (uncredited) |
Christy C. Beshears | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Britt | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ashley Clements | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Spencer Davison | ... | lead set designer (uncredited) |
Derek Devers | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Jack Flynn | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Jeff Hinds | ... | props: day player (uncredited) |
Tommy Karasoulis | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Kristin Lekki | ... | lead graphic artist (uncredited) |
Andrew H. Lewis | ... | labor (uncredited) |
Pat A. O'Connor | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Chris O'Sullivan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | camera scenic (uncredited) |
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Perry James Trentacosta | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Bill Walters | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | production sound mixer |
William S. Kerr | ... | adr supervisor |
Charlie Kolander | ... | sound supervisor |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Henry Auerbach | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
David Barnaby | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jamey Osborne | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Cox | ... | special effects technician |
David Nash | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Brady Harris | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Jeff Warren | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Sabga | ... | video and computer supervisor |
Anselm Seherr-Thoss | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Brian McIntyre | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bob Minshall | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Anselm Seherr-Thoss | ... | on-set vfx supervisor (uncredited) |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator |
Jason Ament | ... | stunt double: Lucas Black (uncredited) |
Ted Barba | ... | stunt double: scott bakula (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joe Dryden | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Regis Harrington | ... | stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Holly O'Quin | ... | stunt double: Brody (uncredited) |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunt double: Lucas Black (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alaster Adams | ... | dimmer board operator |
Richard Ball | ... | key grip |
Marino DeLeon | ... | rigging electrician |
Joe Engelbrecht | ... | grip |
Joseph Estrade | ... | timelapse photographer |
Greg Morris | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Paul Olinde | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer |
Joey Vasatka | ... | electrician |
Adam Ward | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Adam S. Ward) / steadicam operator (as Adam S. Ward) |
Tarik Naim Alherimi | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Ulyan Atamanyuk | ... | best boy rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jason Augustin | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jose Figueroa-Baez | ... | c cam second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Bryan Freed | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Everett Grant | ... | set lighting (uncredited) |
Richard Landry | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
James Langdon | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Loui J. LeRoy | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Scott Luttrell | ... | rigger (uncredited) |
Griffin McCann | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael C. McCullough II | ... | key video playback operator (uncredited) / video playback operator (uncredited) |
Rachel Perlis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
D.J. Phillips | ... | digital loader: second unit (uncredited) |
Derek A. Schwebel | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Joshua Sepe | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Rob Skuse | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Zac Sleeth | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Keegan Stokley | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Joe Waistell | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Krysti Baxter | ... | casting associate |
Kate Evans | ... | casting associate |
Meredith Goble | ... | casting associate (as Meredith Fordney) |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: New Orleans |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Seannon Stracener | ... | Production Assistant (uncredited) / background extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Elmer | ... | truck supervisor |
Linda Gardar | ... | costume supervisor |
Malikka Coston | ... | uniform costumer (uncredited) |
Chelsea DeScenna | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Melissa Elmer | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Lauren Elizabeth Hill | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Darren Manzari | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Dena Matranga | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Lauren Nicotera | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Anthony Rivera Jr. | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Catherine Rodi | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Zoë Alexandra | ... | post-production coordinator |
Luke Brown | ... | assistant editor |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Vinay Chand | ... | location coordinator |
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager |
Albert Quaid | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Blake | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Deejay Buras | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Erce Deli Cantu | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
David Fields | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Charlie French | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Kate King | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) / location assistant (uncredited) |
Brandon Perry | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Albert Quaid | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Greg Burns | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Burns | ... | composer: additional music |
Ron Finn | ... | music editor |
Kyle Lamy | ... | live music mixer |
Miles Bergsma | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) / score programmer (uncredited) |
Justyna Kelley | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Tom Polce | ... | composer: end title theme (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Beattie | ... | script coordinator |
Marta Goldstein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
A. Welch Lambeth | ... | transportation coordinator (as Welch Lambeth) |
Kirk Baptiste | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Darrell Dumestre | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Buddy Pine | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christian Brown | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
John R.C. Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Evans | ... | production accountant |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Shawna Hoppes | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Sofia Hujabre | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jonathan I. Kidd | ... | executive story editor |
Leigha K. Lindsay | ... | assistant to producer |
Christopher Ripley | ... | assistant |
Maxwell Salberg | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Zach Strauss | ... | writers assistant |
D'Wayne W. Swear | ... | on-set technical advisor (as D'Wayne Swear) |
Jeremiah Tash | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Kolie Wegner | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sonya Winton | ... | executive story editor |
Maddie Applewhite | ... | basecamp production assistant (uncredited) |
Sean Beck | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anna Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ashley Muncaster Brown | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
James Connell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mona Coulter | ... | travel agent (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Mark Hava | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Stephanie Hilton | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Christine Rings | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Melody Segue | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Gustin Smith | ... | photo elements coordinator (uncredited) |
Maynard Smith | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Taylor Streitz | ... | writers' production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |