Captain Sharif (TV Series)
Pressions (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Julien Zidi |
Writing Credits
Lionel Olenga | ... | (creator) & |
Laurent Scalese | ... | (creator) & |
Stéphane Drouet | ... | (creator) |
Dominique Golfier | ... | (written by) & |
Lionel Olenga | ... | (written by) |
Lionel Olenga | ... | (head writer) |
Marine Maugrain-Legagneur | ... | (co-head writer) & |
Marine Gacem | ... | (co-head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Abdelhafid Metalsi | ... | Kader Chérif | |
Carole Bianic | ... | Adeline Briard | |
Mélèze Bouzid | ... | Sarah Chérif | |
Élodie Hesme | ... | Deborah Atlan | |
François Bureloup | ... | Joël Baudemont | |
Clémence Thioly | ... | Stéphanie Giraud | |
Greg Germain | ... | Jean-Paul Doucet | |
Vincent Primault | ... | Philippe Dejax | |
Christian Rauth | ... | Paul Achard | |
Jeanne Brouaye | ... | La femme de ménage | |
Jean Chaize | ... | Julien Delcourt (as Jean-Rémi Chaize) | |
Maxence Martinez-Devaux | ... | Lionel | |
Arno Chevrier | ... | Luc Damien | |
Marianne Pommier | ... | Malika Ratko | |
Nadège Beausson-Diagne | ... | Nathalie Roussel | |
Laurent Paillot | ... | Nico | |
Pascal Carré | ... | Robert Muller | |
Anny Vogel | ... | La thérapeute |
Produced by
Stéphane Drouet | ... | producer |
Music by
Christophe Lapinta |
Cinematography by
José Gérel |
Editing by
Manuel De Sousa |
Casting By
Bénédicte Guiho |
Production Design by
Frédéric Du Chaxel |
Costume Design by
Catherine Rigault |
Makeup Department
Christine Giugno | ... | makeup artist |
Chloé Paccard | ... | makeup artist |
Kathia Ruiz | ... | key makeup artist |
Virginie Thielland | ... | hair stylist |
Frédéric Zaïd | ... | key hair stylist (as Frédéric Zaid) |
Production Management
Björn Andrén | ... | production manager (as Björn Andren) |
Gaël Chevailler | ... | unit manager |
Julien Coquet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Philippe Enrici | ... | general manager |
Olivier Gamaz | ... | assistant unit manager |
Patrice Monier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Martin Valette | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nicolas Vivien | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pascale Guerre | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Piedelièvre | ... | second assistant director |
Zoltan Zidi | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
François Agorria | ... | constructor |
Joëlle Audemard | ... | painter |
Pierre Balducchi | ... | set dresser |
Brice Blasquez | ... | property buyer |
Eric Campion | ... | constructor |
Pauline Filleul | ... | assistant decorator |
Philippe Landecker | ... | painter |
Jean-Gabriel Monteil | ... | carpenter |
Mattias Pages | ... | ripper |
Olivier Perret | ... | graphic designer |
Jérôme Prat | ... | construction manager |
Francoise Rouge | ... | painter |
Valérie Vernier Ricordeau | ... | chief painter |
Yann Vuillet-a-Ciles | ... | property master (as Yannos Vuillet-a-Cile) |
Sound Department
Solal Cuinet | ... | sound assistant |
Juliette Decouvelaere | ... | sound editor |
Pascal Dedeye | ... | foley artist |
Thomas François | ... | boom operator |
Pierre Gauthier | ... | sound mixer |
Jean-Christophe Julé | ... | foley recordist |
Julien Loron | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Stephan Kot | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects |
Stunts
Mikaël Gorce | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stéphane Margot | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Agostini | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Albert | ... | third assistant camera |
Maxime Boisbeaux | ... | grip |
Thibaud Charles | ... | electrician |
Sylvain Chetail | ... | electrician |
Antoine de Bièvre | ... | drone team |
Jean-Marc Duez | ... | grip |
Fabrizio Fontemaggi | ... | camera operator |
Stéphane Gallou | ... | grip |
Florian Gomez | ... | electrician |
Marine Goujet | ... | first assistant camera |
Gaston Grandin | ... | key grip |
Benoît Jaoul | ... | second assistant camera |
Fabrice Lang | ... | still photographer |
Kamel Lyoubi | ... | groupman |
Hervé Renoud-Lyat | ... | grip |
Caroline Vandamme | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Maguy Aimé | ... | casting: Lyon |
Sofia El Idrissi El Yacoubi | ... | extras casting |
Olivier Florentin | ... | casting assistant: Paris |
Morgane Peron | ... | assistant extras casting |
Delphine Saroli | ... | assistant casting: Lyon |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Céline Bienvenu | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Virginie Bluzat | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lila Cousin | ... | costume assistant |
Jennifer Zawol | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Pascal Blondela | ... | post-production coordinator (as Pascal Blondels) |
Pascal Bousquet | ... | color timer |
Ingrid Brunias | ... | assistant editor |
Florentin Genot | ... | conforming editor |
Location Management
Charlotte Marrel | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Leïla Khelafi | ... | music supervisor |
Christophe Lapinta | ... | composer: theme music |
Marie Sabbah | ... | composer agent / executive music producer |
Damien Salançon | ... | arranger & orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Léa Genique | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Jennifer Le Risbé | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Julie Lupo | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | armorer |
Véronique Hallu | ... | communication |
François Hitter | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |
Yoan Jeronymos | ... | press attache |
Christophe Kerambrun | ... | press attache |
Elodie Pairolo | ... | production assistant |
David Salbot | ... | production adminstrator |
Thierry Sorel | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |
Amélie Souteyrand | ... | artistic coordinator |