Directed by
Peter Cattaneo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Wood | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Hollander | ... | Rev. Adam Smallbone | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Olivia Colman | ... | Alex Smallbone | |
Steve Evets | ... | Colin Lambert | |
Ralph Fiennes | ... | Bishop of London | |
Miles Jupp | ... | Nigel McCall | |
Lucy Liemann | ... | Ellie Pattman | |
Katie Males | ... | Lisa | |
Simon McBurney | ... | Archdeacon Robert | |
Vicki Pepperdine | ... | Geri Tennison | |
Joanna Scanlan | ... | Jill Mallory | |
Ellen Thomas | ... | Adoha Onyeka | |
Liam Neeson | ... | The Stranger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Polly Buckle | ... | producer |
Chris Sussman | ... | commissioning editor |
James Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jonathan Whitehead |
Cinematography by
David Marsh |
Editing by
Mark Davies | ... | series film editor |
Art Direction by
Andrew Lavin |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Makeup Department
Sarah Walkinshaw | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Sally Whelan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rhian Griffiths | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Jennings | ... | third assistant director |
Helen Ostler | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rebecca Clayden | ... | art department assistant |
Daithi Magner | ... | props |
Tim Reynolds | ... | dressing props |
Joanne Ridler | ... | stand by art director |
Martin Southwood | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr mixer |
Gavin Marshall | ... | boom operator |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Filipa Principe | ... | dialogue editor |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ivor Talbot | ... | sound mixer |
Jen Annor | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Miles Evans | ... | focus puller: "b" camera: dailies |
Will Lyte | ... | second assistant camera (as William Lyte) |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | camera trainee/b camera assistant |
Sam Spurgeon | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Kim Vinegrad | ... | focus puller |
Dan Wilkinson-Cain | ... | digital image technician (as Dan Cain) |
Casting Department
Stephanie MacLean | ... | casting assistant (as Stephanie Rodrigues) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenna McGranaghan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Beren Croll | ... | digital intermediate conform editor (as Beren Sowter-Croll) |
Tom Cushing | ... | post-production manager |
Olly Keir | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Elena Vakirtzis | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dougie Mackie | ... | assistant director |
Additional Crew
Alison Cain | ... | researcher |
Alex Carrodus-Cook | ... | production secretary |
Dan Cheesbrough | ... | Head Of Business Affairs |
Alison Cresswell | ... | working with children consultant |
Matt Kelly | ... | production runner |
Chandni Lakhani | ... | development assistant |
James Metcalf | ... | floor runner |