Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series)
Kung Fu Club (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lane Lueras |
Writing Credits
Gene Grillo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mick Wingert | ... | Po / Villager #1 / Thug #2 (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Mrs. Yoon / Bunny / Pig Villager #1 / Village Kid / Pig (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Shifu / Goat / Pig Villager #2 / Doorman / Buffalo (voice) | |
Danny Cooksey | ... | Peng / Villager #2 / Thug #1 (voice) | |
Peter Hastings | ... | Apple Cart Duck / Pig (voice) | |
Melanie Minichino | ... | Lian / Pig Villager #3 (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Tong Fo / Ox / Rabbit (voice) |
Produced by
Randy Dormans | ... | supervising producer |
Joann Estoesta | ... | producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Huebner | ... | producer |
Scott Kreamer | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Swarr | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jeremy Zuckerman |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Department
Jean-Sébastien Duclos | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Julia Fitzmaurice | ... | additional storyboard artist (as Julia Fitzy Fitzmaurice) |
Luther McLaurin | ... | storyboard artist |
Sean Petrilak | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Sperber | ... | storyboard artist |
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton | ... | designer |
Sound Department
Anna Adams | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley editor (as Roberto Domínguez) / foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | production sound mixer |
Matt Corey | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary Falcone | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Ing | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) / sound effects editor (as Thomas J. Maydeck) |
Rob McIntyre | ... | sound designer / sound effects mixer |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Marc Schmidt | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Hepp | ... | lead lighting and compositing artist |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | comp supervisor |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline engineer |
Rusty Tracy | ... | creative director |
Animation Department
Joseph R. Alessandra | ... | asset supervisor |
Thounaojam Chitaranjan | ... | modeler |
Elyse Hartey | ... | Texture Artist |
Inho Son | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Holly Myer | ... | casting assistant (2011-2013) |
Editorial Department
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Jason Stiff | ... | vice president of post-production |
Music Department
Andrew Prahlow | ... | music editor/engineer/additional music |
Benjamin Wynn | ... | supervising music editor |
Jeremy Zuckerman | ... | supervising music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Bardekoff | ... | script consultant (as Jennifer Bardekoff) |
Additional Crew
Peter Hastings | ... | developed by / voice director |
Carson Montgomery | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Nelson | ... | production coordinator |