Directed by
Jason Wingard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Isaac | ... | (writer) (as David Issac) |
Jason Wingard | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aqib Khan | ... | Omar (as Aqib Kahn) | |
Jack Carroll | ... | Pete | |
Tom Binns | ... | Fortune Teller | |
Peter Slater | ... | Pier Security Guard | |
Conor Ibrahiem | ... | Malik | |
Perveen Hussain | ... | Wife | |
Irfan Nazir | ... | Uncle Irfan | |
Yogesh Virmani | ... | Grandma 1 (as Dr Yogesh Virmani MBE JP) | |
Mohinder Dail | ... | Grandma 2 | |
Malika Dail | ... | Daughter 1 | |
Shila Iqbal | ... | Daughter 2 | |
Sofiya Limalia | ... | Layla |
Produced by
Chris Collins | ... | executive producer: for BFI |
Jeff Dodds | ... | executive producer: for Virgin Media Shorts |
Michael Elliott | ... | producer (as Mike Elliott) (produced by) |
Thomas Hardiman | ... | producers assistant (as Tom Hardiman) |
Richard Larcombe | ... | executive producer: for Virgin Media Shorts |
Sophie Lavender | ... | executive producer: for Virgin Media Shorts |
Hannah Mann | ... | line producer |
Jim Mooney | ... | producer (produced by) |
Siobhan O'Brien | ... | executive producer: for Virgin Media Shorts |
Leanne Parton | ... | executive producer: for Virgin Media Shorts |
Luke Southern | ... | executive producer: for Virgin Media Shorts |
Walli Ullah | ... | executive producer: for EMU Films |
Cinematography by
Jamie Cairney | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Janet Hampson |
Production Design by
Paul Kondras |
Art Direction by
Stephanie Oakley | ... | (as Steph Oakley) |
Makeup Department
Louise McCann | ... | hair & make up designer |
Joe Pickering | ... | make up assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Candlin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Palmer | ... | art assistant |
Chris Tordoff | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Bent Ear | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bent Ear Music and Sound Design) |
Paul Feely | ... | second unit sound |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Owen Cant | ... | dit |
Tom Crowe | ... | grip |
Nic Jackson | ... | dit |
Ben Mann | ... | electrician |
Tom McFarling | ... | focus puller |
Mike McMahon | ... | electrician |
Theo Milford | ... | gaffer |
Chris Neil | ... | stills photographer |
Martin Waine | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Shenaz Khan | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tarquin Hodgson | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Anna Brown | ... | online editor |
Richard Howarth | ... | graphics |
Tom Spawton | ... | graphics |
Jason Wingard | ... | offline editor |
Jon Wright | ... | colourist |
Music Department
Laia Senserrich | ... | music licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Abdullah Afzal | ... | script consultant (as Abdullah Afzalage) |
Transportation Department
Colin Macallister | ... | unit driver (as Colin MacAlister) |
Additional Crew
Ross Beard | ... | insurance |
Emma Jayne Bowskill | ... | production admin (as Emma Bowskill) |
Stephen Bradshaw | ... | signage (as Steve @ Design108) |
Sue Carroll | ... | chaperone for Jack Carroll |
Brett Claxton | ... | behind the scenes |
Mavi Dail | ... | chaperone for Malika Dail |
Oly Dempster | ... | floor runner |
Ismail Hussayn | ... | assistant to Aqib Kahn |
Jack Kelly | ... | floor runner |
Ben Mottershead | ... | behind the scenes |
Thanks
Nick Appleyard | ... | with special thanks to |
Ivan K. Bowling | ... | with special thanks to |
Bobby Coltrane | ... | with special thanks to: at Creative England |
Cynthia De Souza | ... | with special thanks to: BFI Mentoring |
Martin Haslam | ... | with special thanks to |
Lindsay Marshall | ... | with special thanks to |
Stephen Mercer | ... | with special thanks to: at North Pier |
Sarah Rhodes | ... | with special thanks to: at Marketing Blackpool |