Directed by
Andy Ackerman |
Writing Credits
John Mulaney | ... | (created by) |
John Mulaney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Mulaney | ... | John Mulaney | |
Nasim Pedrad | ... | Jane | |
Seaton Smith | ... | Motif | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Andre | |
Elliott Gould | ... | Oscar | |
Martin Short | ... | Lou Cannon | |
Dean Cain | ... | Dean Cain | |
Keisuke Hoashi | ... | Dr. Cho | |
Leon Simmons | ... | Ernie (as Leon Simmons Jr.) | |
Dave Theune | ... | Stage Manager (as David Theune) | |
Julie Klausner | ... | Donna | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Megyn Shott | ... | Outdoors Crowd Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andy Ackerman | ... | executive producer |
Franco Bario | ... | producer (as Franco E. Bario) |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Josh Bycel | ... | consulting producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Doyle | ... | producer |
Jonathan Fener | ... | consulting producer |
Josh Greene | ... | associate producer |
Dan Levy | ... | co-producer |
Hilary Marx | ... | co-producer |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
John Mulaney | ... | executive producer |
Jon Pollack | ... | executive producer |
Ben Raymond | ... | associate producer |
Marika Sawyer | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Singer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Chris Alan Lee | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Patti Lee |
Editing by
Richard Candib |
Casting By
Beth Liebetrau | ||
Jill Anthony Thomas |
Production Design by
Wendell Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Julie Bolder |
Costume Design by
Amanda Needham |
Makeup Department
Karen Bartek | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Meagan Herrera | ... | key hair stylist |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Franco Bario | ... | unit production manager (as Franco E. Bario) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Beren | ... | associate director |
Jerri Churchill | ... | assistant director |
Todd Corman | ... | second assistant director (as Todd W. Corman) |
JoAnne Lowrie | ... | second second assistant director |
Joseph Paul Moore | ... | first assistant director (as Joseph P. Moore) |
Art Department
Michael Duncan | ... | general foreman construction / general foreman |
Robyn B. Holmes | ... | buyer |
Jordan Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | ... | set dresser |
Beth Sheldon | ... | property master |
Amy Skjonsby-Winslow | ... | assistant art director |
Tami Vest | ... | construction accountant |
Jason Wolf | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Dennis | ... | production sound mixer |
Brandon Loulias | ... | sound mixer |
Kathy Oldham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | sound editor |
Brentley Walton | ... | production sound mixer |
Stunts
Danny Wayne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Huston Beaumont | ... | lighting technician |
Rocky Buzzini | ... | lighting technician |
David Colclasure | ... | first assistant camera |
T. Brett Feeney | ... | digital imaging technician |
John P. Fleenor | ... | still photographer |
Chris Funk | ... | lighting technician / set lighting technician |
Bill Gerardo | ... | first assistant camera |
Patricia Hill | ... | camera operator |
Terrance Ho | ... | video control |
Daniel Cary McCrystal | ... | camera operator |
Samuel R. McMullen | ... | grip |
Jeff Miller | ... | camera operator |
Edward Nielsen III | ... | assistant camera |
Selvyn Price | ... | camera utility |
Jon Purdy | ... | camera operator |
Brian Sweeney | ... | camera operator |
Danny Vincent | ... | electrician |
Stuart Wesolik | ... | video control |
Casting Department
Nickole Doro | ... | casting associate |
Beth Liebetrau | ... | casting associate |
Lordan Napoli | ... | casting associate |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Abram | ... | set costumer (as Kim Abram) |
Maritza Garcia-Roddy | ... | costume supervisor (as Martiza Roddy) |
Kelli Hagen | ... | costumer (as Kelli Stallings) |
Melissa Lizardo | ... | set costumer |
Tania Pacheco | ... | set costumer |
Caroline Sachs | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Steele | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Brendon Palmer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Peter D. Taylor | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jeff Kolhede | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Alan Lee | ... | original theme |
Ric Markmann | ... | composer: theme music |
Dan Pinnella | ... | composer: theme music |
Chris Wagner | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ellen Deutsch | ... | script supervisor |
Dan Holden | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jesse Dutchover | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Eric Ackerman | ... | production staff |
Erika Chaumontet | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Brad Wm. Clark | ... | assistant accountant |
David Hill | ... | production staff (as David L. Hill) |
David J. Hoff | ... | second assistant accountant |
John Kazlauskas | ... | production staff |
Jennifer Madigan | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bridget Matthews | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Mintz | ... | consultant |
Joellen Redlingshafer | ... | production staff (as JoEllen Redlingshafer) |
Wilder Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Travis Simons | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sam Stefanak | ... | production staff |
Rob Swift | ... | production staff |
Jeff Vanderkruik | ... | production staff |
Jaren Vine | ... | Production Finance Controller |
Bob Weber | ... | production accountant (2014) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |
Derek Johnson | ... | stand-in: Elliot Gould (uncredited) |
Alex Livingston | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |