Directed by
David Schwartz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Neil Alsip | ... | (as Neil Alsip) |
Chris Van Allsburg | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Debi Derryberry | ... | Judy Shepherd / Mud Girl (voice) | |
Ashley Johnson | ... | Peter Shepherd (voice) | |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Alan Parrish (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Mud Boy (voice) (as D. Bradley Baker) |
Produced by
Peter Gaffney | ... | producer |
Bob Hathcock | ... | producer |
Il-Suk Kim | ... | producer: Yaeson (as Kim Il-Suk) |
Jeff Kline | ... | co-executive producer |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | consulting co-producer: animation |
Laura V. Perrotta | ... | associate producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | executive producer |
Ping Warner | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Jim Latham |
Editing by
Kyle Solorio |
Art Direction by
Jerry Richardson |
Production Management
Margaret M. Dean | ... | production manager |
Janet Dimon | ... | production supervisor |
Armando Plata | ... | production supervisor |
A.J. Ullman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Jeff Allen | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Lisa Baytos | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Mike Borkowski | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Shavonne Cherry | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Joe Denton | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Docherty | ... | storyboard artist |
Kim Dunning | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Joel Hageman | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Dan Kubat | ... | storyboard artist |
Irineo Maramba | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Jimmy Park | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Robert Rosen | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
David Steel | ... | storyboard clean-up artist (as David Steele) |
Kristen Sych | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Poe K. Tan | ... | prop design |
Brian Tribble | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Sound Department
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lenise Bent | ... | foley recordist |
Kris Daly | ... | foley recordist |
Robert Duran | ... | sound effects editor |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | foley artist |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist (as Monette Holderer) |
Allison Hynes | ... | dialogue editor |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kris Sherwood | ... | special effects director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chul-kyu Lim | ... | overseas camera: Yaeson (as Lim Chul-Ku) |
Animation Department
Peter Aries | ... | animation checker |
Duff Armour | ... | animation checker |
Tim Biskup | ... | character designer |
Andrew Brandou | ... | color director |
Jeff Brennan | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim Callahan | ... | background designer |
Yun-Kyung Choi | ... | overseas color: Yaeson (as Choi Yun-Kyung) |
Kurt Christensen | ... | character designer |
Aaron Crippen | ... | timing director |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | timing director (as Jerilyn Mettlin) |
Cash Donovan | ... | character designer |
Rita Doumar | ... | animation checker |
Holly du Rivage | ... | timing director |
Peter Ehrlich | ... | color design supervisor |
Rex Faraday | ... | animation checker |
Charles Garcia | ... | background designer |
Chris Hack | ... | color stylist |
Jeff Hall | ... | timing director |
Sandi Hathcock | ... | supervising checker |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | timing director |
Jill Jacobs | ... | timing director |
Mark Jetmir | ... | animation checker |
Jong-Uk Kim | ... | overseas director: Yaeson (as Kim Jong-Uk) |
Soon-Lim Kim | ... | overseas color: Yaeson (as Kim Soon-Lim) |
Young-sik Kim | ... | overseas assistant animator: Yaeson (as Kim Young-Sik) |
Ho Sik Lee | ... | overseas director: Yaeson (as Lee Ho-Sik) |
Jong Dae Lim | ... | overseas director: Yaeson (as Lim Jong-Dae) |
Randy Ludensky | ... | timing director |
Michel Lyman | ... | supervising timing director |
Lori Matthews | ... | animation checker |
Steve C. Meyers | ... | background supervisor |
Chris Mitchell | ... | overseas supervisor: Yaeson (as Christopher Mitchell) |
Dorothy Murry | ... | character color stylist |
Jennifer Nethsawath | ... | color stylist |
Seong-Hwa Oh | ... | overseas director: Yaeson (as Oh Seong-Hwa) |
Gloria Palter | ... | animation checker |
Dong-Gun Park | ... | overseas director: Yaeson (as Park Dong-Gun) |
David Patton | ... | color stylist |
Everett Peck | ... | lead character designer |
Ron Russell | ... | color stylist |
Cosmo Segurson | ... | background designer |
Debbie Silver | ... | background designer |
Kyung-Hee Song | ... | overseas color: Yaeson (as Song Kyung-Hee) |
Kim Truong | ... | animation checker |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background designer |
Erik Wiese | ... | character designer (as Eric Wiese) |
Suk-Gun Yun | ... | overseas checker: Yaeson (as Yun Suk-Gun) |
Editorial Department
Robbie Bulus | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | supervising editor |
Benjamin Choo | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Margaret Hou | ... | animatic editor |
Roger Injarusorn | ... | animatic supervisor |
Brett Johnson | ... | animatic editor |
Darryl Johnson | ... | assistant editor |
Tina Kane | ... | animatic editor |
Rosa Yang Kato | ... | animatic production coordinator |
Emiko North | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Myra Owyang | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Yayoi Phillips | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Billie Shane | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Eric Stevens | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Tony Tedford | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Olsen | ... | script coordinator (as Lara Runnels) |
Additional Crew
Susan Blu | ... | dialogue director |
Carl Deo | ... | talent coordinator |
Paul Gallagher | ... | production assistant |
Kirstin Hartenbower | ... | assistant: Mr. Kline |
Edward Mariscal | ... | production assistant |
Michael Nobori | ... | assistant: Mr. Raynis |