Directed by
Amanda Marsalis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Catalina Aguilar Mastretta | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mamie Gummer | ... | Sophie | |
Anthony Okungbowa | ... | Alex | |
Maurice Compte | ... | Mateo | |
Ricky Rico | ... | Elias | |
Gale Harold | ... | Simon | |
Helen Slater | ... | Julia | |
Nicole Tubiola | ... | Martha | |
David Browne | ... | Driftwood Owner | |
Robinne Lee | ... | Rachel | |
Mousa Hussein Kraish | ... | Theo (as Mousa Kraish) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Girstin Bergquist | ... | Real Estate Agent | |
Whitney Shumaker | ... | Waitress |
Produced by
Onye Anyanwu | ... | consulting producer |
Jacqueline Corbelli | ... | executive producer |
Eric Hayes | ... | producer |
Kelley Lee | ... | associate producer |
Mark Modzelewski | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Okungbowa | ... | producer |
Erik Rodgers | ... | co-producer / line producer |
Debi Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Jay Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Hoyt Knight | ... | (as Christopher H. Knight) |
Cinematography by
Jason McCormick | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nina Lucia | ||
Greg O'Bryant |
Casting By
Tamara Hunter |
Production Design by
Sonja Kroop |
Art Direction by
Todd Davis |
Costume Design by
Zoe Buck |
Makeup Department
Diana Lucia | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Geoffrey Rodriguez | ... | key makeup and hair designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jane Qian | ... | second assistant director |
Michael D. Witman | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Joe Bartone | ... | sound mixer |
Ethan Biggers | ... | boom operator |
Richard Cranach | ... | boom operator |
William Levins | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Willard Overstreet | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Kwiatkowski | ... | key grip |
Justin Lesch | ... | grip |
Allen Liu | ... | best boy grip |
Ed Maloney | ... | gaffer |
John Mang | ... | camera operator (as Johnny Mang) |
Paul Metcalf | ... | first assistant camera |
Jamie Metzger | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andy Munoz | ... | grip |
David Parson | ... | second assistant camera |
James Reese | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ariel Goodman-Weston | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Sean Coleman | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Chris Villa | ... | assistant editor |
Sky Helwig | ... | dcp mastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anthony Okungbowa | ... | music supervisor |
Simone Rubi | ... | music supervisor |
Timaj Sukker | ... | additional music supervision |
Script and Continuity Department
Melinda Labita | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Haba | ... | production assistant |
Annie Jeeves | ... | publicist |
Alicia Jordan | ... | craft service |
Leo Liang | ... | production assistant |
Greg Luna | ... | assistant to the director |
Erin Segal | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Shreder | ... | worldwide sales agent |
Whitney Shumaker | ... | assistant to producer / key production assistant |