Son of a Critch (TV Series)
Forever Young (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Vatcher |
Writing Credits
Mark Critch | ... | (created by) & |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | (created by) |
Mark Critch | ... | (written by) |
Justin Rawana | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Ashley Lannigan | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Kerri MacDonald | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Heidi Brander | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Anita Kapila | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mark Critch | ... | Mike Critch | |
Benjamin Evan Ainsworth | ... | Mark Critch | |
Claire Rankin | ... | Mary Critch | |
Mark Ezekiel Rivera | ... | Ritchie Perez | |
Sophia Powers | ... | Fox | |
Malcolm McDowell | ... | Patrick 'Pop' Critch | |
Colton Gobbo | ... | Mike Critch Jr. | |
Nora McLellan | ... | Principal Sister Rose | |
Rodrigo Fernandez-Stoll | ... | Father Garcia | |
Stephen Payette | ... | Silver Fox | |
Teigan Follett | ... | Middle Fox | |
Daisy Harris | ... | Tina | |
Allison Moira Kelly | ... | Linda | |
Lawrence Barry | ... | Mr. Chafe | |
Nicole Underhay | ... | Suzanne (Fox's Mom) | |
Heather Reardigan | ... | Nurse | |
Mike Lynch | ... | Jeff | |
Eugene Sampang | ... | Mr. Perez | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Susan Kelsey | ... | Gertie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Barnsley | ... | executive producer |
Rob Blackie | ... | producer |
Shelby Bronstine | ... | associate producer |
Janine Bursey | ... | supervising producer (as Janine Squires) |
Perry Chafe | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Critch | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Allan Hawco | ... | executive producer |
Renuka Jeyapalan | ... | consulting producer |
Amanda Joy | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Erin Sullivan | ... | consulting producer |
John Vatcher | ... | producer |
Music by
Alan Doyle | ||
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Jason Tan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Patrick |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Mark Steel |
Art Direction by
Tara Fleming |
Set Decoration by
Lori Ann King | ||
Joshua Ford Reid | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Alison Ruth Hicks |
Makeup Department
Linda Flynn | ... | key hair stylist: Ottawa unit |
Cynthia Greenland | ... | first assistant hair stylist: Ottawa unit |
Dorothy Martin | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Gisele Matte | ... | makeup assistant: Ottawa unit |
Lorraine Power | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Norma Richard | ... | key hair stylist |
Skye Tostowaryk | ... | makeup department head |
Samantha Tremblay | ... | hair assistant: Ottawa unit |
Production Management
Janine Bursey | ... | production manager (as Janine Squires) |
Ainslie S. Wiggs | ... | unit production manager: Ottawa unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Hand | ... | second assistant director |
Geoffrey James Lewis | ... | fourth assistant director: trailers (as Jeff Lewis) |
Daniel J. Murphy | ... | first assistant director: Ottawa unit |
Colin O'Keefe | ... | third assistant director |
Ian Parsons | ... | fourth assistant director: Ottawa unit |
Michel Poirier | ... | third assistant director: Ottawa unit (as Michel Poirer) |
Kelly Warren | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director: Ottawa unit |
Art Department
Mike Bruff | ... | on set props: second unit |
Jerry Evans | ... | key scenic painter (as Jerry A. Evans) |
William Fleming | ... | set dresser |
Bill Frampton | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Gilmore | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Dan Grohman | ... | head painter |
Jack Hanlon | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Brennock Keiley | ... | art department production assistant |
Rosalie Mackintosh | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Fionnuala McMahon | ... | set dresser |
Megan McNeill | ... | props |
Eli Morshedi | ... | art department coordinator |
Tara Murphy | ... | assistant lead carpenter |
John Norman | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Northcott | ... | assistant property master / on set props |
Chris Prim | ... | assistant lead carpenter |
Andy Pyne | ... | props buyer |
Joshua Ford Reid | ... | set buyer |
Stewart Scott | ... | set dresser |
Margaret Shain | ... | lead set dresser |
Jerry Stamp | ... | second assistant art director: graphics |
Corgand Svendsen | ... | set dresser: Ottawa unit |
Debbie Vatcher | ... | property master |
Trevor White | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Devlin Levesque | ... | boom operator: Ottawa unit |
Brian Maier | ... | sound mixer: Ottawa unit |
Neil McIntyre | ... | production sound mixer |
Stephen Pond | ... | boom operator |
Otto Quinton | ... | utility sound technician |
Special Effects by
Dylan Hankinson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mike Wills | ... | special effects first assistant |
Stunts
Glenn Redmond | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Ammel | ... | dolly grip: Ottawa unit |
Jason Andrews | ... | dolly grip |
Johnny Askwith | ... | a camera operator |
Chris Baxter | ... | key grip: second unit (as Christopher Baxter) |
Hunter Breen | ... | third grip: Ottawa unit |
Nathan David Bugler | ... | third grip (as Nathan Bugler) |
Mike Buhler | ... | base camp generator operator |
Joshua Caine | ... | third grip: second unit |
Derm Carberry | ... | still photographer |
Peter Chartier | ... | gaffer: Ottawa unit |
Callum Cooke | ... | third grip: Ottawa unit |
Grant Courtney | ... | gaffer: second unit / third lighting technician |
Paul Daroszewski | ... | third grip: Ottawa unit |
Duncan De Young | ... | b camera operator (as Duncan DeYoung) |
Sean Doran | ... | key grip |
Rob Duckworth | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Allie Duff | ... | camera trainee |
Mark Ekin | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Aaron Elliott | ... | digital imaging technician |
Herb Gibbons | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Graham Godden | ... | camera trainee |
Alena Groebner | ... | third lighting technician: Ottawa unit |
Jay Hamel | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Andrew Hammond | ... | best person grip: second unit |
Shawn Kazda | ... | key grip: Ottawa unit |
Jimmy Kean | ... | best person grip |
Christopher Kralik | ... | third lighting technician: Ottawa unit (as Chris Kralik) |
Conrad Layden | ... | third lighting technician: second unit |
Jamie Lewis | ... | third grip |
Shaun McCabe | ... | third lighting technician |
Andrew Mcintosh | ... | best person lighting |
Paul Merlo | ... | best person lighting: second unit / third lighting technician |
Molly Reichel | ... | lead grip |
Brandan Reid | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Bob Rodgers | ... | generator operator |
Tom Rolfe | ... | best person grip: Ottawa unit |
Fatima Santin-Zelaya | ... | camera trainee: second unit (as Fatima Santin Zelaya) |
Anthony Seck | ... | camera operator: Ottawa unit |
Evelyn Sifton | ... | best person lighting: Ottawa unit |
Jillian Skidmore | ... | camera trainee: Ottawa unit |
Spencer Thompson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Ramesh Yogendran | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Renée Hackett | ... | background casting assistant (as Renee Hackett) |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting associate / casting associate: Canada |
Jamie Pitt | ... | casting director: Newfoundland |
Quinn Squires | ... | background casting director |
Sophie van Dalen | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aryn Ballett | ... | extras costume supervisor |
Alison Ruth Hicks | ... | costume designer: Ottawa unit |
Jennifer King | ... | costume set supervisor |
Lisa Machin | ... | costume assistant (as Lisa Nadine Machin) / second unit set supervisor: daily |
Julia Pecore | ... | costume cutter |
Keith Roberts | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cody Silliker | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Holly Wong | ... | costume assistant: Ottawa unit |
Location Management
Steve Boisvert | ... | location manager: Ottawa unit |
Kris Butt | ... | location production assistant |
Ashley Gorman | ... | assistant location manager: Ottawa unit |
Noel Harris | ... | location manager |
James Marsh | ... | location production assistant |
Colton Simpson | ... | location production assistant |
Ashley Squires | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne McHugh | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Cleary | ... | head driver |
Pat Crotty | ... | production driver |
John Darouze | ... | production driver: Ottawa unit |
Ethan Gill | ... | production driver |
Matthew Gulliver | ... | production driver |
Andrew Jerrett | ... | transportation coordinator |
Matthew Jewczyk | ... | heavy equipment driver |
Bob Rideout | ... | heavy equipment driver |
Mark Unsworth | ... | picture vehicle assistant |
John Vivian | ... | driver captain |
Additional Crew
Sara Arrington | ... | acting coach: Mr. Ainsworth |
Darrin Bishop | ... | second assistant catering |
Kent Brown | ... | security manager |
Jill Bursey | ... | travel coordinator |
Ryan Dunphy | ... | second assistant craft |
Eric Elliott | ... | set production assistant |
David Fisher | ... | office production assistant |
Bruce Good | ... | set medic |
Colinda Gosse | ... | caterer |
Nancy Hannaford | ... | first assistant accountant: accounts payable |
Brianna Hurley | ... | publicist |
Lysa Ivey | ... | first assistant craft |
Kyle Kearney | ... | third assistant accountant |
Ashley Knight | ... | production coordinator |
Vanessa Lahey | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ron Linegar | ... | first assistant catering |
Drake Logan | ... | set medic |
Robyn Mogil | ... | publicist |
Marina Petrov | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Erin Sullivan | ... | production accountant |
Aloma Taylor | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Claudia Walsh | ... | minors coordinator |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | clearance supervisor |
Wade Whelan | ... | key craft service |
Jackie Whitten | ... | office production assistant (as Jack Whitten) |