Testament: The Story of Moses (TV Mini Series)
Part Three: The Promised Land (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Benjamin Ross | ... | (co-writer) |
Lindsay Shapero | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kerem Ozerdogan | ... | line producer |
Music by
Deniz Cuylan | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Doug Glover | ... | director of photography: Interviews & Scenics |
David McFarland |
Editing by
Matthew D. Horn | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Nina Kobiashvili | ||
Zeki Sarayoglu |
Art Direction by
Eray Bintas | ||
Serda Ceren Sagbas | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Cevren Sarayoglu |
Makeup Department
Engin Demir | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Akasha Coral | ... | project coordinator prep |
Ali Kilic | ... | unit production manager |
Onur Tiktu | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Halil Bugday | ... | second second assistant director |
Ryad Hamam | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Youness Benbakrim | ... | standby props |
Kaoutar Haddioui | ... | coordinator Art department |
Bora Ozkus | ... | set designer (as Bora Yasin Özkuş) |
Sound Department
Brahim Ait Belkas | ... | boom operator |
Nourddine Boumya | ... | boom operator |
El Mouahid El Arbi | ... | sound utility |
Paul Majer | ... | adr recordist |
Nourdine Zaoui | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Leyla Guver Beck | ... | international relations manager |
Visual Effects by
Serdan Akcan | ... | VFX Project Director: Mojo FX |
Hakan Altinok | ... | digital compositor |
Erol Furkan Atabek | ... | visual effects artist |
Alperen Tonyukuk Ayhan | ... | visual effects artist |
Leyla Guver Beck | ... | international relations manager |
Caner Benek | ... | Digital Compositor:Mojofx |
Ömer Faruk Berker | ... | digital compositor |
Baris Demirdelen | ... | visual effects editor |
Berk Erdag | ... | visual effects artist |
Özgenur Aytaç Ergin | ... | digital compositor |
Alexander Galabov | ... | Look Dev Artist |
Federico Gnoli | ... | visual effects producer |
Umut Kartov | ... | visual effects artist |
Burcu Memisoglu | ... | digital compositor |
Regina Mingazetdinova | ... | lead compositor |
Sedat Mirdesli | ... | 3d artist |
Bishoy Samaan | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios Malta |
Daniel Sammut | ... | digital compositor |
Serkan Semiz | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Anurag Tripathi | ... | visual effects producer |
Burak Tülemen | ... | 3d artist |
Ilker Yilmaz | ... | lead and senior compositor |
Mustafa Burak Yilmaz | ... | visual effects artist |
Numan Mert Yüksel | ... | digital compositor |
Hüseyin Çay | ... | visual effects artist |
Bugra Kaan Özvar | ... | compositing artist: mojofx |
Talha Dumanoglu | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brahim Boukhizzou | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
El Mokhtar Aboukal | ... | video payback operator |
Hamza El Gorda | ... | second AC 'A' camera |
Zakaria El mamoune | ... | ronin 2 technician and second assistant camera |
Tarik Imidrakh | ... | second assistant camera |
Lyanboui Khaoula | ... | assistant camera |
Adnane Korchyou | ... | Second unit Cinematographer: steadicam operator |
Naoufal Lamkealal | ... | best boy grip |
Abdellah Mezgar | ... | first assistant camera: focus puller |
Nick Zane Miller | ... | Additional Cinematography: Scenics |
Utku Sonmezer | ... | B Cam 1st AC |
Tayman Tekin | ... | b camera operator |
Azzouzi Youssra | ... | Video Playback Assistant |
Editorial Department
John Deptowicz | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Alex Durham | ... | additional editor |
Ross J. Helton | ... | assistant editor |
Shane Reed | ... | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Henry Thompson | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Samuel Zook | ... | additional colorist |
Location Management
Berk Cigdem | ... | location manager |
Burak Girit | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jihane Aouad | ... | script assistant |
Orkun Kahveci | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Outayeb Abdeslame | ... | transportation captain |
Zouhir Bendrif | ... | transportation coordinator |
Barfoud Yacine | ... | Director Driver (as Yassine Barfoud) / transportation (as Yassine Barfoud) |
Additional Crew
Peter Enns | ... | historical consultant (as Dr. Peter Enns) |
Monica Hanna | ... | historical consultant (as Dr. Monica Hanna) |
Serdar Igdelipinar | ... | senior financial specialist |
Tori Larsen | ... | writers' assistant |
Andy Lewter | ... | historical consultant (as Bishop Andy Lewter) |
Dalia Mogahed | ... | historical consultant |
Menachem Posner | ... | historical consultant (as Rabbi Menachem Posner) |
Hilal Senel | ... | project coordinator |
Cemre Senesen | ... | production assistant |
Ansel Yarcan | ... | assistant project coordinator |
Onur Yavas | ... | Travel coordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Peggy Yen | ... | production accountant |
Eda Öztürk | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Mohamed Ali Kammoun | ... | special thanks |
Alexander Naas | ... | special thanks |
Salem Selmi | ... | special thanks |