Survivor (TV Series)
My Messy, Sweet Little Friend (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Moriah Gaynor | ... | Self - Contestant (as Moriah) (credit only) | |
Tim Spicer | ... | Self - Contestant (as Tim) (credit only) | |
Jemila Hussain-Adams | ... | Self - Contestant (as Jem) (credit only) | |
Ben Katzman | ... | Self - Contestant (as Ben) | |
Charlie Davis | ... | Self - Contestant (as Charlie) | |
Maria Gonzalez | ... | Self - Contestant (as Maria) | |
Jessica Chong | ... | Self - Contestant (as Jess) (credit only) | |
Bhanu Gopal | ... | Self - Contestant (as Bhanu) (credit only) | |
David Jelinsky | ... | Self - Contestant (as Jelinsky) (credit only) | |
Tiffany Ervin | ... | Self - The Jury (as Tiffany) | |
Q Burdette | ... | Self - Contestant (as Q) | |
Kenzie Petty | ... | Self - Contestant (as Kenzie) | |
Liz Wilcox | ... | Self - Contestant (as Liz) | |
Hunter McKnight | ... | Self - The Jury (as Hunter) | |
Randen Montalvo | ... | Self - Contestant (as Randen) (credit only) | |
Venus Vafa | ... | Self - Contestant (as Venus) | |
Tevin Davis | ... | Self - The Jury (as Tevin) | |
Soda Thompson | ... | Self - The Jury (as Soda) |
Produced by
Reilly Anspaugh | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Taylor Autumn | ... | associate field producer |
Ryan Balthazor | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin Banta | ... | challenge producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Bertalotto | ... | supervising producer |
Ariel Blandford | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Rachelle Bowen | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Jada Nicole DeVincent | ... | associate producer (as Jada De Vincent) |
David Dryden | ... | co-executive producer (as David Dale Dryden) |
Katy Echols | ... | coordinating field producer |
Dawn Haber | ... | co-executive producer |
John Heard | ... | co-executive producer |
Paula-Kaye Herdsman | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ryan Hopkins | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jaimee Hunt | ... | associate field producer |
Jesse Jensen | ... | executive producer |
Zachariah Jensen | ... | supervising producer |
Andrea Joynt | ... | producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | co-executive producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | co-executive producer / line producer |
Joe Lia | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Marchand | ... | supervising producer |
Joubin Mortazavi | ... | producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | co-executive producer |
Riley Ranftle | ... | senior producer |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Simon Ross | ... | supervising producer (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Hudson Smith | ... | co-executive producer (as Hudson H. Smith III) |
Keoni Smith | ... | field producer |
Charles Malik Speed | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jesse Tannenbaum | ... | senior producer |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Burnett | ||
David Vanacore |
Cinematography by
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Bolhuis | ||
Andy Castor | ||
James Ciccarello | ||
Michael Greer | ||
Arek Hope | ||
Catherine M. Johnson | ||
Finian Shea Johnson | ||
Razmig Karakashian | ... | (as Raz Karakashian) |
Bob Mathews | ||
Joubin Mortazavi | ||
Tori Rodman | ... | (as Tori Rodman-Geuther) |
Francisco Santa Maria | ||
Plowden Schumacher | ||
Eric B. Shanks | ... | (as Eric Shanks) |
Jacob Teixeira |
Casting By
Jesse Tannenbaum |
Production Design by
Zachariah Jensen | ||
Simon Ross | ... | (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Art Direction by
Murray Ross | ... | (as Murray 'Muzza' Ross) |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Trixie Ayson | ... | production supervisor |
Victor Chen | ... | production manager |
Steve Docwra | ... | assistant unit manager (as Stephen Docwra) |
Natasha Fabricius | ... | production supervisor |
Maria Karakashian | ... | post supervisor |
Marcia Mendes | ... | production supervisor |
Paul Messer | ... | unit manager |
Art Department
Juancho Arcega | ... | art department assistant |
Bruna Borgmann | ... | art department coordinator |
Raul Carpio | ... | set carpenter (as Raul M. Carpio) |
Vanna Cheal | ... | prop assistant |
Shaina Tegu Chute | ... | graphic artist / scenic assistant |
Joanna Czukelter | ... | art department buyer assistant (as Joana Czukelter) |
Joe Gauden | ... | set carpenter |
Pearl Hosokawa | ... | scenic artist |
Charlie Kent | ... | set carpenter |
Kristelle Lee | ... | scenic assistant (as Kristelle Florence Martha Lee) |
Dexter Lim | ... | assistant art director (as Dexter Delfin Lim) |
Roberta Limjap | ... | standby props |
Greg Lipit | ... | senior prop maker |
Dave Macasu | ... | art department assistant |
Trevor Migliorino | ... | standby props (as Trever Migliorino) |
Rogelio Padua | ... | scenic assistant (as Rogelio Y. Padua Jr.) |
Erwin Peregrino | ... | prop assistant |
Ariesteo Prades | ... | art department assistant (as Ariesteo V. Prades) |
Rohit Prasad | ... | art tailor |
Lachlan Pyle | ... | set carpenter |
Natasha Roxburgh | ... | art department buyer |
Alexis Santa Maria | ... | art department assistant (as Alexis Sta. Maria) |
Kang Savoeuth | ... | art workshop manager |
Kong Savry | ... | senior prop maker |
Joel Cesar Serrano | ... | set carpenter (as Cesar Joel Serrano) |
Jackson Shortus | ... | set carpenter |
Laura Simon | ... | art department assistant |
Yanina Starr | ... | prop maker |
Frank Stokely | ... | set carpenter |
Tevita Tami | ... | art workshop manager |
David Taylor | ... | supervising scenic artist |
Justin Taylor | ... | standby props |
John Jnr Timbal | ... | construction foreman: tribal council (as John Timbal Junior) |
Nurielle Ari Tucker | ... | art department assistant |
Domoniko Varayame | ... | art department buyer assistant |
Fatalemanaia von Reiche | ... | scenic artist |
Tuna von Reiche | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | sound mixer |
Brendan-John Allen | ... | sound mixer (as Brendan Allen) |
Lauren Alvarado | ... | sound supervisor |
Angelo Carelse | ... | sound mixer |
Sarah Faye De Muijnk | ... | sound mixer |
James Demer | ... | sound mixer |
Sebastian Dunn | ... | sound mixer |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | audio supervisor / production sound mixer |
David Franklin | ... | audio technician |
Daniel Hewett | ... | sound mixer |
Zahir Isaacs | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Mayer-Hohdahl | ... | sound mixer |
Luke McLean | ... | sound mixer |
Terry Meehan | ... | sound mixer |
Zamokulhe Mkhize | ... | sound mixer (as Zamokuhle Mkhize) |
Mzukisi Mtshiselo | ... | sound mixer |
Glen Piegari | ... | audio supervisor: reality |
Kurt Rolle | ... | sound mixer |
Nicholas Schoonover | ... | sound mixer |
Oksana Smetanyuk | ... | sound mixer |
Darren Snowden | ... | sound mixer |
Conley Van Der Westhuizen | ... | sound mixer |
Sam Van Geleuken | ... | sound mixer (as Samantha Van Geleuken) |
Dylan Wallace | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Parise | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Daniel Nightingale | ... | supervising metal fabricator |
Ian Tucker | ... | special effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calum Anderson | ... | key grip |
Cullum Andrews | ... | pov camera |
Chris Barker | ... | director of aerial photography (as Christopher Barker) |
Tim Barker | ... | camera operator |
Marc Bennett | ... | camera operator |
Gonzalo Castillo | ... | best boy electric (as Gonzalo Castillo Matteo) |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera operator / motion control timelapse |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera operator |
Lanza Coffin | ... | senior camera assistant |
Mar Angelo De Guzman | ... | best boy grip (as Angelo De Guzman) |
Chris Ellison | ... | camera operator |
Russell Fill | ... | camera operator (as Russ Fill) / director of photography: second unit (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill) |
Moses Fotofili | ... | lighting director |
Ben Gamble | ... | camera operator |
Nixon George | ... | camera operator |
Marcus Hebbelmann | ... | camera assistant |
Derek Hoffmann | ... | camera operator |
Kenny Hoffmann | ... | senior camera assistant |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | camera operator |
Toby Hogan | ... | camera operator |
Derek Holt | ... | camera operator |
Dionne Jones | ... | senior camera assistant |
Lisa Konecny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Efrain Laguna | ... | camera operator (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna) |
Rowell Laguna | ... | video technician assistant (as Rowel Laguna) |
Ian Miller | ... | camera operator |
Nico Nyoni | ... | camera operator |
Jojo Oducayen | ... | senior camera assistant |
Jacob Outsen | ... | video engineer |
Steven Owens | ... | unit electrician (as Steve Owens) |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera operator |
Nejc Poberaj | ... | camera operator |
Louis Powell | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Pretorius | ... | camera operator |
Sean A. Robinson | ... | assistant camera |
Jovan Sales | ... | camera operator |
Erik Sarmiento | ... | camera operator (as Erick Sarmiento) |
Granger Scholtz | ... | director of aerial photography |
Dylan Silk | ... | video technician assistant |
Chuck Snyder | ... | assistant camera |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera operator |
John Tattersall | ... | camera operator |
Holly Thompson | ... | camera operator |
Spencer Tuttrup | ... | video technician assistant |
Nic Van Der Westhuizen | ... | aerial camera operator |
Paulo Velozo | ... | camera operator |
Raechele Wemken | ... | technical manager |
Peter Wery | ... | director of photography: reality |
Dwight Winston | ... | aerial camera operator |
Casting Department
Molly Brescia | ... | casting manager (as Molly Brescia Becker) |
Penni Lane Clifton | ... | casting producer |
Daniel Gradias | ... | casting producer |
Joyce Hong | ... | casting coordinator |
Andrea Joynt | ... | casting editor |
Alani Lum | ... | casting assistant |
Caitlin L. Moore | ... | casting producer (as Caitlin Moore) |
Lisa Visagie | ... | casting producer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Bevan | ... | costumer |
Keetin Marchi | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Edith Mauga | ... | set costumer |
Jelena Petrovic | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Maria K.M. Sundeen | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Maria Sundeen) |
Editorial Department
Ramtin Mahboubi Ardakani | ... | assistant editor (as Ramtin Ardakani) |
David Armstrong | ... | supervising editor |
Brian Barefoot | ... | supervising editor |
Chad Bertalotto | ... | supervising editor |
Tucker Biggs | ... | lead assistant editor |
Bill Bowden | ... | supervising editor |
Patrick Costello | ... | field assistant post coordinator |
Joseph Fonorito | ... | field assistant post coordinator |
Gonzalo Gutierrez | ... | post-production assistant |
Frederick Hawthorne | ... | supervising editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Connor Jacob | ... | digitizer (as Connor Jacobs) |
Devon James | ... | post-production assistant |
Devon Jones | ... | digitizer |
Natalie Kubes | ... | post coordinator |
Kwame Lewis | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Brandon Lewis-Hawthorne | ... | assistant editor |
Evan Mediuch | ... | supervising editor |
Brian Oldani | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Permé | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Meeshaunda Roddy | ... | assistant editor (as Mee'Shaunda Roddy) |
Location Management
Aline Costello | ... | location assistant |
Vince Costello | ... | location manager |
Pita Tuivunilagi | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Dobbins | ... | supervising music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
Transportation Department
Ratu Iliesa Ratunavu Neitauniyalo | ... | transport coordinator |
Maui Postma | ... | transport coordinator |
Henni Rall | ... | transport manager |
Additional Crew
Chris Banda | ... | communications assistant (as Christopher Banda) |
Jordayne Bardin | ... | diver |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety coordinator (as Gregory Blandy) |
Enrique Carballo | ... | security coordinator |
Chas Carlson | ... | medical team |
Cristian Carretero | ... | dream team |
Maya Jasmine Casiilas | ... | dream team |
Lucille Chauveau | ... | medical team |
Sreymech Chhoeurt | ... | assistant accountant |
Jestoni Concepcion | ... | diver (as Jestoni S. Concepcion) |
Muller de Jager | ... | diver |
Michael Diefenbach | ... | contestant manager |
Champa Docwra | ... | chef |
Ariel Drew | ... | contestant coordinator |
Jay Drew | ... | medical team |
Will Duffin | ... | medical director (as Dr. Will Duffin) |
Scott Duncan | ... | main title design |
Ronald Fabiano | ... | unit buyer (as Ron Fabiano) |
Jon Ferrari | ... | dream team |
Russell Fill | ... | main title design (as Russ Fill) |
Sabrina Jayne Gan | ... | chef |
Nathan Garcia | ... | dream team |
Xavier Hale | ... | dream team |
Frederick Hawthorne | ... | main title design |
Nikki Hewitt | ... | medical team |
Billy Hood | ... | contestant coordinator |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | catering manager |
Rebecca Howcroft | ... | accountant (as Beck Howcroft) |
Sera Hoyt | ... | security assistant |
Dinah Hunt | ... | accountant |
Rob Hunt | ... | communications manager |
Max Hussian | ... | dream team |
John Jemino | ... | marine construction |
Carla Jetton | ... | clearance coordinator |
Veronica Johnson | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Veronica Johnson) |
Otilia Maria Gutierrez Jurado | ... | laundry supervisor |
Tarani Kamoe | ... | dream team |
Victor Kipping | ... | security manager (as Victor Kipping Pizarro) |
Maurea Konrote | ... | assistant accountant |
Elizabeth Kotoisuva | ... | dream team |
Mike Labrecque | ... | contestant coordinator |
Jayde Leota | ... | diver |
Kiana Liu | ... | dream team |
Melanie Louw | ... | unit coordinator |
Sam Malone | ... | dream team |
Laura McArthur | ... | medical team (as Dr. Laura McArthur) |
Langima'a McBride | ... | dream team |
Callie McKimpson | ... | contestant coordinator |
Shannon Metelko | ... | dream team |
Annette Montalvan | ... | accountant |
Paulo Montano | ... | production coordinator (as Paulo C. Montano) |
Natalia Morgan | ... | dream team coordinator |
Elizabeth Murray | ... | dream team |
Yee Wili Pita Nawaqavou | ... | dream team |
Kristen Nelson | ... | dream team coordinator |
Carina O'Connor | ... | dream team |
Joey Ocena | ... | marine mechanic |
Sarah Parks | ... | contestant coordinator |
Emma Permé | ... | dream team |
Maurice A. Kipping Pizarro | ... | security assistant |
Brence Platner | ... | dream team |
Luna Postma | ... | dream team |
Maui Postma | ... | marine coordinator |
Jonathan Price | ... | unit mechanic |
Miles Quigless | ... | dream team |
Aidan Quinn | ... | communications assistant |
Juanito Quizon | ... | marine construction (as Juanito Quizon Jr.) |
Henni Rall | ... | marine manager |
Akanisi Rokoua | ... | security assistant |
Lepani Rokoua | ... | diver (as Lepani Soroverata Rokoua) |
Joseph Rowles | ... | medical director (as Dr. Joseph Rowles) |
Gil B. Rumbawa | ... | assistant catering manager (as Gil Rumbawa) |
Austin Russell | ... | dream team |
Bienvenido Sabandal | ... | marine construction |
Liza Siegel | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel) |
Stuart Skversky | ... | chef |
Brendan Smith | ... | dream team |
Kenyon Spotts | ... | dream team |
Heather Stewart | ... | cast and crew relations / medical unit: on-site professional |
Debbie Swann | ... | medical team |
Apisalome Tabuaniqele | ... | security supervisor |
Kijiana Taito | ... | assistant accountant |
Janet Towers | ... | medical team |
Josh Vakalolo | ... | unit assistant |
Sebastian Ward | ... | logistics manager: Los Angeles (as Seb Ward) / production facilities manager: Los Angeles (as Seb Ward) |
Jude Wergasow | ... | clinic manager / pre-production medical director |
Charlee Wickemeyer | ... | dream team |