Directed by
Kai Little-White | ... | (animation director) |
Marel Alemany | ... | (co-director) |
Kai Little-White | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kai Little-White | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simone Miller | ... | Chesa Cruz | |
Millie Davis | ... | Marisol Cruz | |
Nicolas Aqui | ... | Armin Naipaul-Bernstein | |
Alessa Maria Dione | ... | Lucía Matute |
Produced by
Maria Kennedy | ... | development consultant |
Kai Little-White | ... | producer |
Jared Lorenz | ... | co-producer |
Ariel Yang | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Cassandra Esso | ... | director of photography |
Catherine Lutes | ... | (DoP Mentor) |
Steven McDonnell | ... | director of photography |
Rutendo Sanganza | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kai Little-White | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Carly Granovsky | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Alora Cholette |
Set Decoration by
Liesl Deslauriers |
Makeup Department
Keisha Kerr | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Debbie Deer | ... | on set production manager |
Alice Wang | ... | production manager mentee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brett Bacchus | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Tandra Jhagroo | ... | audio mix |
Alex Mixer | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Ben Mazzotta | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sonny Bowman | ... | key grip |
Josh Braithwaite | ... | electric |
Thierry Fargeau | ... | steadicam |
Kingsley Inyang | ... | dolly grip |
Jared Lorenz | ... | steadicam: second unit |
Jordan Lorenz | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Raihan Mobasherul | ... | second assistant: a camera |
Marcus Picov-Aida | ... | grip |
Kiana Tagabing | ... | first assistant camera: day 2 / focus puller: Day 2 |
Raymond Tuquero | ... | steadicam |
Jane Val | ... | gaffer |
Carine Zahner | ... | first assistant camera: day 1 / focus puller: Day 1 |
Animation Department
Kai Little-White | ... | animation storyboards / storyboards |
Debashish Mahapatra | ... | concept artist and animation |
Editorial Department
Luba Kukharenko | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Additional Crew
Chelsie Boreland | ... | BWF DoP participant |
Ashley Bowa | ... | BWF DoP participant |
Roya De Sol | ... | BWF DoP participant |
Chantal Leong | ... | production coordinator (as Chantal Leung) |
Jordan Lorenz | ... | kid v.p. of research and development |
Sydney Lorenz | ... | teen v.p. of research and development |
Omelia Salnot | ... | BWF DoP participant |
Thanks
Monique Armstrong | ... | for Black Women Film Canada |
Therese Beaupre | ... | special thanks |
Dillion Bowman | ... | for Netflix |
Ella Cooper | ... | for Black Women Film Canada |
Danielle Khan Da Silva | ... | special thanks |
Sophie Duarte | ... | for Black Women Film Canada |
Anthony Q. Farrell | ... | special thanks |
Zac Feldberg | ... | special thanks |
Bob Gundu | ... | camera rickshaw provided by |
Peter Harvey | ... | for Netflix |
Chris Hatcher | ... | for Netflix |
Jose Holder | ... | special thanks |
Tracey Jardine | ... | special thanks |
J.J. Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Rabia Mansoor | ... | special thanks |
Steven McDonnell | ... | special thanks |
Daniela Saioni | ... | special thanks |
Dan Speerin | ... | special thanks |
Karen Walton | ... | special thanks |
Alice Wang | ... | special thanks |
Ryan West | ... | special thanks |