Treme (TV Series)
... To Miss New Orleans (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Agnieszka Holland |
Writing Credits
David Simon | ... | (created by) & |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (created by) (as Eric Overmyer) |
David Simon | ... | (written by) & |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (written by) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mick Aniceto | ... | associate producer |
Joe Incaprera | ... | producer (as Joseph Incaprera) |
Nina K. Noble | ... | executive producer (as Nina Kostroff Noble) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
George Pelecanos | ... | executive producer |
Laura A. Schweigman | ... | associate producer |
David Simon | ... | executive producer |
Carolyn Strauss | ... | executive producer |
Karen L. Thorson | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Ivan Strasburg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alex Hall |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Set Decoration by
Tim Cohn |
Costume Design by
Ann Walters |
Makeup Department
Sherri B. Hamilton | ... | key hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton) |
Janice Kinigopoulos | ... | department head hair |
Sandra Linn Koepper | ... | key makeup artist |
Debi Young | ... | department head makeup |
Production Management
Joe Incaprera | ... | unit production manager (as Joseph Incaprera) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mikey Eberle | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony Hemingway | ... | second unit director |
Kevin Lum | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Kevin O'Neil | ... | second second assistant director |
Shannon Parker | ... | second second assistant director |
Darin Rivetti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chad Braselman | ... | laborer / laborer: day player |
Lisa Corradino | ... | on set dresser |
Josh Crouchet | ... | art department assistant |
Ashley De La Vina | ... | clearance coordinator (as Ashley Thomas) |
Elizabeth Herberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Bill King | ... | assistant art director |
Alexander Lasseigne III | ... | set dresser |
Luci Leary | ... | property master |
Pat A. O'Connor | ... | leadman |
Noel Rideout | ... | buyer |
Brendan Turrill | ... | set dresser |
Niko Zahlten | ... | assistant property master |
Corey Childress | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ember Soberman | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rachel Chancey | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley recordist / foley supervisor |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris) |
Daniel Kuzila | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Bruce Litecky | ... | sound mixer |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | additional sound mixer (as Erik Magnus) |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | dialogue editor |
Will Ralston | ... | adr supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston) / supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Lea Prainsack | ... | visual effects producer: Phosphene |
Scott Winston | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jason Ament | ... | stunts precision driver |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunts precision driver |
Scheryl W Brown | ... | stunt double: Khandi Alexander |
Danny Epper | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunts |
Regis Harrington | ... | stunt double: Steve Zahn |
Ashley Nicole Hudson | ... | precision driver |
Deven MacNair | ... | stunt performer |
Tim J. Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Nin Williams | ... | stunts (as Joe Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Dauzat | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Ekstrom | ... | key grip |
Joe Engelbrecht | ... | rigger grip |
Robert Foster | ... | camera operator |
Melanie Gates | ... | loader |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | best boy electric / gaffer: second unit |
King Lanaux | ... | rigging key grip |
Jon H. Lewis | ... | gaffer |
Jon McGinty | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Oliver | ... | electrician |
Nancy Piraquive | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Brian Posslenzny | ... | electrician |
Colin Scherr | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Derek A. Schwebel | ... | video assist: second unit |
Zach Smithers | ... | lighting technician |
Keegan Stokley | ... | rigging best boy |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeremy Wren | ... | grip |
Andy Young | ... | grip |
Casey Zimmerman | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Brent Caballero | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rikki Hegwood | ... | extras casting assistant |
Dawn Jefferson | ... | casting assistant: New Orleans (as Dawn Marie Jefferson) |
Christine Kromer | ... | casting associate: New York |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: New Orleans |
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | specialty casting/musician's coordinator (as Karen-Kaia Livers) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Steeley Bankins | ... | wardrobe buyer (as Amanda Steeley) |
Jered Blanchard | ... | set costumer |
Patricia Gorman | ... | costume supervisor |
Ashley Heathcock | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Macey | ... | costume coordinator |
Ashley Martin | ... | key set costumer |
Mollie Middleditch | ... | set costumer (as Mollie Gates) |
Giselle Spence | ... | tailor |
Shawn Vantree | ... | set costumer |
Alonzo Wilson | ... | costume designer: Mardi Gras Indians (as Alonzo V. Wilson) |
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Matthew Booras | ... | assistant editor |
Valerie Ewing | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joe Giganti | ... | apprentice editor |
Libby Kigar | ... | digital restoration artist |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist: dailies |
Valerie Landesberg | ... | post production supervisor |
Ginger Marley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chad Schermerhorn | ... | on-line assistant |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Heather Goodwillie | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Shaina Holmes | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Charlie Brown | ... | location scout |
Virginia McCollam | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kyle Lamy | ... | music supervisor (2012-2013) |
Blake Leyh | ... | music supervisor |
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | musician coordinator (2010-2013) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Lalande | ... | script supervisor |
Chris Yakaitis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ashley Dovichi | ... | driver |
Gerald Titus | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ava Amundsen | ... | production assistant |
Molly Bannan | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kim Barnard | ... | set production assistant |
Melanie A. Bonhomme | ... | set production assistant |
Kris Butler | ... | head set medic |
Mariarosa Calderon | ... | second assistant accountant |
Reed Daigle | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Zack Earl Edwards | ... | key set production assistant: 2nd Unit |
Kate Evans | ... | producer's assistant |
Dan Gutierrez | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Gutu | ... | key set production assistant |
Sofia Hujabre | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Roxann Langlois | ... | travel coordinator |
Dennis Loring | ... | payroll accountant |
Bridget Melton | ... | Audio Description Narrator: Max |
Chris Menke | ... | production supervisor (as Chris D. Menke) |
Victor A. Pineda | ... | payroll clerk |
Kate Ransome Wilcox | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Sonny Ritscher | ... | production accountant |
Emily LaRene Roberts | ... | production secretary |
Tim Sigur | ... | production secretary |
Justin Trimm | ... | production assistant |
Paul Yurt | ... | system engineer |
Terrance Collier | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Justin Christopher Vaughn | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jay Watt | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lionel Batiste | ... | in memory of (as 'Uncle' Lionel Batiste) |
James 'Sugar Boy' Crawford | ... | in memory of |
Lionel Delpit | ... | in memory of (as Chief Lionel Delpit) |
Herman Roscoe Ernest | ... | in memory of (as Herman Ernest) |
Bob French | ... | in memory of |
Bernard Johnson | ... | in memory of (as Bernard 'Bunchy' Johnson) |
Clyde Kerr Jr. | ... | in memory of |
David Mills | ... | in memory of |
Coco Robicheaux | ... | in memory of |