Directed by
Özgür Yildirim |
Writing Credits
Markus Busch | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Christine Derrer | ... | assistant producer (uncredited) |
Christian Granderath | ... | commissioning editor |
Uwe Kolbe | ... | producer |
Daniela Mussgiller | ... | commissioning editor |
Bjoern Vosgerau | ... | producer (as Björn Vosgerau) |
Music by
Christoph Kaiser | ... | (as Christoph M. Kaiser) |
Julian Maas |
Cinematography by
Matthias Bolliger |
Editing by
Sebastian Thümler |
Casting By
Deborah Congia |
Production Design by
Iris Trescher | ... | (as Iris Trescher-Lorenz) |
Costume Design by
Christine Zahn |
Makeup Department
Fe Ferber | ... | key makeup artist |
Lea Gerling | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Daniel Buresch | ... | production manager: NDR |
Björn Eggert | ... | production manager |
Tarik Erpinar | ... | unit manager |
Christian Kaps | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara Skawran | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Rings | ... | property master |
Olga Gredig | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Christina Harms | ... | assistant production designer (uncredited) |
Christian Petersen | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Malte Bieler | ... | sound designer |
Sascha Heiny | ... | re-recording mixer |
Maarten van de Voort | ... | sound mixer |
Max Kober | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Anja Seidel | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Norbert Skodock | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Philip Michalski | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Stunts
Thomas Bloem | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Dori Horvath | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Gerfried Reinitzhuber | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miklos Endres | ... | lighting technician |
Holger Schippmann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Frederik Tegethoff | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Bauert | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Steffen Birker | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Paul Gredig | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Sebastian Keim | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Sebastian Leinung | ... | assistant crane operator (uncredited) |
Maximilian Lips | ... | second unit camera (uncredited) |
Benjamin Rasch | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christine Schroeder | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Lukasz Wyszkowski | ... | crane operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Klages | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Stjepan Marina | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Vera Mewing | ... | digital colorist (uncredited) |
Bine Pufal | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Adrian Tetzlaff | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nic Diedrich | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Manuel Stülten | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | Drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bente Zippel | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Daniel Luoni | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Jörg Pakusch | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Muriel Amstalden | ... | set manager (uncredited) |
Manfred Hanke | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Ulrike Lanz | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Eric Overheu | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |