Cirque du Soleil: Solstrom (TV Series)
Wind of Freedom (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pierre Séguin | ||
Catherine Archambault | ... | (director: acrobatics) |
Cahal McCrystal | ... | (director: comedy) |
Chantal Tremblay | ... | (director: acrobatics) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (concept development) |
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (head writer) |
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (narration script) |
Marie Côté | ... | (concept development) |
Pascal Elbé | ... | (screenplay) |
Jefferson Lewis | ... | (narration script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Frances Berwick | ... | executive producer: Bravo |
Martin Bolduc | ... | executive producer / producer |
Marie Côté | ... | executive producer |
Vincent Gagné | ... | executive producer |
Shari Levine | ... | executive producer: Bravo |
Yolande Riccioli | ... | producer |
Bernard Spickler | ... | line producer |
Music by
Michel Cusson |
Cinematography by
Jean Ranaud | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Murielle Cantin | ... | (as Murielle Canti) |
Costume Design by
Judy Jonker |
Makeup Department
Julie Bentaouet | ... | makeup artist |
Marc Charbonneau | ... | hairdresser |
Jocelyne Déry | ... | makeup coordinator |
Nathalie Gagné | ... | makeup designer |
Mario Huot | ... | hair designer / head hair dresser |
Josiane Leclair | ... | makeup artist |
Kim Martin | ... | hairdresser |
Nadine Mercier | ... | hairdresser |
Charlotte Vézina | ... | head makeup artist |
Production Management
Alain Dion | ... | production manager |
Chantal Lépine | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marie-Josée Beaudreau | ... | assistant director: comedy |
Cynthia Boulanger | ... | assistant director |
Diane Desfossés | ... | assistant director |
Marlène Lemire | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Myriam Blais | ... | set dresser |
Gilles Boucher | ... | assistant property master |
Marie Dionne | ... | graphic designer |
Lise Ethier | ... | set dresser (as Lise Éthier) |
Mario Kirouac | ... | draughtsman |
Raymond Larose | ... | draughtsman |
Jules-Marie Leblanc | ... | set construction supervisor |
Guy Montour | ... | special prop maker |
Diane Pagé | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Quirion | ... | property master |
Guy Rajotte | ... | set designer |
Yves Robillard | ... | assistant property master |
Pascale Rocray | ... | set dresser |
René Saucier | ... | assistant property master |
Lucie Thériault | ... | property master |
Alain Timmons | ... | assistant property master |
Maryse Élie | ... | assistant set designer |
Sound Department
Daniel Bisson | ... | foley recordist |
Gregory Bolduc | ... | assistant audio mixer (as Grégory Bolduc) |
Diane Boucher | ... | narration recording supervisor |
Martin Cazes | ... | post-production sound coordinator |
Frederic Cloutier | ... | sound editor (as Frédérique Cloutier) |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl | ... | audio mixer |
Benoit Leduc | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Simon Meilleur | ... | foley artist |
Kim Picard | ... | post-production sound coordinator (as Kimberley Picard) |
Harvey Robitaille | ... | sound effects supervisor / sound engineer |
Visual Effects by
Sigrun Hardardottir | ... | rotoscoping artist (as Sigrún Hardardóttir) |
Richard Poissant | ... | animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benoit Aumais | ... | camera operator |
Christian Bernèche | ... | steadicam operator |
Annie Bélair | ... | electrician |
Daniel Chagnon | ... | grip |
Vincent Colbert | ... | lighting board operator |
Sylvain Desormeaux | ... | head electrician |
Paul Dorion | ... | key grip |
Laval Dufour | ... | rigger |
Pierre Dussault | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Barry Elm | ... | rigger |
Kevin Fauquembergue | ... | rigger |
Pierre Gadoua | ... | grip |
Éric Labonté | ... | electrician |
Guy Laliberté | ... | electrician |
Sylvain Lampron | ... | key grip |
Ann Mackean | ... | camera operator |
Pierre François Nantel | ... | electrician |
Mario Pelletier | ... | grip |
Martin Pilon | ... | camera operator |
Eddy Proulx | ... | camera operator |
Marco Proulx | ... | key grip |
Philippe Souvay | ... | rigger |
François Tanguay | ... | electrician |
Jean-Alain Théoret | ... | head electrician |
Jason Vergnano | ... | head rigger |
Casting Department
Marie-Josée Beaudreau | ... | casting coordinator |
Suzanne Bouchard | ... | casting |
Monique Gignac | ... | casting |
Anne Michaud | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Richard Brunet | ... | head wardrobe |
Suzanne Canuel | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Anouk Chenier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor (as Anouck Chénier) |
Geneviéve Chevalier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor |
Anouk Chénier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor |
Jocelyne Déry | ... | costume coordinator |
Marie-Maude Grenier | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Melissa Martel | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Mélissa Martel) |
Jimmy Vidas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Luc Bellerive | ... | on-line editor |
Suzanne Goulet | ... | assistant editor |
Sylvie Mercier | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Beat | ... | percussion |
Kathleen Joan Gagné | ... | music producer |
Dominique Grand | ... | composer: theme, opening song & Solar Wind |
Sylvain Grand | ... | composer: theme, opening song & Solar Wind (as Sylvain-Charles Grand) |
Martin Laniel | ... | music editor |
Pierre Nantel | ... | artistic director: music |
Carol Ryan | ... | music producer |
Jimmy St-Germain | ... | music publishing coordinator |
Transportation Department
Guy Devin | ... | driver |
Claude Guimond | ... | driver |
Denis Hébert | ... | driver |
Laurent Jaégy | ... | driver |
Benoit Laporte | ... | driver |
Pierre Lemieux | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Catherine Archambault | ... | acrobatic coordinator |
Mathieu Brien | ... | technical assistant |
Rachel Brodeur | ... | assistant to producers |
Josée Bélanger | ... | line producer assistant |
Alison Crawford | ... | acrobatic coordinator |
Valérie Desrosiers | ... | editorial secretary |
René Di Fiore | ... | technical assistant |
Alain Dion | ... | technical director |
Mélanie Duval | ... | assistant stage manager |
Aude Farley | ... | production coordinator |
Sabrina Francoeur | ... | production assistant |
Marie Gagnon | ... | assistant to producers |
Marc-André Gauthier | ... | production assistant |
Dominique Giraldeau | ... | choreographer |
Sylvain LeClerc | ... | technical director: mobile |
Louise Lefort | ... | production coordinator |
Émilie Lessard | ... | production accountant |
Marie-France Martineau | ... | assistant to producers |
Serge Minville | ... | assistant technical director |
Annie Peyton | ... | production assistant |
Martin Robitaille | ... | technical assistant |
Francois Simard | ... | production accountant |
David-Olivier St-Denis | ... | production assistant |
Karine Turcot | ... | production assistant |
Diane Veilleux | ... | stage manager |