Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Under the Skin (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Roskin |
Writing Credits
Michael Brandt | ... | (developed by) & |
Derek Haas | ... | (developed by) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Gavin Harris | ... | (written by) |
Elena Perez | ... | (story editor) & |
Jeffrey M. Lee | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jason Beghe | ... | Hank Voight | |
Tracy Spiridakos | ... | Hailey Upton | |
Marina Squerciati | ... | Kim Burgess | |
Patrick John Flueger | ... | Adam Ruzek | |
LaRoyce Hawkins | ... | Kevin Atwater | |
Benjamin Levy Aguilar | ... | Dante Torres | |
Amy Morton | ... | Trudy Platt | |
Ramona Edith Williams | ... | Makayla Ward | |
Josh Wingate | ... | Tyler Hansen | |
Michael Gaston | ... | Chief Patrick O'Neal | |
Jacki Hydock | ... | Linda Moore | |
Patrick Poulin | ... | Mark Hansen | |
Davina Reid | ... | Detective Olivia | |
Michael Ellison | ... | Keith Moore (as Michael D. Ellison) | |
Sophia Franklin-Burke | ... | Kristine Tate | |
Carmen-Renae Ammons | ... | Teesha | |
Johanna McGinley | ... | Mrs. Hansen | |
Crystal Moreno | ... | Nora Santosa | |
Laura Rook | ... | Amanda Dunne | |
Twon Cruz | ... | Foreman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Antonio Bourge | ... | Forensic Tech (uncredited) | |
Anthony Louis | ... | Thomas Quinn (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jason Beghe | ... | executive producer |
Daniele Bernstein | ... | co-producer |
Terry Blythe | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
Craig Cannold | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Deiboldt | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Eid | ... | executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | associate producer |
Scott Gold | ... | co-executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Gavin Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Brian Luce | ... | producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | supervising producer |
Chad Saxton | ... | executive producer |
Gwen Sigan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ike Smith | ... | producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
James Zucal | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shawn Marcus Taylor |
Casting By
Rikki Gimelstob | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Gregory Van Horn |
Art Direction by
Gary Baugh | ||
John Pryor | ... | creative director |
Set Decoration by
Tricia Schneider | ... | (as Patricia Schneider) |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Troy Holbrook | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alma Izquierdo | ... | makeup department head |
Rachel McQuen | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashley Olive | ... | hair stylist |
Dorota Pabian | ... | hair department head |
Drew Sjerven | ... | makeup artist |
Mel Wilson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Craig Cannold | ... | unit production manager |
Chip Touhey | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Tyler Ventura | ... | second second assistant director |
Noemi Afflack | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Tom Lowell | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David J. Chamerski | ... | property master (as David Chamerski) |
Thomas J. Glynn | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kevin M. Kenny Sr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Kevin Kenny) |
Michael Pool | ... | playback graphics |
Flynn Thomas Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Cliff Zimowski | ... | art department coordinator |
Josh Zylstra | ... | leadman (as Joshua Zylstra) |
Danielle Tomko | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
Suzanne Angel | ... | adr editor |
Noelle DiMarco | ... | dialogue editor |
Fernanda Domene | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound supervisor |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor |
Jessica Sturgeon | ... | adr recordist |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kelsey Zeigler | ... | sound utility |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Allison Cayo | ... | special effects |
Margaret Goddard Knop | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects foreman (as Margaretgoddardknop) |
David Greene | ... | special effects coordinator |
Eddie Szczesniak | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Louis Mackall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Natalia Matveenko | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Kirsten Anderson | ... | stunts |
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunts |
Angela Bend | ... | stunts |
Gavin Brown | ... | stunts |
Shawn Cannon | ... | stunts |
Aaron Crippen | ... | stunts |
Patrick Dunham | ... | stunts |
James Fierro | ... | stunts (as Jimmy Fierro) |
Mike Fierro | ... | stunts |
George Hartmann | ... | stunts |
Kiea Houseton | ... | stunts |
Matthew LeFevour | ... | stunts |
Christian Litke | ... | stunts |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunts |
Scott Philyaw | ... | stunts |
Kenny Richards | ... | stunts |
Kelli Victoria Scarangello | ... | stunts |
James A. Storrs | ... | stunts (as Jim Storrs) |
Rebecca Vickers | ... | stunts |
Darrell Walshe | ... | stunts |
Cheyenne Watson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamison Acker | ... | b camera operator |
Kyle Belousek | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Donald Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Don Carlson) |
Dawn Copeland | ... | grip |
Jacob Cushman | ... | camera production assistant |
Paul Demos | ... | dolly grip |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Hood | ... | c camera operator |
Matt Johnson | ... | best boy electric |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | digital utility person |
Ella Lubienski | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | gaffer |
Victor Macias | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Max Moore | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Polmanski | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Patrick Sage | ... | dolly grip (as Pat Sage) |
Jon Stevenson | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Storandt | ... | key grip |
Matthew Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Timothy Troy | ... | dolly grip (as Tim Troy) |
Casting Department
Claire Simon | ... | casting: Chicago |
Tanisha Tyler | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Amy Vachon | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Miller | ... | costume supervisor (as Jenn Miller) |
Mallory Sabian | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Ebony Goodwin | ... | post-production assistant |
Anthony Jaime | ... | assistant editor |
Trevor Martin | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Michael Stone | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Ben Davies | ... | location assistant |
Curtis Lehmkuhl | ... | assistant location manager |
Jim Turner | ... | location manager |
Kyle Witvoet | ... | key location assistant |
Kurt Close | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dane Leon | ... | music editor |
Claudio Olachea | ... | additional music |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Matthew Atticus Berger | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Ian Schaid | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Zach Butler | ... | script coordinator |
Mia Wicklund | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Billy Hogan) |
Patrick Shannon Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
William Angelico | ... | production associate |
Charissa Armon | ... | playback graphic coordinator |
Andrew Barchus | ... | payroll accountant |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Adam Blythe | ... | key production assistant |
Zach Bradshaw | ... | production office coordinator |
Kim Brown | ... | production associate |
Matthew Browne | ... | production associate (as Matthew Brown) |
Pamela A. Cain | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Pamela Cain) |
Nicholas Carranza | ... | first assistant accountant (as Nick Carranza) |
Michael Drew Collins | ... | production accountant (as Michael Collins) |
Kyle Corum | ... | associate: Wolf Entertainment |
Donnie Dasbach | ... | craft service (as Donny Dasbach) |
Ryan Dymkowski | ... | production associate |
Stuart Elmore | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance supervisor |
Ang Gardner | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Gleason | ... | associate: Wolf Entertainment |
Mya Haupt | ... | production assistant |
Rosendo Hernandez | ... | caterer |
Lakeisha Houston | ... | production associate |
Aubrey L Murray | ... | Locations Assistant |
Adam Marshall Present | ... | assistant to producer (as Adam Present) |
Walt Smith | ... | technical advisor |
Maggie Sorce | ... | production associate |
Jeff Sweeney | ... | production assistant |
Mark Tilley | ... | production assistant |
Aimee Von Arx | ... | production associate |
Nefertiti Fulks | ... | covid compliance manager (uncredited) |
Ryan B. Johnson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kristie Komperda | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |